Race Results for
Waterville Valley Time Trial
Campton, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.00Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:44:09.81 117383  111 Corner Cycle
2515.39Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:45:40.81 25187  124 Corner Cycle
3518.78Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:46:02.16 16266  134 
4522.17Shawn Gavin   Beverly, MA0:46:34.44 179254  116 Vélo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles
5525.57Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:46:58.92 172838  114 MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.i
6528.96Brian Lavigne   Bow, NH0:47:36.53 138095  120 Sunapee/S&W Racing team
7Christopher HILLIER   0:47:51.26  117 Pactimo Performance
8535.74Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN0:47:54.79 162185  137 
9539.13Ryan LaRocque (1 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MA0:48:49.32 20392  119 Team Bicycle Alley
10542.52Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:49:09.77 227057  128 Boston Road Club
11545.91Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH0:49:13.95 265078  123 Team NH/NHCC
12549.30Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:49:16.68 243844  126 Gamache Cyclery
13552.70Brian Lang   Gorham, NH0:49:17.44 200193  118 NHCC
14556.09Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:49:21.47 76361  127 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15559.48Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:49:51.18 120079  132 
16562.87Robert Lesmerises (2 - Cat3)   Franconia, NH0:50:02.75 57235  121 White Mountain Velo
17566.26Thomas Connor   Leominster, MA0:50:54.20 229073  113 Optimum Performance/FCC
18Tom SAMPSON   0:51:02.34  131 
19Carl Ring   0:51:09.06  136 
20576.43Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:51:48.07 179244  133 
21579.83Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA0:51:51.03 190555  130 
22583.22Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:53:32.62 250645  115 Gamache Cyclery
23586.61Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH0:55:24.37 199815  125 NHCC
24590.00Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:58:48.85 225167  112 Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.00Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:45:49.54 4399  101 Portland Velo Club
2538.18Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:45:54.82 30782  94 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
3543.36Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:47:38.99 29708  108 CCB/Volkswagen
4548.55Brad Ek   Concord, NH0:48:40.58 193011  97 NHCC/Team NH
5553.73Timothy Heffner   Concord, NH0:48:57.53 15667  98 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6Christopher HODGES   0:50:40.72  105 
7564.09Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:51:11.66 180528  104 NEBC / Cycleloft
8569.27Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:51:54.60 106827  99 NorEast Cycling
9574.45Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH0:52:03.49 188896  96 Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
10579.64David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH0:53:32.57 226492  95 Unattached
11Jim ROLLINS   0:54:11.76  103 
12590.00Richard Bodwell   Greenland, NH0:56:58.01 61227  100 Portland Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler MUNROE   0:47:15.15  107 
2543.85Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH0:48:32.01 174030  90 International Bicycle/Global
3547.69James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:48:39.13 64384  109 CCB/Volkswagen
4551.54Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT0:49:45.07 49535  88 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
5555.38Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:50:17.83 22572  92 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
6559.23Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA0:50:27.76 129915  86 CCB/Volkswagen
7563.08Jay Clausen   New London, NH0:51:25.39 7081  82 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
8Dennis OCONNOR   0:51:39.13  89 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)
9570.77Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC0:55:13.41 210120  87 Noreast
10574.62Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH0:56:24.73 131587  91 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
11Andrew EILLS   0:56:45.98  84 NHCC/Team NH
12Michael WALLACE   0:57:58.93  85 Target Training
13586.15Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:58:03.40 70318  93 Essex County Velo
14590.00Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH1:03:10.65 200851  83 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy Ainsworth   Loudon, NH0:49:57.08 209880  76 NHCC
2John TOBIN   0:51:34.08  102 
3552.50Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:52:10.30 181699  75 cyclonauts
4558.75Norman Gill   Hooksett, NH0:52:47.29 188086  78 N'orEast Cycling
5565.00Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:55:59.42 24537  79 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6571.25James Owers   Concord, NH0:56:15.84 132430  80 NHCC
7577.50John Valavane   Candia, NH0:56:38.18 180524  81 NHCC/TEAM-NH
8583.75Irvin Gordon   Concord, NH0:56:49.85 48190  106 NHCC
9590.00Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH0:59:27.99 152513  77 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil OVIATT   0:50:55.91  20 
2543.33Jack Dolmat-Connell   Arlington, MA0:53:54.00 179012  14 NEBC/Cycleloft
3john MONAGHAN   0:54:19.92  18 high intensity bike shop
4Bill OLSON   0:54:27.64  25 
5553.33Michael Oster   Claremont, CA0:54:29.00 197618  27 Claremont College
6Andrew MERCER   0:55:53.02  17 LAKEPORT
7560.00Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:55:57.64 199089  22 NorEast Cycling
8Babak NAJAFI   0:56:00.22  19 
9566.67Robert Zock   Warner, NH0:56:32.00 242789  23 Drummond Custom Cycles
10Ken POOLEY   0:57:23.00  26 Bethel Outing Club
11Michael MEDEIROS   0:58:00.16  16 
12576.67paul czerwinski   Gilford, NH0:59:23.71 278664  11 
13Ian DOWLING   0:59:35.06  15 
14Peter DURNAN   0:59:44.00  24 Holderness School
15Scott HARVEY   1:02:53.82  28 
16Paul DEROCHE   1:05:11.00  12 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:54:05.00 275626  53 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2550.00Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:55:23.88 272673  54 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3560.00Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:56:51.50 64385  57 CCB
4570.00Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:56:52.31 210119  55 Noreast
5Katie COLLETTE   0:59:58.95  52 
6590.00Muriel Saliba   Hooksett, NH1:00:50.79 214732  56 Noreast

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:01:50.64 226695  50 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa LUDWIG   1:01:50.58  51 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee