Race Results for
Ohio State Road Racing Championships
Waynesville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.89Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH3:18:04.462 1283  866 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2467.17Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN3:18:24.704 34438  890 
3479.45Erik Van den Akker   Hoover, AL3:18:28.057 111015  893 Reno Wheelman
4491.73Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH3:19:01.483 214530  896 Mahoning Valley Cyclist
5504.02Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH3:21:24.271 259383  889 Rgf Solutions
6516.30Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH3:21:24.366 194766  892 Abercrombie @ Fitch Presented By Inferno
7528.58Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN3:21:24.584 206320  879 Ghisallo
8540.87Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH3:21:24.584 197625  881 Dino's Bar And Grill
9553.15John Lefelhocz   Athens, OH3:27:10.877 20769  873 
10565.43Eric Peters   Columbus, OH3:34:42.698 173218  891 Team-cobc.com
11577.72Richard Toler   Dayton, OH3:51:51.771 66088  894 Kreitler
12590.00Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN3:51:53.886 84148  885 
DNFRodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH 141135  895 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.58John Lowry   Keene, NH2:37:52.645 68474  236 Stark Velo
2474.96Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY2:37:54.129 258418  229 Barbasol/rapid Transit
3478.35Christopher Smith   Canton, OH2:37:54.340 263109  306 Stark Velo
4481.73Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH2:37:54.599 263718  273 Team Badass
5485.11Russell Fogle   Akron, OH2:37:54.668 229343  278 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
6488.50Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH2:37:54.796 119674  233 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7James Pappalardo   2:37:54.977  246 
8495.26Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH2:37:55.119 111750  254 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling Team
9498.65Richard Hummel   Perrysburg, OH2:37:55.249 258903  277 Maumeevalley Hillman
10502.03Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH2:37:55.387 195585  279 Team Dayton Cycling
11505.41Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH2:37:55.706 238230  264 Team Turner Logistics
12508.80David Rich   Cedarville, OH2:37:55.750 231392  282 Team Dayton
13512.18Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH2:37:56.204 251528  218 Abundance Coaching
14515.56William Koehler   Columbus, OH2:37:56.867 168200  230 Echelon Cycling Team
15518.95James Raddin   Springboro, OH2:37:58.675 49432  252 Anthem
16522.33Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH2:38:20.282 69678  307 Torelli
17525.71Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH2:38:27.226 42755  240 Zephyr Wheel Sports
18529.10Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH2:38:27.635 259605  210 Team Hungry
19532.48Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY2:38:27.644 239980  213 Team Dayton
20535.87Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH2:38:27.726 252055  304 Echelon
21539.25Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH2:38:27.904 200047  255 Team Dayton
22542.63James Schulte   Wheeling, WV2:38:28.781 258538  258 
23546.02Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH2:38:29.306 248650  257 Team Dayton Bicycling
24549.40Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH2:39:21.046 211810  216 Team Dayton
25552.78Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN2:39:26.271 4981  208 Tortuga/Big Brothers
26556.17Richard Parr   Uniontown, OH2:39:39.426 27316  247 Stark Velo
27559.55Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH2:39:46.461 218586  242 Team Roll:
28562.93Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH2:40:26.694 219952  271 Team Athens
29566.32Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:40:30.078 175584  269 Team Dayton
30569.70Doug Peterson   Monroe, IN2:42:31.931 203320  251 Drt Racing
31573.08Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH2:42:32.029 242096  276 Ohio Orthopedic Centers
32576.47Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC2:42:32.734 150143  204 
33579.85Jack Sells   Louisville, KY2:42:59.389 79423  259 Barbasol/rapid Transit
34583.23Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH2:44:22.529 225588  281 Team Turner Logistics
35586.62Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN2:44:22.541 142064  284 Angular Momentum
36590.00William Childers   Lebanon, OH2:49:51.138 242843  211 Abundance Coaching/anthem
DNFAddison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  261 Cobc
DNFSam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  243 Team Turner Logistics
DNFJonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961  263 Queen City Wheels
DNFChristopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  305 Team Columbus

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH2:02:30.813 217938  359 Team Abundance
2542.08Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA2:02:31.089 259427  348 Midwest Flyers
3Christopher Howard   2:02:31.155  358 
4546.25Jordan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH2:02:31.400 265385  389 
5548.33Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH2:02:31.474 283160  393 
6550.42Hank Campbell   Saint Petersburg, FL2:02:31.609 161447  397 
7552.50Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH2:02:31.844 245721  383 Anthem
8554.58NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH2:02:47.070 278971  333 Team Abundance
9556.67Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH2:02:47.430 270252  275 Team Dayton
10558.75Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:02:47.536 229236  396 Allied Decals
11560.83Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH2:02:47.676 266654  351 Raisin Rack
12562.92David Hart   Cincinnati, OH2:02:48.260 166902  391 
13565.00James Pontius   Maineville, OH2:02:48.784 186322  376 Midwest Flyers
14567.08James Dennedy   Springboro, OH2:03:10.630 101932  345 Team Abundance
15569.17Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH2:03:43.270 230975  334 Buckeye Cycling Club
16571.25Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN2:04:03.572 253463  375 Unattached
17573.33David Chambers   Powell, OH2:04:11.020 259663  398 Team Roll
18575.42M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH2:04:27.970 267052  346 Team I-pro
19577.50Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH2:06:32.834 269594  776 Team Dayton
20579.58Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO2:07:19.090 168454  399 Team Dayton Cycling
21581.67Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH2:08:46.576 270583  388 
22583.75Corey Green   Mason, OH2:09:08.864 150266  390 Ghisallo Cycling Team
23585.83Michael Burke   Milford, OH2:10:06.987 232010  335 
24587.92Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH2:16:21.834 213709  392 Team Dayton
25590.00Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH2:21:30.371 251724  394 Team Daytton
DNFDavid Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394  378 Team Dayton
DNFTed Pablo     395 
DNFChris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  363 Team Abundance
DNFDavid Kaufmann   Milford, OH 242274  360 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFArmistead Gilliam   Dayton, OH 266458  352 Team Dayton
DNFDavid Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828  556 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNFTim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH 209838  344 Hungry
DNFAli Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  361 7 Hills Racing
DNFAnthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  342 Anthem Cycling Team
DNFPaul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH 245039  338 Team Dayton
DNFDick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  337 Team Abundance
DNFGlenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  384 Mercy Health 7 Hills

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jared Atkins   Stow, OH1:17:58.031 261442  486 
2542.00Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH1:17:58.037 194192  500 
3544.00scott gartman   Berea, OH1:17:58.172 282666  496 unattached
4Greg Tombragel   1:17:58.644  573 
5548.00Michael Moran   Milford, OH1:17:59.080 275881  562 Unattached
6550.00Mike Abney   Pittsburgh1:18:26.567 266636  485 7 Hills
7552.00William Campbell   Greenville, SC1:18:41.446 280328  551 
8554.00Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA1:18:42.195 274129  499 Midwest Flyers
9Aaron Bratka   1:18:42.827  579 
10558.00Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH1:18:59.516 156295  586 Team Dayton
11Van Johnson   1:19:05.781  553 
12562.00Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN1:19:44.653 273586  489 Ecfa/honeywell
13564.00James Votaw   Norton, OH1:22:27.970 276818  575 Stark Velo
14566.00Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH1:22:40.594 268490  490 Buckeye Cycling
15568.00Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH1:22:40.617 264780  582 Test Team
16David Duerk   1:22:40.730  495 
17Donald Drozd   1:22:44.534  494 Ipro
18574.00Jim Ryan   Cincinnati, OH1:27:04.039 284997  580 
19576.00Cameron Poole   Maineville, OH1:27:35.000 267244  564 Team Dayton
20578.00Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH1:28:53.226 283318  577 
21580.00Willis Brown   Columbus, OH1:29:07.642 274873  583 Buckeye Cycling Club
22Ryan Masin   1:30:35.829  589 
23Tim Thielen   1:30:42.832  584 
24586.00PaulFrederick Siegel   Cincinnati, OH1:38:56.692 285006  555 
25588.00Bill Brickey   Troy, OH1:40:01.305 280279  488 
26590.00Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH2:41:25.041 265291  581 
DNFMark Rucker     
DNFJeff Waller   Bellbrook, OH 276429  587 
DNFChris Halioris     569 Team Louisville
DNFRaab Marquart     573 
DNFChris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  585 Team Columbus
DNFTherese Meek     495 
DNFEvan Clark     572 
DNFGarrett Hansbury   Dayton, OH 248374  498 
DNFCharlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  588 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH2:13:42.652 200960  280 Team Kenda Tire
2544.20Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH2:13:42.867 278864  395 
3548.39Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH2:13:45.364 291315  300 
4552.59Janel Bedard   Westover, WV2:14:30.067 179209  291 
6556.78Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co2:19:20.143 275073  389 Team Dayton Bicycling
7560.98Emily Walling   Kettering , OH2:19:20.570 255284  303 Team Dayton
8565.17Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH2:19:30.834 271728  396 Team Dayton
9569.37diane swartz   Springboro , OH2:24:14.587 277425  301 Team Dayton
10Stephanie Hyatt   2:24:14.669  302 
11Mary Kendrick Wienholts   2:30:13.912  283 
12581.96Alison Bedingfield   Cincinnati, OH2:41:57.574 284729  292 
13Geane Helfrich   3:09:52.995  298 
DNFPolly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio 179250  294 Midwest Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee