Race Results for
New Mexico State Road Race Championship
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - ?

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.77Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343  152 
2526.19Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637  133 
3528.60Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035  137 
4531.02Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700  165 
8533.43Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167  150 
9535.85Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705  149 
10538.26David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758  143 
11540.68Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292  164 
12543.09Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358  144 
13545.51Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640  155 
14547.92Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM 50789  131 
15550.34Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898  142 
16552.75Alexander Quinones   Albuquerque, NM 269414  154 
18Julio Lazoya     812 
20557.59Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC 79980  140 
21560.00Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275  346 
22562.42Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM 198751  159 
23564.83Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM 203323  130 
24567.25Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884  136 
25569.66Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817  147 
26572.08Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169  146 
27574.49David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918  158 
28576.91Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133  145 
29Ray Frias     153 
DNFChris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM 114584  132 
DNFRiley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908  166 
DNFDaniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957  161 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Searles     805 
2Roy Cuoccio     818 
3548.33Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569  801 
4552.50Joshua Tafoya   Rio Rancho, NM 259151  810 
6Glenn Beard     816 
7560.83Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927  813 
8565.00Samuel Tannenbaum   Houston, TX 274211  815 
9569.17Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  814 
10573.33Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA 279810  809 
11Richard Triplett     808 
12Will Hopwood     803 
13James Massey     804 
14Nathaniel Cram     819 
DNF       

Men - 14-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Quinlan   Albuquerque, NM 257502  706 
2546.25Ben Singletary   Clovis, NM 198101  704 
3552.50Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291  703 
4558.75Doug Todd   Canyon, TX 276306  710 
5565.00Peter Song   Los Alamos, NM 274307  705 
6571.25Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM 277967  701 
7577.50Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  707 
8583.75Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570  709 
9590.00Mitch Moore   Albuquerque, NM 274209  702 

Men - 11-13 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM 261433  820 
2Jonah Thompson     811 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessel Valenzuela     29 
2495.28Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM 74064  27 
3503.89Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065  45 
5512.50Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251  24 
6521.11William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593  32 
8529.72John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  30 
9538.34Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512  26 
10546.95James Warsa   Santa Fe, NM 41685  33 
11555.56Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626  43 
12564.17Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759  25 
13572.78Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213  40 
14581.39Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084  28 
15590.00Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  38 
DQMichael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198  36 
DNFHawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  34 
DNFEmiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734  37 
DNFMichael Pease   Ellensburg, WA 123801  39 
DNFJesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395  41 
DNFJaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311  42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502  311 
2546.25Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581  347 
3552.50Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM 271547  338 
4558.75Diego-alonso Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 271826  355 
6565.00Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845  345 
7Kari Babinski     352 
8577.50Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814  353 
9583.75Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008  319 
12590.00John Zarling   Los Alamos, NM 216237  350 
DNFStephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183  339 
DNFBrad Wilkinson   Las Cruces, NM 273272  342 
DNFRobert Quinlan   Albuquerque, NM 46563  343 
DNFLee Souders   Albuquerque, NM 129085  354 
DNF       
DNF       
DNF       
DNF       

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruce Swanson   Orchard Park, NY 115649  424 
2546.25Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480  413 
3552.50Lyle Amer   Santa Fe, NM 93550  427 
4558.75Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907  425 
5565.00Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874  423 
6571.25Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  414 
7577.50Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907  416 
8583.75Richard Verderame   Rio Rancho, NM 66958  426 
9590.00Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997  419 
DQDennis Comeau   Tesuque, NM 175564  415 
DNFJohn Price   Albuquerque, NM 213065  417 
DNFJim Bordegaray   Santa Fe, NM 4258  412 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738  504 
2556.67Jon Spar (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 55261  503 
3573.33Thomas Niemczyk   Albuquerque, NM 46221  551 
4590.00Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201  505 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Cooper     601 

Women - 11-13 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  708 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511  249 
2550.00Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180  247 
3560.00Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  242 
4570.00Sarah Weems   Albuquerque, NM 276590  248 
5580.00Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887  244 
6Whitney Koerper     246 
DNFDaniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934  250 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309  245 
2Judith Amer   Santa Fe, NM 93545  251 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee