Race Results for
Empire State Games Long Island Qualifier-Time Tria
Riverhead, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Wolff (1 - Cat3)   Sound Beach, NY0:18:36.40 92298  111 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
2542.00Randy Weintraub   Lawrence, NY0:18:55.65 197131  132 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
3544.00Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:19:21.05 186198  104 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
4546.00Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY0:19:32.18 160897  101 Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
5548.00Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY0:19:32.19 49248  125 East End/Kreb Cycle
6550.00Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY0:19:32.68 203742  107 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
7552.00Mathew Monastero   Islip, NY0:19:41.02 173810  126 Century Road Club Association
8554.00Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY0:19:48.68 239380  106 East End/Kreb Cycle
9556.00Dean Brizel   New York, NY0:19:50.24 186564  105 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10558.00Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:19:58.24 92296  109 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
11560.00Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:20:04.58 72490  121 Bialostok Chiropractic
12562.00Richard Campbell   Bellport, NY0:20:22.49 249287  103 East End/Kreb Cycle
13564.00Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY0:20:39.24 66269  114 East End/Kreb Cycle
14566.00Victor Usack   Upton, NY0:20:42.84 267055  118 Unattached
15568.00Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY0:21:12.08 256392  130 East End/Kreb Cycle
16570.00Randy DeVoe (2 - Cat3)   Babylon, NY0:21:16.93 148650  128 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
17Mark Amodio   0:21:22.34  113 
18574.00Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117660:21:27.43 221897  110 East End/Kreb Cycle
19576.00Edward Johnson   Center Moriches, NY0:21:47.46 233328  123 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
20578.00Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY0:21:51.96 209586  117 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
21580.00Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY0:22:10.02 248943  131 Unattached
22582.00kristian saether   Centermoriches, NY0:23:08.58 281690  119 
23Ian Ballantyne   0:23:17.93  124 
24Brandan Gayer   0:24:17.55  133 
25588.00William Walters (1 - Cat5)   Medford, NY0:24:53.81 259578  108 Unattached
26Charles Donadoni   0:25:46.65  129 East End/Kreb Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY0:21:06.02 264367  116 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
2550.00Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:21:46.87 59757  122 East End/Kreb Cycle
3560.00Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY0:22:06.71 206832  102 Hampton Velo Club
4570.00Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY0:22:53.11 266704  115 East End/Kreb Cycle
5580.00Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY0:24:25.14 163898  112 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
6590.00Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY0:26:15.18 222906  127 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee