Race Results for
Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:01:13.04 171151  DLP Racing
2Bobby Sweeting   00:01:15.22  26 Toshiba Santo p/b He
3544.76Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN00:01:16.38 229774  23 Team Krystal - SCV
4John Fredy Para   00:01:17.31  21 Toshiba Santo p/b He
5Tommy Nankervis   00:01:17.72  17 DLP Pro Cycling
6551.90Eric Murphy   Athens, GA00:01:18.28 127087  40 Myogenesis.com
7554.29Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO00:01:18.54 114781  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
8556.67Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:01:18.55 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
9559.05Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC00:01:18.60 144020  46 Myogenesis.com
10561.43Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN00:01:18.69 146455  39 Krystal-SCV
11Alejandro Padilla   00:01:18.71  20 NashvilleCyclist.com
12566.19Hoyt Halvorson   Nashville, TN00:01:19.86 175296  10 Marx & Bensdorf
13Winston David   00:01:19.98  Toshiba Santo p/b He
14570.95Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN00:01:20.30 221014  NashvilleCyclist.com
15573.33Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO00:01:20.39 159712  16 dogfish racing team
16575.71Sam Silvey (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:01:20.75 180012  25 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
17578.10Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN00:01:20.96 212326  Nashville Cyclist
18580.48Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL00:01:21.67 189613  Dogfish Racing Team
19582.86Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC00:01:23.56 233062  Inside Out Sports pr
20585.24John Gore   Nashville, TN00:01:24.25 53427  Team Gran Fondo-Bian
21587.62Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN00:01:24.72 93595  22 Team Krystal - SCV
22590.00Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN00:01:29.25 171328  15 Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL00:01:17.09 168397  308 BooKoo BBC
2541.72Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:01:17.55 264527  306 Marx and Bensdorf Ra
3543.45Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:01:19.47 224547  303 Marx & Bensdorf
4545.17Paul Wood   Fishers, IN00:01:19.52 49738  327 MOB Squad
5546.90David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN00:01:20.34 64082  311 Memphis Velo/Smith &
6548.62Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN00:01:20.68 224931  326 nashvillecyclist.com
7550.34Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:01:20.89 223542  315 TriStar Cycling
8552.07Eric White   Asheville, NC00:01:21.03 185963  324 VeloCity Pro Cycle
9553.79Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:01:21.84 193104  325 Outdoor Chattanooga/
10555.52Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN00:01:22.26 247377  318 Memphis Velo Smith &
11557.24John Carr   Nashville, TN00:01:22.38 165544  344 Cumberland Transit
12558.97Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:01:22.39 240047  305 BooKoo-BBC
13560.69Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL00:01:22.47 208925  323 Bicycle Works
14562.41Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL00:01:22.65 243955  322 Tria Market / Ivan L
15564.14Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:01:23.44 212663  328 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
16565.86Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA00:01:23.52 244663  301 Reality Bikes/Camp H
17567.59Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:01:23.69 65704  300 Memphis Velo / Smith
18569.31Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:01:23.82 248676  319 Fulton Flyers Devo
19571.03Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN00:01:24.19 142501  309 Cumberland Transit
20572.76Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:01:24.29 224049  307 nashvillecyclist.com
21574.48Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA00:01:24.50 241376  317 WVWC Cycling
22576.21Broc Porter   Bowling Green, KY00:01:24.59 243349  348 Ohio Valley Velo - E
23577.93Sam Miller   Nashville, TN00:01:24.83 244375  314 Nashvillecyclist.com
24579.66Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL00:01:25.07 230106  320 VeloCity Pro Cycle
25581.38James Johnson   Nashville, TN00:01:25.56 64158  310 Nashville Cyclist.co
26583.10Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL00:01:27.50 180601  304 Dogfish Racing
27584.83Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY00:01:28.42 266436  321 Humana/Cyclers Cafe
28586.55Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA00:01:30.57 196684  339 Granfondo/Bianchi
29588.28Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN00:02:10.82 191339  313 Cumberland Transit C
30590.00Eric Neely   Cumming, GA00:02:23.68 143600  316 Realtiy Bikes/Camp H

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN00:01:18.29 58637  407 Team Bike Pedlar
2541.92Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL00:01:18.71 257424  420 Bookoo Cycling
3543.85Sammy Flores   Helena, AL00:01:19.55 275217  404 Red Mountain Wheelme
4545.77Edward Krei   Memphis, TN00:01:19.78 257615  409 Cumberland Transit C
5547.69Isaac South   Honolulu, HI00:01:20.95 63026  421 Scenic City Velo - K
6549.62Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN00:01:22.48 61732  402 Bike Zoo/SCO
7551.54Pat Allison   Irondale, AL00:01:23.07 272426  401 Bob's Bikes
8553.46Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL00:01:23.59 255721  422 Bicycle Works/Cerami
9555.38Ben Reed   Fishers, IN00:01:25.12 273820  431 Alderfer Bergen
10557.31Matt Tynan   Austin, TX00:01:25.14 153520  423 Steel City Cycling
11559.23Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS00:01:25.18 180956  415 Discover Oxford
12561.15Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA00:01:25.40 260212  403 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
13563.08Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:01:25.46 267424  416 Cumberland Transit C
14565.00Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN00:01:25.59 214513  424 Memphis Velo/Smith &
15566.92William Frogge   Oakland, TN00:01:25.81 73209  406 Memphis Velo / Smith
16568.85Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:01:25.85 245723  411 Team Biker's Choice
17570.77Jason Shields   Nashville, TN00:01:27.33 264595  433 Cumberland Transit
18572.69Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:01:28.61 245406  417 TriStar Cycling Team
19574.62Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN00:01:28.65 264294  418 Cookeville Bicycles
20576.54Jeff Reid   Durham, NC00:01:28.89 257218  432 Krystal/SCV
21578.46Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN00:01:29.96 263732  437 Tristar Cycling
22580.38Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:01:31.79 242838  412 TriStar Cycling Team
23582.31Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN00:01:31.88 267054  434 Krystal/SCV
24584.23Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN00:01:34.76 211320  405 Cumberland Transit C
25586.15Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN00:01:36.69 246455  408 Unattached
26588.08Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL00:02:05.35 275317  400 Bob's Bikes
27590.00Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN00:02:39.11 258416  419 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thaddeus Corbin   00:01:28.02  502 Harpeth Bikes
2543.33Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN00:01:29.96 219507  507 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
3Brent Humphreys   00:01:31.02  503 Unattached
4Martin Capistran   00:01:31.43  501 none
5Cooper Magli   00:01:31.53  520 Cumberland Transit
6556.67Tom White   Nashville, TN00:01:32.10 157098  517 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
7michael marlow   00:01:32.25  515 
8563.33Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN00:01:32.67 252930  500 Cumberland Transit C
9Marc McDonald   00:01:33.45  505 
10Brian Wilson   00:01:33.57  509 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
11573.33John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN00:01:33.77 280429  522 
12NICK NICHOLSON   00:01:33.85  523 reliant/harpet bikes
13580.00Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN00:01:34.11 241640  516 Harpeth Bicycles/Rel
14583.33Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN00:01:34.78 271368  504 Tri-Cities Road Club
15586.67Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:01:55.46 269869  508 Tri Cities Road Club
16Chris Anderson   00:02:40.87  514 Team Harpeth Bicycle

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.54Beau Rathburn (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN00:01:13.81 160187  209 Marx and Bensdorf
2536.04David Briggs   Brentwood, TN00:01:16.65 197269  201 tristar cycling
3540.53Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:01:18.23 77812  206 SVMIC
4545.03Stephen Collins   Nashville00:01:18.45 181319  204 TriStar Cycling Team
5549.53James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL00:01:19.39 59328  214 Velo Voodoo
6554.02Jeffrey Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Hartland, WI00:01:19.71 91110  213 Beans and Barley
7558.52Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL00:01:21.34 4911  202 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
8563.02Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN00:01:22.37 212325  212 Tristar Cycling Team
9567.52Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL00:01:22.78 146311  211 BBC/Bookoo
10572.01Eric May   Marietta, GA00:01:23.45 189029  208 CycleWorks P/B HDR
11576.51Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN00:01:23.89 76393  207 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
12581.01Kevin Frantz (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:01:24.95 180492  205 TriStar Cycling Team
13Ron Williams   00:01:28.13  215 Myogenesis
14590.00Robert Richter   Franklin, TN00:01:28.17 202124  236 Tristar Cycling team

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:01:24.21 3814  601 Morgan Stanley/Speci
2565.00Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:01:27.14 45364  602 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
3590.00David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN00:01:28.17 208927  600 Memphis Velo Smith &

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:01:38.43 233535  900 TriStar Cycling Team
2Taylor White   00:01:43.49  904 Tri-Cities Road Club
3573.33Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:01:48.64 270613  903 Tri Cities Road Club
4Tristan Jones   00:02:22.47  909 Memphis Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:01:21.19 242839  953 TriStar Cycling Team
2552.50Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:01:24.56 227625  954 FFCC Devo Team
3Tanner Hurst   00:01:29.13  962 Biker's Choice
4Keith Polston   00:01:30.02  956 Team Biker's Choice
5Michael Palevo   00:01:31.05  955 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN00:01:24.39 106004  817 Liberty Cycles
2544.55Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:01:26.45 256188  808 Team Kenda Tire
3549.09Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA00:01:26.87 142209  806 Vanderkitten Racing
4553.64Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC00:01:27.60 84776  815 ProBikeCycling
5558.18Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA00:01:29.01 235133  804 Reality Bikes & Skat
6562.73Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:01:29.19 225637  807 MTV
7567.27Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI00:01:29.99 218400  816 ISCorp
8571.82Elizabeth Fox (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:01:32.69 237275  802 BooKoo-BBC
9576.36Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:01:32.70 241201  800 Team Kenda Tire
10580.91Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA00:01:34.01 108766  805 Reality Bikes/Camp H
11585.45Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA00:01:36.14 220261  803 Team Kenda Tire
12590.00Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL00:01:36.60 239578  813 Team MedPlan

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:01:28.96 131234  708 Team MedPlan / TriSt
2546.25Beth Travers   Nashville, TN00:01:29.44 242041  709 VeloVixens
3552.50Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC00:01:33.46 231793  713 MedPlan
4558.75Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:01:35.55 274816  705 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
5565.00Marsha White   Nashville, TN00:01:39.48 206219  710 MedPlan/TriStar Cycl
6571.25Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ00:01:45.53 222948  712 Spokette Racing
7577.50Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN00:01:49.11 276029  711 Velo Vixens Cycling
8583.75Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN00:02:00.82 275395  707 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
9590.00Emily Fronheiser (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:11:49.15 256773  704 TriStar/MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee