Race Results for
Illinois State Time Trial Championship
Harvard, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.92Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL0:41:59:37 154822   
2508.19Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO0:42:58:52 233828   
3535.46Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL0:43:25:27 60955   
4562.73Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL0:45:20:24 265181   
5590.00Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo0:47:17:03 232712   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.77Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI0:44:04:59 249212   
2510.33Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL0:44:45:85 279249   
3536.89Doug Peterson   Oak Park, IL0:47:18:02 215919   
4563.44Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL0:47:38:82 244472   
5590.00Craig Erbach   Madison, WI0:48:56:10 213231   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.64Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:44:32:16 143322   
2498.01Mark Foster   Columbia, IL0:44:40:91 237642   
3506.37Charles Gerlach   Chicago, IL0:47:08:24 268712   
4514.73Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL0:48:09:17 277590   
5523.10Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL0:49:18:56 239787   
6531.46Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0:49:45:83 250244   
7539.82Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL0:50:16:96 149853   
8548.19Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL0:50:58:80 263421   
9556.55David Ingham (1 - Cat5)   Palatine, IL0:51:19:62 280596   
10564.91Greg Marsh (2 - Cat5)   Palatine, IL0:51:26:69 281128   
11Adam Rutkowski   0:54:43:94   
12581.64ryan thormann   Chicago, IL0:55:17:00 282359   
13David Sampson   1:05:39:89   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.08Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:44:19:55 113835   
2Brian Akers   0:45:54:09   
3530.72Derric Ungaro   Woodstock, IL0:45:57:05 273108   
4545.54Peter Allen   Irvine, CA0:47:44:42 237891   
5560.36Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL0:48:21:87 56408   
6Scott Foster   0:56:33:02   
7Richard Striedl   1:00:45:02   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.23Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:45:01:59 199219   
2510.48Michael Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL0:45:07:69 172491   
3523.74Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:45:08:70 113835   
4536.99Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL0:47:06:61 244617   
5Douglas Boduch   0:47:59:50   
6563.49Russell Carr   Glenview, IL0:49:43:81 283072   
7576.75Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL0:54:14:89 189289   
8John Verna   0:55:28:45   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.31Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI0:42:32:83 61837   
2499.18Charles Gerlach   Chicago, IL0:45:17:36 268712   
3511.04Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL0:45:17:52 192928   
4Joseph Frost II   0:47:11:79   
5534.78Edmond Hickey   Nashville, TN0:49:24:76 177266   
6546.65David Lockhart (1 - Cat5)   Batavia, IL0:49:31:40 277807   
7558.51Ken Letkeman   Stillwater, MN0:50:01:18 253802   
8570.38Richard Inzunza   Elmhurst, IL0:52:35:29 283775   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.43Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL0:43:41:45 154822   
2479.63Michael Jones   Chicago, IL0:44:34:87 58254   
3488.83James Kambol   Lake Forest, IL0:47:07:91 67542   
4498.02James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL0:47:20:00 218848   
5507.22Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL0:48:08:32 89323   
6Dean Conterato   0:48:45:50   
7525.62Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL0:50:23:70 259456   
8Robert Knutson   0:50:51:09   
9Peter Mesner   0:51:31:54   
10553.21Brian Van   Murphysboro, IL0:51:34:38 227927   
11562.41David Brubaker   Wilmette, IL0:53:08:42 52717   
12Richard Hill   0:53:17:82   
13Michael Gannon   0:54:16:89   
14Michael Haji-Sheikh   0:54:39:48   

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.94Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL0:42:54:59 32742   
2464.49Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA0:44:13:73 263217   
3Dan Norbeck   0:46:01:42   
4Ron Mattson   0:46:50:44   
5Tim Zoph   0:48:53:15   
6Mark Muschinski   0:53:23:79   
7Preston Keefe   0:50:26:20   
8Christian Evans   0:52:35:39   
9552.35Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL0:53:06:18 87120   
10564.90John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL0:58:57:45 210686   
11577.45Steven Greene   Hampshire, IL0:59:37:67 277588   
12590.00Kent Billingsley   Carol Stream, IL0:59:57:64 226096   

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.35Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL0:43:40:18 45274   
2505.52Daniel Madsen   Crystal Lake, IL0:46:51:20 196949   
3533.68Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL0:50:41:58 34295   
4561.84Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI0:52:44:94 280204   
5590.00john duncker   Geneva, IL0:53:42:18 273680   

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI0:48:13:04 47107   
2Dennis Jurs   0:51:30:77   

Men - Master - MR - 65-70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Peter Turula   0:57:11:63   
3Don Schiff   1:03:16:33   
553039 Sr Frost     Joseph 

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Beam   1:04:04:65   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL0:40:41:69 215756   

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:31:09:27 246114   
2John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL0:34:36:58 264878   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Dust   Chicago0:47:38:53 77447   
2Leigh Thompson   Winnetka, IL0:47:55:62 265683   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cecile Redoble   Chicago, IL0:56:01:70 237408   
2Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL1:09:36:28 170599   

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Burnham (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL0:52:56:72 171613   
2Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL0:56:40:49 241055   

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Jarosz   Whitewater, WI0:54:54:42 268081   

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Gill   1:00:24:03   

Women - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Beam   0:59:51:70   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alice Gerlach   0:56:49:70   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee