Race Results for
SoBe Energy Dual Slalom Series #1
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Dual Slalom on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Bureau      
2Josh Faber      
3301.82Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT 265748   
4315.59Eric Guggisberg   Walpole, NH 267339   
5329.37Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT 263457   
6343.14William Morse   Shrewsbury, MA 280667   
7356.91Casey Swanson   Glastonbury 279475   
8370.69Chris Hounsell   Gilford, NH 248010   
9384.46James Jordan   Morrisville, VT 278615   
10Evan Bassarab      
11412.01Dave Herde   Oxford, CT 247380   
12Christopher Cook Jr      
13Matt Dufour      
14Chris Cook Sr      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.54Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH 139600   
2368.86Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH 231815   
3392.17Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT 209311   
4415.49Will Collins   West Hartford, CT 231811   
5438.81Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT 207340   
5462.12matty komar   Rumson, NJ 279411   
6485.44John Quick   Burlington, CT 243847   
7508.75Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY 228558   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.88Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT 269076   
2177.87Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA 232240   
3181.87Tim Rosenfeld   Amenia, NY 268945   
4185.86Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA 214464   
5189.85Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT 227999   
6193.84Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH 212855   
7197.84Matt Tenure   Newport Beach, CA 234095   
7201.83Doug Quinn   Canton, MA 175232   
8209.82Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT 227998   
8205.82Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY 229386   
9Corey Smith      
9217.80Richard Rude   Redding, CT 189124   
10221.79Chris Brown   Manchester, NH 174623   
11225.79Todd Riordan   Williston, VT 234405   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT 28121   
2390.93Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT 208785   
3431.87Scott LaPanne   Malden, MA 174062   
4472.80Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY 163398   
5513.73Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT 134306   
6554.67Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA 200775   

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Newcombe      
2Corey Blain      
3590.00Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT 223777   

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.87Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC 188092   
2451.77Thomas Oakes   Cortlandt Manor, NY 122711   
3465.67Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT 213805   
4479.57Adam Morse   Burlington, VT 216324   
5493.47Willem Cooper   Newport, RI 201902   
6507.37Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME 184818   
7521.27Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH 105503   
8535.17Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT 173589   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448   
2565.00Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT 246397   
3Molly Seal      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee