Race Results for
Cleveland Criterium
Cleveland, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218  744 Krystal/SCV
2543.01Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  745 Krystal/scv
3546.03Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  749 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
4549.04Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  748 
5552.05Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  748 TriStar Cycling Team
6555.07Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  742 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7558.08Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  750 
8561.10Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  743 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
9564.11Tiffany Killelea   Red Bank, TN 283064  746 SCV/Krystal

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.77Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  600 Pacesetter Steel/Litespeed
2455.67John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  613 tristar
3462.56Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  612 GranFondo/Bianchi
4469.46Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  603 Economy Honda / SCV
5476.36Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 77812  650 SVMIC
6483.25Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  641 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7490.15Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  640 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
8497.05Gregory Morocco   Blue Ridge, GA 53837  611 velo voodoo
9503.94William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  617 SCV-Krystal
10510.84Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  648 Tristar Cycling team
11chip whitworth     610 scv/honda
12524.63David Self   Cleveland, TN 197854  615 
13531.53Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  649 TriStar Cycling
14538.42Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  609 Cane Creek
15Robert Yeske     616 
16552.22Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  633 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
17559.11Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  605 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
18566.01Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  639 Team Gran Fondo Bianchi
19572.91Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  646 KnoxVelo
20579.80Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  644 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21Els Norman     642 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.94Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  639 Team Gran Fondo Bianchi
2460.42Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  703 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3483.90Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  702 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4507.38Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  705 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5530.86Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  712 flight club
6554.34S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  700 Krystal/Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7540.00William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  707 Tri Cities Road Club
8565.00Michael Searcy   Dandridge, TN 258633  711 
9590.00John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809  704 Krystal/SCV

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.04Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  101 Pacesetter Steel/Litespeed
2522.20Troy Adams (1 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 157975  100 Pacesetter Steel Service
3531.36John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  102 TriStar
4540.52Jose Seminario (1 - Cat2)   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  105 Mountain Rentals of Gatlinburg
5549.68Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  106 scv/krystal
6558.84Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 180012  107 marx/bensd
7567.99Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  104 TEAM OSP
8577.15Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  103 Team Krystal - SCV
9586.31Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  104 knoxvelo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.66Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  316 Unattached
2biegalski michael     317 knox velo
3479.71Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  308 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
4490.74Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  305 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5501.77David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  302 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6512.80John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  306 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
7523.83Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  310 Cane Creek
8534.86Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  300 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9545.89Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  303 SCV/Economy Honda Masters Team
10556.91Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  311 TriStar Cycling
11567.94Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  312 Krystal/SCV
12578.97Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  307 GranFondo/Bianchi
13590.00Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  314 scv/krystal

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  420 Scenic City Velo - Krystal
2542.18Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  413 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3544.35Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  414 TriStar Cycling Team
4546.53William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  406 SCV-Krystal
5548.70Everett Hauser   Cleveland, TN 15443  407 Scenic City Velo/Krystal
6550.88David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  412 Krystal / Scenic City Velo
7553.05Thomas Lambert   Johnson City, TN 251779  410 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8555.23Jeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218  416 Krystal/SCV
9557.41Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520  422 Steel City Cycling
10559.58Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  405 Krystal/SCV
11561.76Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  408 Krystal / SCV
12563.93William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  428 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
13566.11Johnathon Cousin   Cookeville, TN 68836  404 Cookeville bicycles
14568.29Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  402 KnoxVelo
15570.46chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN 265659  403 Krystal/SCV
16572.64Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  418 SCO-Southern Cycling Operations
17574.81Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  409 Krystal/scv
18576.99Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  417 steel city cycling
19579.16Donnie Brantley   Cleveland, TN 240351  401 scenic city velo
20581.34Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  400 Spring City Cycling Club
21583.52Robert Stewart   Chelsea, AL 152161  421 Steel City Cycling
22585.69Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  427 TCRC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Jones     507 
2Joe Grubbs     521 
3Robert Yeske     513 
4548.66Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  502 Bike Zoo / SCO
5551.54Charles Ray   Ooltewah, TN 259030  510 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
6David Hurt     511 
7557.32Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  512 
8Ernesto Lua     513 SCV
9563.09Michael Searcy   Dandridge, TN 258633  511 Unattached
10565.97Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN 271368  508 TCRC
11Joshua McMinn     509 
12David Dawson     503 Team NMB
13574.63Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  504 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
14Silvio Castillo     501 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
15580.40Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  500 
16583.29Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  501 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.34Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  149 SCO/Bike Zoo
2512.23Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  148 Team Kenda Tire
3Shalini Zabaneh     147 Sagitun/Belize
4590.00Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  150 Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.50Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  206 Team MedPlan/TriStar Cycling
2512.33Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN 276029  200 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3551.17Emily Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 256773  201 TriStar/MedPlan
4Carolanne McKinzie     208 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee