Race Results for
Buck Hill Cyclocross
Trumansburg, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:58:55 149684  86 Verge
2541.72Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:59:50 65486  79 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3543.44Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:00:00 204147  89 SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle
4545.16Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:02:15 235379  130 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
5546.88Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY1:03:20 197507  281 Chenango Point Cycles
6548.60Joshua Miner   Binghamton, NY1:04:24 281199  280 Chenango Point Cycles
7Felix Naschold   1:04:48  132 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8552.04William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:05:52 199837  140 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9553.76Scott Graham   Littleton, NH1:06:07 13869  131 New York Centrl Cyclist
10555.48Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY1:06:40 229246  97 Swan Cycles
11557.20Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:58:57 252701  90 SCARR/Ommegang
12558.92Tung Luong   Rochester, NY0:59:00 280393  99 ROG
13562.36Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY0:59:30 85533  92 Trailblazers
13560.64Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY0:59:30 85533  92 Trailblazers
14564.08Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA0:59:35 221656  143 Cornell Cycling
15565.80Abraham Stroock   Ithaca, NY0:59:42 34457  282 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
16Michael Smith   1:00:15  147 
17Ben Kraft   1:01:50  144 unattached
18570.96Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY1:02:10 1986  88 Table Rock
19Timothy O'Shea   1:02:11  135 0
20574.40Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY1:02:30 172850  137 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
21Jeremy Kassel   1:02:45  146 unattached
22577.84Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY1:02:50 245792  145 Team SCARR - Ommegang
23579.56Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY1:04:15 257859  96 SCARR-Ommegang
24581.28Peter Blenkiron   Ithaca, NY1:05:45 246603  95 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
25583.00Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:07:10 261543  279 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
26584.72Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY1:02:38 144886  142 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
27586.44John Poland   Macedon, NY1:04:30 186089  94 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race
28Mike Guenther   1:04:45  91 Tioga Velo Club
29589.88David Shaw   Rochester, NY1:05:02 284021  149 
DNFOwen Bailey   Berkeley, CAdnf 207172  98 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles

Men - Master Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edwin Rambuski   0:45:21  138 Blackmarket Racing
2545.00Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY0:45:28 47399  150 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3550.00Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY0:45:37 135478  294 Central New York Cyclist
4Jeff Walker   0:46:10  289 Onondaga Cycling Club
5560.00Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY0:47:45 181712  293 Team SCARR - Ommegang
6565.00David Faso   Cazenovia, NY0:49:52 11315  290 MaxPower Cycling.com
7570.00George Hluck   Painted Post, NY0:50:55 114800  292 Corning Racing Team
8575.00Robert Crispo   North Tonawanda, NY0:51:29 283483  133 
9David Frostclapp   0:51:40  295 unattached
10585.00Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY0:52:21 21725  284 OCC
11590.00Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY0:52:56 279283  93 Big Horn Velo

Men - Juniors Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Luban   0:49:00  283 unattached

Men - Juniors Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:52:41 280461  287 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
2Marshall Keeton   0:54:10  148 

Women - Open Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA1:02:10 2947  139 Blackmarket Racing
2535.25Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY1:04:06 278482  136 Corning Race Team
3553.50Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA1:06:37 207511  129 unattached
4571.75laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA1:07:40 262612  134 Velo Bella
5Elena Cestero   1:02:12  285 unattached

Women - Master Women - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY0:46:24 31408  288 Onodoga Cycling Club
2Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY0:51:39 238518  291 Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Juniors Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Erickson   0:49:34  141 Chris Cookies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee