Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #6
Alva, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.61Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  205 TEAM BEN'TS
2438.64Colby Smith   Ocala, FL 273665  201 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
4460.70Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  206 ABOUT BIKES / OYM
5DIEGO RUIZ     204 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
6ROGERIO FILHO     234 
7493.79Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  209 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
8ALEXANDER LAI     228 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
9515.85Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO 250577  229 
10526.88Mitchell Fazzio   Orlando Fl 281201  222 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES GAINESVILLE
11JOEL ESPINOZA     235 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
12EDDIE CREMONESE     299 PARADOFOBIA.COM
13MATTHEW OWENS     236 
DNFADAM SHIPANOCK     210 BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID WILLIAMS     561 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
2JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
3RICK HATHAWAY     551 CLUB SCRUB
4RICH WETHERALD     560 
5OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
6BENNY PROTANO     550 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
7JOSE FERNANDEZ     552 CARROLLWOOD BICYCLE EMPORIUM
8DUSTIN REDD     562 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
2JAMIE KNIGHT III     506 BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP
3ROBERT BAGANS     501 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4JAMES KNIGHT     508 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
5484.85Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  503 HOLY FRIJOLES
6JASON ABERNATHY     509 BIKE WORKS
7JOSH PEREZ     535 SUN CYCLING
8ANDREW MAMBER     502 
9TREVOR BUSBY     518 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.28Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  317 ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE
2416.17Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  314 TEAM GREEN
3423.06Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  313 BENT'S CYCLING
4ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
5ANDREW LEE     303 LEES BICYCLES
6KEVIN BUCKY LANFORD     350 BROKEN SPOKES RACING
7MATT GOFORTH     320 OYMBIKE.COM
8457.51Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
9464.40Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  301 
10471.29Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  302 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
11DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
12RAFAEL JIMENEZ     340 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
13491.96Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  311 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14ARGENTS GARCIA     316 LEE'S BICYCLES
15DAVID GOMEZ     341 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.15Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
2383.62Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  417 CYCLE HAUS
3395.09Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL 226763  421 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
4406.56Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  403 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
5418.03TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  412 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6429.50Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
7ANDY WEHMEYER     432 
8MARIO GARCIA     444 
9CHARLIE HAIMES     450 
10PETER MAGGIO     448 B&J BICYCLES
11THOMAS AMBROSE     441 LOCO-MOTION
12498.32Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT
13509.79Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  416 CYCLE HAUS
14521.26Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  423 HOLY FRIJOLES
15532.73Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  409 BICYCLE GENERATION / RAGTAG
16544.20Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
17STEVE FARMER BROWN     454 MOUNTAIN CYCLES / AZONIC / MAXXIS
18567.14Victor Cabrera   Hialeah, FL 166294  443 
19MIGUEL CASTILLO     453 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
20590.08steve strickland   Lakeland, FL 281850  402 TEAM BENTS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN HAIMES     604 HOLY FRIJOLES
2TOM PIKE     603 HOLY FRIJOLES
3JOHN ELSNER     600 UBC
4MARSHALL REEVES     602 TREK / VW
5PAUL EATON     615 
6TED ALBER     613 FAT CAT BICYCLES
7GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     611 ACTIVE CYCLES
8ALFRED MANN     605 
9ART NORTH     601 UBC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.00Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT BICYCLES
2277.12Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  29 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / SCOTT BIKES
3292.24Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
4307.36Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
5322.48Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  24 TREK / VW
6337.60Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  12 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
7352.72Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  14 OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX
8367.84Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9382.96Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  17 BENT'S
10398.08Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  28 
DNFOsias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.84Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  118 ENDURANCE FACTOR
2399.24Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
3416.64Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  105 CANNONDALE
4434.04Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  106 
5451.44Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
6468.84Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  107 ELLERY T RACING
7486.24Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
8503.64Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  113 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
9521.04Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  125 MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
DNFSteve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  116 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.48Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  158 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
2449.27John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
3462.06Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  156 
4474.85Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
5487.64Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  162 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6500.43Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  169 BAJA CAFÉ
7513.22Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  177 IN DA HOUSE
8526.01Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  166 CBE
9538.80Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  159 ACTIVE CYCLES
10551.59Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 
11DENNIS FORGIONE     175 BELL'S BICYCLES
12577.17Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  165 
13JOE DI EMMANUELE     171 
DNFFRANK LARUE     178 BROKEN SPOKE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2CAMERON MEYER     406 
3CODY BURNETT     400 BENT'S
4JOSH JR PEREZ     420 SUN CYCLING
5MICHAEL VARELA     412 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  407 GOLDTEC
2ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  402 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.33David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  501 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
2504.66Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  515 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3525.99Anthony (Ace) Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536  517 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE / YETI
4JACOB JANSEN     509 ENDURANCE FACTOR
5JAMIE GILBERT     513 
6TYLER MANN     512 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.08R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  
2476.25TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  15 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP
3LEONARDO CESAR     12 LEE'S BICYCLES
4WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5MIKE ROEDER     39 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6CHRIS SLACK     45 
7497.10Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  38 
8JUAN GOMEZ     32 BELL'S BICYCLE AND REPAIR
9NICO TORRENT     59 
10TOMAS DELGADO     56 
11513.78Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYMBIKE.COM
12LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
13DAVID JULIEN     65 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
14KEVIN MILES     TEAM BENT'S
15JESSE HORTON     22 
16JOSE FERNANDEZ     53 
17BRIAN WALLIN     66 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
18JUSTIN GAETA     16 
19SANTIAGO HERRERA     51 
20MATTHEW OUELLETTE     44 
21ERIC ZELNA     21 
22MICHAEL NIEBAUER     67 
23563.82Lucas Velez   Pembroke Pines, FL 286083  54 GOLITO FOUNDATION FOR KIDS

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD LEWIS     317 CHAMPION CYCLING / CODY'S CHALLENGE
2JOHN AUDETTE     332 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3JOHN COX     304 BIKE ONE FIT SHOP
4JAVIER GARCIA     316 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
5JASON REESE     305 
6GUILLERMO VARELA     347 
7GLENN GAMMONS     335 
8JEREMIAH MARCK     337 
9MIKE AYERS     303 
10JUAN GUTIERREZ     345 ALEX BICYCLES PRO SHOP
11566.30craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  338 
12DAVID VIGOREAUX     333 PREFERRED LAWN
13571.56John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  300 RADD RATT RACING
14ERIC SANDOVAL     320 
15KEVIN RANTS     339 
16JEFFREY JEWITT     343 
17JOHN TRIAN     346 
18LAZ DIAZ     344 JULIAN RACING
19DWAYNE ADAMS     306 
20DAVID HUML     336 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS MUTCH     682 
2CARLOS DAVILA     632 
3WILHELM GRUNWALD     643 
4JUAN VETTORAZZI     634 
5JUAN GONCALVES     623 
6JUBAL INMAN     646 
7MATT DONOVAN     619 TXTSIGNAL.COM
8TONY HOLBOY     665 
9HAMMES ZAPATA     639 
10DENNIS MACRI     681 
11CHARLES WHITFORD     678 
12SAM DEELEY     684 
13ANTHONY MILILLO     680 
14CURT GIRARDIN     663 
15ERNESTO CONTRERAS     677 
16CHARLES GILBERT     641 
17STEVE JANSEN     679 
18CHRIS SHAW     683 
19KIRISTY CASTROGIOVANNI     664 WOOLEY'S
20JUSTIN WRIGHT     640 
21ERICA SORORRO     613 
22ASHLEY THRIFT     685 
23CHAD JR BOBBITT     607 
24JAMES MALONE     662 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
2RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3ANDRES VILLEGAS     171 
4DIEGO BENINCA     174 
5ARNALDO DORNA     169 
6ADAM SZWEDO     106 
7548.28David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  115 CYCLE HAUS
8BRAD GERARD     176 
9BRYAN FRANTZ     108 CLUB SCRUB
10DEVIN PARR     122 
11553.80Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308  116 CYCLE HAUS
12PABLO KENNER     103 
13JUSTIN BRAATZ     175 
14RICHARD COSTA     153 
15ALVARO TOLEDO     177 CYCLE SPOT
16KEVIN LEE     134 
17JIMMY HIOTT     117 
18CHRIS BURNETT     102 BENT'S
19JULIO RODRIGUEZ     147 
20NINOR CARVAJAZ     173 
21TED BROCK     168 
22THOMAS MATA     164 RIDERS DOWN
23AQUILES MAS     167 
24JAMIE RICKS     109 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
25BILL ESTES     150 
26STEVEN LEROY MANNINEN     172 BENT'S
27HARRINSON MARTINES     178 
DNFJAVIER ROMERO     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN SLATTERY     200 
2ALBERTO ARENAS     227 
3JAMES HANLON     242 SPIRIT GATE
4MIGUEL TEJAEDA     241 
5MANUEL VILLALOBOS     256 
6MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
7CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
8HUMBERTO DIAZ     204 SWAMP
9556.80David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 GOLDTEC
10558.90David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  213 CYCLE HAUS
11561.00wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  201 
12MARCO GONZALEZ     257 
13FRANK ALVAREZ     215 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
14KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CATS
15RICHARD RUIZ     231 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
16GREG SCHIFF     245 
17GARY TOYE     238 
18WAYNE TANNER     230 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
19GREGG ALDERMAN     236 
20579.90John Kozak   Edgewater, FL 19738  202 VOLUSIA MOTOR SPORTS
21582.00Douglas Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208309  214 CYCLE HAUS
22584.10Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  211 OYMBIKE.COM
23CARLOS CANAS     258 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE MOBBS     362 BIKE ONE INC.
2542.78Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  361 
3KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4TIM SAPP     354 CHAMPION CYCLING
5DAVE PACKARD     376 
6RON MEUCCI     352 
7556.68Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  351 UBC
8IAIN JOHNSTONE     372 
9MICHEL TIMMERMANS     357 
10565.02Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454  366 TRAIL SPORTS
11567.80David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  358 
12570.58Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  356 MY WIFE KATHY
13WALLY PILAT     378 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
14RENNIE VOGEL     355 BICYCLERY
15JOHN STONER     374 
16MARY RINE     380 
17584.48Sandy Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 281453  360 
18DANIEL MENDEZ     373 
19DEAN DAVIS     371 

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MEUCCI     403 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2CAMERON AUDETTE     418 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEENA JOHNSON     663 
2BELINDA WILLIAMS     656 
3KEELY CINKOTA     660 
4506.29Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  650 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
5CHRISTINE BENKLY     654 ON YOUR MARK
6MARNIE HENNESSEY     662 
7556.51Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  653 TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
8ALEX WEHMEYER     658 
9JENNIFER MOOS     661 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES / PARADOFOBIA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY ALLEN     52 BENT'S CYCLING
2CAROLYN VAN VURST     53 TREK / VW
3TRACEY WALLACE     61 BENT'S CYCLING
4CONSTANCE KURASH     51 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNFJULIE GOFORTH     56 OYMBIKE.COM

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAM SWALLS     478 
2545.00Elizabeth Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 282538  458 
3550.00Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  451 BICYCLE EXERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DAD
4LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
5STACEY ALDERMAN     481 
6MICHELLE ALLGIRE     465 FLATLAND CYCLERY
7WENDY BOBBITT     454 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8JILL ELSNER     460 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
9SHARON DEEN     455 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
11AMY BARSELOU     479 
DNFKATHY RUSSELL     469 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee