Race Results for
East Coasters Criterium-Blacksburg
BLACKSBURG, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   
2Sam James      
3Travertine Orndorff      
4577.50Patrick Ribble   Williamsburg, VA 272982   
5590.00Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Hamblen      
2Ben King      
3Owen Nielson      
4Andrew Olson      
5Daniel King      
6reid beloni      
7Phillip Robb      
8John DeLong      
9Mark Jellous      
10Jay Cox      
11Dan Peairs      
12Mark King      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.90David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
2517.55Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
3530.21Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
4542.86Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   
5555.51Dan Peairs   Cincinnati, OH 157478   
6568.17Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
7580.82James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.72Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
2504.31William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
3510.90Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
4517.49John Lassiter   Yorktown, VA 266442   
5524.09David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
6530.68James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   
7537.27Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
8543.86Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076   
9550.45Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
10557.04Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782   
11563.63Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   
12570.23David Wilkie   Atlanta, GA 180289   
13576.82Tucker Carmichael    274313   
14583.41Jeffrey Drinkert   Roanoke, VA 250953   
15590.00Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.04Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   
2495.49Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450   
3Casey Vedder      
4514.39Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   
5523.84Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220   
6533.29William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
7542.75Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   
8552.20Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702   
9561.65Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   
10571.10John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142   
11580.55Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954   
12590.00Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.45Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   
2539.35David Treece   Lynchburg, VA 272851   
4543.24Robert Pullin   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   
5547.14Chad Rathbone   Richmond, VA 201213   
6551.04Cecil McAllister   Covington, VA 256874   
7554.93Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056   
8558.83Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   
9562.73Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA 245746   
10566.62Jonathan Frink   Blacksburg, VA 240308   
11Carey Jackson Yonce      
12574.41Ryan Harne   Blacksburg, VA 272626   
13578.31Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230688   
14582.21Matthew Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270248   
15586.10Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA 213108   
16590.00George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439   
DNFDewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VA 219384  Dewey 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   
2543.85Colin Stewart   Blacksburg, VA 271204   
3547.69John Hochgraf   Blacksburg, VA 250863   
4551.54David Hughes   Virginia Beach, VA 272955   
5555.38Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900   
6559.23Donny Smith   Roanoke, VA 282123   
7563.08Baker Ellett   Richmond, VA 212469   
8566.92Dwayne D'Ardenne   Roanoke, VA 248890   
9Brian Meadowcroft      
10Erik Olsen      
11Andrew Camardella      
12Joseph Klumpp      
13586.15David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313   
14Derek Grochowski      

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.71Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   
2506.19Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506   
3516.66Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139   
4527.14Noni Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270980   
5537.62Jocelyn Brewster   Watertown, MA 272175   
6548.09Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VA 212735   
7558.57Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   
8569.05Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   
9579.52Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 226752   
10590.00Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee