Race Results for
Cross Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.68Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR01:02:35 136658  Kona
299.28Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA01:02:44 18056  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com
3102.88Adam Craig   Bend, OR01:02:49 94510  16 Giant Mountain Bike Team
4106.48Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH01:02:49 27066  Planet Bike
5Thomas FRISCHKNECHT   01:02:49  Scott-Swisspower Team
6113.68Geoff KABUSh   01:02:49 397678  12 Team Maxxis
7Christopher SAUSER   01:02:49  40 Specialized
8Florian VOGEL   01:02:49  Scott Swiss Power Team
9124.48Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:02:52 117328  Cyclocrossworld.Com
10128.08Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:03:01 186350  13 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
11131.68Matt Shriver   Durango, CO01:03:17 110703  18 Jittery Joe'S
12135.28Todd Wells   Durango, CO01:03:19 83401  Team Gt
13Michael MUELLER   01:03:26  86 Planet Bike
14142.48Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   Watsonville, CA01:04:26 17590  19 Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant
15146.08Joachim PARBO   Salt Lake City, UT01:04:40 397706  Ccv Leopard Cycles
16149.68James Driscoll   Park City, UT01:04:41 163112  11 Cyclocrossworld.Com
17153.28Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR01:04:43 134223  Kona
18156.88Troy Wells   Durango, CO01:05:04 112599  10 Team Clif Bar
19160.48Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA01:05:17 52534  17 Cycle-Smart
20Dirrick ST JOHN   01:05:17  20 Stevens Cross
21167.68Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA01:05:17 79555  60 Bmc Bikes
22Tim HEEMSKERK   01:05:26  24 United Cycle Racing
23174.88Jake Wells   Avon, CO01:05:26 191242  53 Mafia Racing
24178.48Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:06:46 9007  41 Giant
25182.08Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR1:06:55 35742  22 Kona
26185.68Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA1:07:15 28646  14 Celo Pacific/Alan
27Junior GRABINGER   1:07:32  95 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
28192.88Paul Brooks   Boulder, CO1:07:40 172048  58 Newton/Sierra Nevada
29Sam KRIE   1:07:40  28 Krieg Cycling
30200.08Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:07:40 138402  37 Trek
31203.68Bradley White   Holland, MI1:07:40 247483  98 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
32207.28Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:08:17 145867  84 Kccx/Verge
33210.88Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA1:08:22 211399  23 Sixtufit/Vitamix
34214.48Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:08:28 132490  29 Team Clif Bar
35Nicholas STEVENS   1:08:28  42 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign/Americanclassic/
36221.68John McKeen   Hope, MI1:08:41 226134  63 Team Bearclaw
37Stuart BOWERS   1:08:45  25 Scott Uk
38228.88John Behrens   San Diego, CA1:08:48 119862  30 Bailey Bikes
39232.48Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:08:54 269718  70 Rocky Mounts / Izze
40236.08Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:09:18 30191  52 California Giant / Specialized
41239.68Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:09:22 88653  54 Saturn Of Toledo
42243.28Ben Popper   Burien, WA1 LAP 246206  43 Hrs /Rock Lobster
43246.88Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1 LAP 193522  79 Bear Valley Bikes
44250.48Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1 LAP 125723  93 Schampa
45254.08Justin England   Boulder, CO1 LAP 184181  71 Toyota-United Pct
46257.68Brandon Akers   Boise, ID1 LAP 96007  72 Bode
47261.28Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO1 LAP 133754  99 Spike Shooter
48264.88Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1 LAP 106096  21 Inland Construction
49268.48Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1 LAP 202564  51 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
50272.08John Bailey   San Diego1 LAP 233503  35 Bailey Bikes
51275.68Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1 LAP 15935  67 Bear Valley Bikes
52279.28Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA1 LAP 194958  56 Henry'S Bikes
53282.88Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA1 LAP 153697  46 Specialized Bicycles
54286.48Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1 LAP 74147  94 Benaroya Research Institute
55290.08Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1 LAP 220597  100 Kenda/Titus/Hayes
56293.68Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA2 LAPS 111687  31 Alan North America Cycling Team
57Benjamin RABY   2 LAPS  85 Kccx/Verge
58Yuki Saito   2 LAPS  81 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
59304.48James Archer   Boulder, CO2 LAPS 1853  62 Bmc Bikes
60308.08Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA2 LAPS 74147  94 Benaroya Research Institute
61311.68Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2 LAPS 97506  34 Scott Bicycles
62315.28Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2 LAPS 61600  82 Cole Sport
63William MARSHALL   2 LAPS  83 Kccx/Verge
64322.48Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2 LAPS 183803  32 California Giant / Specialized
65326.08Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2 LAPS 104313  65 Durango Devo
66329.68Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2 LAPS 162645  78 Wooly Mammoth
67333.28Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN2 LAPS 212310  69 Drt Racing
68336.88Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT2 LAPS 13796  50 Ridley Factory Team
DQLance Armstrong   Austin, TX01:05:17 1917  38 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.61Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO00:41:58 55820  Spike Shooter
2106.20Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA00:42:01 188603  Luna Chix Racing Team
3115.79Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO00:42:05 183192  Luna Chix Racing Team
4125.38Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi00:42:16 156146  10 Giant Bicycles
5134.97Rachel LLOYD   Fairfax, CA00:42:17 107283  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6144.56Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR00:43:24 211472  Monaviecannondale.Co
7154.15Wendy SIMMs   00:44:10 397626  Kona
8163.74Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA00:44:23 205256  19 Velo Bella - Kona
9173.33Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:44:24 143575  34 Aaron'S Pro Cycling Team
10182.92Kari Studley   Bothell, WA00:45:29 207049  35 Velo Bella - Kona
11192.51Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:45:50 36345  25 C-3 Sollay (Cross Team) Cheerwine
12202.10Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT00:46:07 173633  16 Velo Bella - Kona
13211.69Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO00:46:14 156279  24 Velobella
14221.28Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA00:46:24 129067  Velo Bella
15230.87Natasha ELLIOTT   00:46:27 397632  Emd Serono/Stevens
16240.46Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA00:46:34 163025  20 Ventana Mountain Bikes
17250.05Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:46:58 82430  15 Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant
18259.64Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:47:16 89443  37 Park City Iron Man
19269.23Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO00:47:23 196953  18 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
20278.82Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA00:47:46 177985  36 California Giant / Specialized
21Kate Scheider   00:47:53  23 Bikes Belong-Mafia Racing
22298.00Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:48:08 186919  32 Team Cicle Presented By Voler
23307.59Kelli JONES   San Diego, CA00:48:20 219443  Sugoi
24317.18Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO00:48:37 166006  12 Velo Bella
25326.77Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID00:48:45 48743  21 Krieg Cycling
26Lana Atchley   00:49:50  33 Bailey Bikes
27345.95Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:50:45 230034  31 Velo Bella
28355.54Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA1 LAP 104462  13 Team Cicle Presented By Voler
29Deb SWEENEY WHITMORE   1 LAP  29 Bmw-Bianchi
30374.72Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1 LAP 214650  17 Team Cicle
31384.31Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC1 LAP 148908  28 Bmw-Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee