Race Results for
Team Dayton Renaissance Festival Classic
Wilmington, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids on Bikes - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Morris     882 0
2Logan Jones     123 Team Dayton

Men - Kids on Bikes - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Morris     884 0
2Ivan Shires     881 0
3Thomas Shires     883 0
4Gavin Moore     880 NA

Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  729 Team Dayton
2556.67Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  727 Team Dayton
3573.33Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  728 Team Cat 1
4590.00Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH 259964  726 DRT Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  121 Pista Elite
2565.00Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563  120 Team COBC
3590.00Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  122 none

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  710 Team Dayton
2Erik Mattis     711 Pista Elite
3573.33Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  708 COBC
4590.00Andrew McAllister   Troy, OH 281928  709 One Call Now

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  636 Krietler
2565.00Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  635 COBC
3590.00Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH 265291  634 Team Dayton

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  546 Team Dayton

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  418 Team Dayton
2548.33Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  416 Team Dayton
3556.67Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  419 Team Dayton
4565.00Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  417 Team Dayton
5573.33Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  414 Team Dayton
6581.67Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  413 Project Velo
7590.00Craig Alexander   Cincinnati, OH 40898  415 Team Dayton

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  524 Asheville Bicycle Racing
2544.55Ronald Garrett   Xenia, OH 49097  535 Team Dayton
3549.09Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  521 Team Dayton
4553.64Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  528 Team Columbus
5558.18J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  525 Olympus Cycling
6562.73Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961  545 Racerheads SLC
7567.27Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  523 Team Dayton
8571.82Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  529 Walker
9576.36Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  522 One Call Now
10580.91Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792  526 Team Dayton
11585.45David Chambers   Powell, OH 259663  531 Team Roll
12590.00Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  530 Mercyhealth Plex
DNPGary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  532 Team Dayton
DNPMitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  359 Team columbus torrelli
DNPRichard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  536 Kreitler
DNPRonald Vance   Xenia, OH 92675  527 Team Dayton
DNPBen VanWye   Brookville Ohio 262959  534 Team dayton

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  486 Team Dayton
2548.33Leon Burk   Tipp City, OH 199441  489 Team Dayton
3556.67Dale Griggs   Waynesville, OH 272267  491 Team Dayton
4565.00Jozsef (Joe) Raskay   New Carlisle, OH 219673  490 Team Dayton
5573.33Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  492 Team Dayton
6581.67Leslie Skillings   Kettering, OH 195520  487 Team Dayton
7590.00Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  488 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  805 COBC
2543.85Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  804 Team Dayton
3547.69Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  815 DBT
4551.54Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  806 Team Dayton
5555.38Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  816 Power
6559.23Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  807 Team Dayton
7563.08Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  808 Platinum Performance
8566.92John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  811 South Lyon Cycling
9570.77Nick Waite (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 265816  809 Team Dayton
10574.62Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  812 Kreitler
11578.46John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  379 Dayton
12582.31Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  810 Team Dayton
13586.15Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  802 Team Dayton
14590.00Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  814 One Call Now
DNFMark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  813 South Lyon
DNFJason McCoy (Cat3)   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  839 Olympus/Walker
DNFChristopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  803 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  379 Team Dayton
2542.78Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  375 Platinum Performance
3545.56Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  373 team Dayton
4548.33Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  378 Abundance Investor
5551.11Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  351 Team Dayton
6553.89Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  377 Olympus
7556.67Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  355 Team Columbus
8559.44Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  353 Team Type 1
9562.22Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  363 Ohio Orthopedic
10565.00Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH 98909  368 Echelon
11567.78Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  361 Darkhorse
12570.56Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  372 Walker Companies
13573.33Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  371 Team Dayton
14576.11Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  367 Echelon
15578.89Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  359 Team Columbus
16581.67Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  364 na
17584.44James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  362 Team I Pro
18587.22Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  352 Dayton
19590.00Randy Brown   Columbus, OH 209129  357 Savage Hill
DNPWilliam Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843  380 Abundance
DNPChip Dobson     360 Darkhorse
DNPChristian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  374 COBC
DNPRussell Fogle     365 Rainbow Inks
DNPTodd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  381 Team Dayton
DNPDouglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  369 olympus
DNPMark Hagopian   Indianapolis, IN 201562  376 Indiana Hand Center
DNPjoseph hall     358 na
DNPPeter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  350 Team Dayton
DNPJ Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  398 Olympus Cycling Team
DNPJason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  370 Olympus/ Walker
DNPPaul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  354 Team Dayton
DNPDoug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  356 Walker
DNPKrystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  366 Team Kenda Tire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Price   Delaware, OH 265926  250 Team roll
2542.78William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867  252 Team dayton
3545.56Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH 245721  264 Abundance
4548.33Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389  253 Cobc
5551.11mark danniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295  251 Nat'l engineering
6553.89Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  271 Team Abundance
7556.67Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454  239 Team Dayton
8559.44Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  267 7 Hills
9562.22Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  248 Savage Hill
10565.00Joshua Berner   Dayton , OH 279671  265 Team Dayton
11567.78Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  242 Kreitler
12570.56Scott Wesseler   Columbus, OH 267544  273 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
13573.33Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  241 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
14576.11Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049  260 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
15578.89Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  240 Team Dayton
16581.67Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  247 Team Dayton
17584.44Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  274 Team Abundance
18587.22mike michaelson   Springfield, OH 280634  261 na
19590.00Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  249 Team dayton
DNPMike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  255 7 hills
DNPJason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784  256 na
DNPDonald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  263 Team Dayton
DNPSean Brinker   Westerville, OH 230975  254 Buckeye cycling
DNPStephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107882  259 Dark Horse-RPC
DNPDick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  266 Abundance
DNPChris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  243 Kreitler
DNPBryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  244 Project Velo
DNPJosh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252  257 Team Dayton
DNPRoy McCarthy   Bellbrook, OH 199471  272 Team Dayton
DNPScott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  268 Team Abundance
DNPMichael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  246 Mercyhealth Plex
DNPAndy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  269 Team Dayton
DNPAustin Stone   Cincinnati, OH 215848  270 Team Abundance
DNPGreg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH 223780  258 Dark Horse
DNPDouglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  262 South Lyon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH 259964  53 DRT Racing
2544.55Scott Sutton   Columbus, OH 221996  51 -
3549.09Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  46 Ohio Orthopedic
4553.64Patrick Braham   Springfield, OH 267558  48 -
5558.18Scott Myers   Centerville, OH 267128  43 Team Dayton
6562.73Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  50 Team Awesome
7567.27Joel O'Connell   Arlington, VA 271001  44 Buckeye Cycling Club
8571.82Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  49 Team Dayton
9576.36Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  41 Buckeye Cycling Club
10John Moore     52 -
11585.45Doug Johnson   Columbus, OH 215500  47 -
12590.00Bill Brickey   Troy, OH 280279  42 Team Dayton
DNPAndrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  45 -

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  624 Project Velo

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  688 Team Dayton
2550.00Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  687 Team Dayton
3560.00Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  690 COBC
4570.00Stephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963  691 Team Dayton
5580.00Sheri Noer   Brookville, OH 249902  692 Team Dayton
6590.00Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  685 Team Dayton
DNPNancy Jones     689 Racerheads
DNPlinda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  686 Team Dayton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.70Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  772 Kreitler Racing
2529.23Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  761 Team Dayton
3534.75Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC 210256  768 Team Awesome
4540.27Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  769 Team Kenda Tire
5545.80Rebecca Mathews (1 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 254886  766 Prographics Cycling
6551.33Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  764 Team Awesome
7556.85Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  775 One Call Now
8562.38Trevy Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 223339  776 Tortuga
9567.90Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  767 Steel City Endurance
10573.42Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  773 Team Dayton
11578.95Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  771 Kreitler Racing
12584.48April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  763 One Call Now
13590.00Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  762 COBC
DNPlinda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  774 Team Dayton
DNPChristine McCarthy (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 266083  770 Team Awesome

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elaine Schaaf     287 Team Dayton
2550.00Stephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963  280 Team Dayton
3560.00Peninah Rosenblum   San Diego, CA 274860  286 -
4570.00Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  282 Team Dayton
5580.00Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  284 Team Dayton
6590.00Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  283 Team Dayton
DNPMary Bill     285 Team Dayton
DNPlinda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  281 Team Dayton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee