Race Results for
Sugarhouse Park Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:45:18 89443  212 PCIM
2543.33Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT00:00:45:18 206135  209 PCIM
3546.67Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT00:00:45:18 171605  200 PCIM
4550.00Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:45:18 147582  208 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5553.33Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT00:00:45:18 228758  214 JR Smith Coaching/Intermountai
6556.67Laura Patten   Park City, UT00:00:45:18 143579  211 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7560.00Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:00:45:18 207487  201 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8563.33Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:45:18 247526  207 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9566.67Jamie Bennion   Providence, UT00:00:45:18 244323  202 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10570.00Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT00:00:45:18 249124  213 PCIM
11573.33Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:45:18 60449  217 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
12576.67Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:45:18 202477  215 PCIM
13580.00Rachel Cieslewicz   St. George, UT00:00:45:18 168989  218 Monavie/Cannondale
14583.33Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT00:00:45:18 64973  204 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15586.67Melissa McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:45:18 200938  210 Ivory Homes
16590.00Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT00:00:45:18 207981  205 Bounitful Mazda
DNSLeslie Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 206284  203 Intermountain Financial/ JR Sm
DNSLori Frandsen   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 247090  206 Intermountain Financial
DNFLisa Milkavich (Cat2)   Murray, UT00:00.0 107496  216 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT00:00:32:12 263791  558 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2544.55Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:00:32:12 212008  553 PCIM
3549.09Jamie Carter   Draper, UT00:00:32:12 273651  551 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4553.64Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:32:12 248126  555 JR Smith Coaching/Intermountai
5Dayna Deuter   00:00:32:12  552 NA
6562.73Celia Nash-Underwood   Park City, UT00:00:32:12 215205  559 Contender Bicycles
7567.27Kara Harris   Riverton, UT00:00:32:12 274503  562 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
8571.82Nancy Alcabes   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:32:12 278040  563 Ski Utah
9576.36Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT00:00:32:12 236122  561 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10580.91Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:32:12 258348  557 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11585.45Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN00:00:32:12 236871  554 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12Meara McClenahan   00:00:32:12  905 
DNFStephanie Falls   00:00.0  481 Unattached
DNFJuel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 211994  556 Canyon Bicycles--Draper
DNFRobin Smith   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 259542  560 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00H. Spencer Merrill   San Antonio, TX00:00:44:54 148105  424 Bike and Body Mechanics
2541.22Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT00:00:44:54 248993  440 Ogden One Cycling Club
3542.44Ryan Bedford   Waukesha, WI00:00:44:54 213974  403 NA
4543.66John Thomas   Park City, UT00:00:44:54 199388  436 Porcupine
5544.88Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT00:00:44:54 211177  437 Spin Cycle Racing
6546.10Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 228845  435 Spin Cycle Racing
7547.32Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 56255  423 NA
8548.54Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT00:00:44:54 253994  413 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9549.76Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 248015  419 Wright/Park City Rides
10550.98Richard Brand   Holladay, UT00:00:44:54 261687  407 Spin Cycle Racing
11552.20Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT00:00:44:54 243931  429 Spin Cycle Racing
12553.41Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT00:00:44:54 237141  434 Porcupine Cycling
13554.63Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 210595  418 Wright/Park City Rides
14555.85David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 259033  410 Biker's Edge/Desitination Home
15557.07Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:00:44:54 237328  414 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
16558.29BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT00:00:44:54 274878  438 Binghams-Northshore
17559.51Daniel Stites   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 276996  441 
18560.73Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 50973  401 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
19561.95Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT00:00:44:54 261681  421 American RADD
20UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:44:54  ??? 
21564.39Justin Bingham   Roy, UT00:00:44:54 167381  404 Binghams/Northshore
22565.61Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT00:00:44:54 261963  402 NA
23566.83Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT00:00:44:54 232161  425 Porcupine Cycling
24568.05George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT00:00:44:54 211771  443 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
25569.27Patrick Putt   Park City, UT00:00:44:54 225096  426 Cole Sport
26570.49Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT00:00:44:54 181987  409 Canyon Bicycles Draper
27571.71Gregory Florez   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 210524  417 
28572.93Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00:44:54 259988  439 Porcupine Cycling
29574.15David Spainhower   Huntsville, UT00:00:44:54 246962  431 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
30575.37Tyler Smith   Sandy, UT00:00:44:54 270747  430 FFKR/Sports Base Online P/B To
31576.59Rodney Boynton   Lehi, UT00:00:44:54 44011  405 The Fan Cycling
32577.80James Evans   Eden, UT00:00:44:54 263118  415 Porcupine Cycling
33579.02Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT00:00:44:54 269471  427 Northshore/Bingham
35Lance Lehnhof   00:00:44:54  422 Porcupine Cycling
36581.46Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT00:00:44:54 165677  416 
37Mike Meldrum   00:00:44:54  447 Porcupine
38583.90James Crawford   West Haven, UT00:00:44:54 259282  412 Binghams/North Shore
39Robbie Stone   00:00:44:54  432 Blackbottoms Cyclewear
40586.34Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:54 154910  442 The Fan
41UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:44:54  ??? 
42588.78Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:44:54 29697  428 Canyon Bikes Salt Lake City
43Jon Moak   00:00:44:54  445 Sambucca Contender
DNSseth bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 260573  406 American RADD p/b agel
DNSTerry Stone   Draper, UT00:00.0 244823  433 Spin Cycle Racing
DNFAaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 222705  400 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNFShawn Jordan   Roy, UT00:00.0 263666  420 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
DNFChris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 247618  444 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNFStephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 230640  448 Unattached
DNFJacob Burby   00:00.0  408 Sugar House Cycling Club
4454Stephen Coleman   Salt Lake City, UTutah premier 7375  411 ski utah cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Russell Parry   Ogden, UT00:00.0 278476  514 Northshore/Bingham
2541.47Alexander Izykowski   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 144419  535 Unattached
3542.94Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 263094  536 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
4544.41Mike Walkenhorst   Elkhorn, NE00:00.0 271346  521 Team Inertia
5Mark Esplin   00:00.0  504 
6John Kimball   00:00.0  533 Contender
7Stewart Gray   00:00.0  529 Sugar House Cycling Club
8550.29Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT00:00.0 3363  532 EPO
9551.76Ted Wagner   Boise, ID00:00.0 278381  520 unattached
10Peter Emery   00:00.0  524 Guthrie
11554.71Will Hanson   Draper, UT00:00.0 276490  505 team inertia
12556.18David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 277908  500 NA
13557.65Lance Lindberg   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 213763  511 Mi Duole
14559.12Adam Vetter   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 267822  518 Utah Premier Cycling- Ski Utah
15Zack Hackett   00:00:29:31  530 Cutters
16562.06James Willis   Sandy, UT00:00:29:31 279410  523 NA
17563.53James Dahlgren   Midvale, UT00:00:29:31 215209  501 
18565.00James Lechtenberg   Murray, UT00:00:29:31 263288  509 Porkupine Cycling
19UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:29:31  ??? 
20567.94Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 268968  527 Utah State University
21569.41Casey Marker   Roy00:00:29:31 276682  513 Excelerator
22570.88Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT00:00:29:31 277493  526 Unattached
23572.35Benjamin Lewis   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 277232  510 Salt Lake City Cycling
24573.82Aaron Luptak   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 255518  512 Ski Utah Cycling
25Matt Larson   00:00:29:31  508 SugarHouse Cycling Club
26576.76Michael Kracht   Park City, UT00:00:29:31 271396  507 none
27Jonathan Atzet   00:00:29:31  528 Porucpine Cycling
28579.71Jared Eborn   Murray, UT00:00:29:31 255668  503 Porcupine Cycling
29Ron PYNES   00:00:29:31  516 
30582.65Kennedy Price   Sandy, UT00:00:29:31 276710  515 Ski Utah Cycling
31584.12Brian Sparks   Moab, UT00:00:29:31 97048  525 Unattached
32585.59Matt Deming   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:29:31 261644  502 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
33Kenyon Kennard   00:00:29:31  506 
34588.53Todd Vincent   Orem, UT00:00:29:31 273752  519 Ski Utah Cycling Team
35Daniel Marriott   00:00:29:31  537 Unattached
DNSThomas Williamsen   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 214110  522 NA
DNFDaniel Stites   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 276996  517 NA
DNFJoshua Walker   00:00.0  534 Sugarhouse Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX00:00.0 247875  737 Unattached
2541.28Glen Adams   Sandy, UT00:00.0 1135  700 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
3542.56Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 14964  711 Canyon Bicycles SLC
4543.85Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT00:00.0 46925  720 Wright/Park City Rides
5545.13Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT00:00.0 91557  730 Bountiful Mazda
6Roger Worthington   00:00.0  739 Laborpower
7Isaac Wilson   00:00.0  740 
8548.97Scott Allen   Sandy, UT00:00.0 131004  701 Canyon Bicycles Draper
9550.26Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 64366  724 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10551.54Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 26608  743 Monaviecannondale.com
11552.82Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT00:00.0 66592  723 PaulTracy.com
12554.10Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT00:00.0 13286  709 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
13555.38Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT00:00.0 36182  727 Team Dialog
14556.67Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 264904  721 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
15557.95Todd Hageman   Park City, UT00:00.0 50257  710 Binghams/Northshore
16559.23Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT00:00.0 242490  718 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
17560.51Jay Salazar   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:23 55810  722 Canyon bicycles SLCC
18561.79Barry Makarewicz   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:23 46298  716 new moon
19563.08Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:00:44:23 1910  702 PaulTracy.com
20564.36Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT00:00:44:23 220468  742 Team Inertia
21565.64Kelly Glenn   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:23 261649  741 Sambucca Cycling
22566.92Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00:44:23 24435  717 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
23Scott Martin   00:00:44:23  744 KUHL
24569.49John Iltis   Savage, MN00:00:44:23 50903  713 COLE SPORT RACING
25570.77Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:00:44:23 36248  729 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
26572.05Gary Porter   Roy, UT00:00:44:23 60559  719 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
27573.33Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:44:23 57760  707 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
28574.62Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT00:00:44:23 143866  726 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
29575.90Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT00:00:44:23 215197  705 Canyon Bicycles
30577.18James Ferguson   Ogden, UT00:00:44:23 200321  731 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
31578.46Peter Barquin   Park City, UT00:00:44:23 47013  704 Northwave/X-men
32579.74Douglas Underwood   Bountiful, UT00:00:44:23 174464  728 Unattached
33Art O'Connor   00:00:44:23  734 Monavie cannondale
34582.31Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT00:00:44:23 253994  708 Ski Utah Cycling Team
35583.59Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID00:00:44:23 48931  732 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
36584.87Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:23 245395  703 canyon bicycles salt lake
37586.15Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:00:44:23 266132  736 Unattached
38587.44Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT00:00:44:23 34008  725 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
39588.72Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:44:23 243824  735 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
40590.00Steven Lewis   Echo, UT00:00:44:23 21113  714 Canyon Bicycles SLC
DNFMike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 45203  706 VeloCity Cyclist/ Canyon Bicyc
DNFJerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT00:00.0 142960  712 Bountiful Mazda
DNFAndrew Lock   Midvale, UT00:00.0 21418  715 Canyon Bicycles of SLC

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT00:00.0 143866  826 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2541.61Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT00:00.0 66592  824 PaulTracy.com
3543.23Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 45203  806 VeloCity Cyclist/ Canyon Bicyc
4544.84Gary Swain   Orem, UT00:00.0 248144  825 Canyon Bicycles
5546.45Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT00:00.0 21418  816 Canyon Bicycles of SLC
6548.06Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT00:00.0 91557  831 Bountiful Mazda
7UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
8551.29Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:00.0 36248  828 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9552.90Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 7974  807 FFKR/SBO p/b Tour of Utah
10554.52Gary Porter   Roy, UT00:00:40:58 60559  820 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11556.13Peter Barquin   Park City, UT00:00:40:58 47013  802 Northwave/X-men
12557.74Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:40:58 57760  809 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
13559.35Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT00:00:40:58 78542  811 Bountiful Mazda
14560.97James Ferguson   Ogden, UT00:00:40:58 200321  832 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15562.58Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT00:00:40:58 103430  805 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
16Stephen Tueller   00:00:40:58  827 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17565.81Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:00:40:58 1910  801 PaulTracy.com
18567.42Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID00:00:40:58 48931  829 Bountiful Mazda
19569.03Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 264904  823 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
20570.65Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT00:00:40:58 13286  812 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
21572.26Barry Makarewicz   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 46298  819 new moon
22573.87Steven Lewis   Echo, UT00:00:40:58 21113  815 Canyon Bicycles SLC
23575.48Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 147582  833 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
24577.10Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:00:40:58 67936  821 Canyon Bicycles Draper
25578.71Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT00:00:40:58 142960  814 Bountiful Mazda
26580.32Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 48264  810 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27581.94Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 39236  830 Ski Utah Cycling Team
28Stephan Coleman   00:00:40:58  835 
29585.16Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 146521  818 Bountiful Mazda
30586.77Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT00:00:40:58 243640  813 Inertia
31588.39Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:58 171105  836 Porcupine Cycling
32590.00Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:40:58 8770  808 Contender Bicycles
DNFGlen Adams   Sandy, UT00:00.0 1135  800 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFDon Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00.0 206404  803 Bountiful Mazda
DNFMark Chrysler   Hemet, CA00:00.0 45190  804 DARE
DNFJamie Longe   Holladay, UT00:00.0 202145  817 Canyon Bicycles
DNFLouis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 157566  822 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNFThomas Williamsen   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 214110  834 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:54 179491  902 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
2556.67Gary Simmons   Layton, UT00:00:40:54 199407  904 Bountiful Mazda
3573.33Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:54 160015  900 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4590.00Anthony Quinn   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:40:54 75976  906 MiDuole
DNSHenry Ebell   Fairview, UT00:00.0 47978  901 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
DNFGary Powers   Draper, UT00:00.0 176500  903 Spincycle
DNFSamuel Knight   00:00.0  953 Elko Velo
DNFTeal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 273772  954 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:00:26:10 279908  252 
2Jase HOOVER   00:00:26:10  251 Canyon Cycle Draper

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paden HOOVER   00:00:29:12  952 Canyon Cycle Draper
2Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:00:29:12 237328  951 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Putt   Park City, UT00:00:29:13 216553  600 Cole Sport

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT00:00:28:54 130414  476 American RADD
2556.67Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:28:54 251593  478 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3573.33Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY00:00:28:54 229474  479 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4Nate Sorenson   00:00:28:54  480 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.00Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 213878  313 BIKER'S EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
2522.77Tanner Putt   Park City, UT00:00.0 216553  318 Cole Sport
3524.54Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 209835  334 Spin Cycle Racing
4526.31Curtis Doman   Draper, UT00:00.0 73704  307 Inertia
5528.08Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah00:00.0 153478  340 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
6529.85Gary Swain   Orem, UT00:00.0 248144  323 Canyon Bicycles
7531.62Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 209217  335 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
8533.38Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 207596  324 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9535.15Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 229256  321 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom
10536.92Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT00:00.0 264358  320 Spin Cycle Racing
11538.69Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 254372  325 Porcupine
12540.46Elliott Smith   Murray, UT00:00.0 239763  338 Team Inertia
13542.23Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 77370  336 Canyon Bicycles Draper
14544.00Sean Hoover (1 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT00:00.0 197932  311 Canyon Cycle Draper
15Ali GOULET   00:00.0  308 FFKR Architects/SBO
16547.54Jeremy Clay   Manlius, NY00:00.0 7089  304 Ski Utah Cycling Team
17549.31Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT00:00:49:57 198218  303 Ski Utah Cycling Team
18551.08Brian Randall   Layton, UT00:00:49:57 228881  319 Wright/Park City Rides
19552.85Frederick Porter   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 28455  341 KUHL/Scott
20554.62Taylor Hansen   Seattle, WA00:00:49:57 229154  309 Scott Machinery
21556.38Michael Pratt   Draper, UT00:00:49:57 28629  317 Canyon Bicycles Draper
22558.15Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA00:00:49:57 95081  339 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
23559.92Robert Wray   Austin, TX00:00:49:57 92563  332 KUHL / Scott
24561.69Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 204002  326 Ski Utah Cycling Team
25563.46Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT00:00:49:57 242242  306 Ski Utah
26565.23Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY00:00:49:57 229474  329 Ski Utah Cycling Team
27567.00Eric Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID00:00:49:57 238540  300 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
28568.77Thomas Milligan   South Jordan, UT00:00:49:57 184616  315 Canyon Bicycles/Draper
29570.54Ed Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 179189  302 RMCC
30572.31Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 149526  301 DARE
31574.08Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT00:00:49:57 8676  305 Ski Utah Cycling
32575.85Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 1965  342 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
33577.62Douglas Underwood   Bountiful, UT00:00:49:57 174464  328 Unattached
34579.38Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 175309  330 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
35581.15Cody Wignall   Draper, UT00:00:49:57 223278  331 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
36582.92Laura Patten   Park City, UT00:00:49:57 143579  316 Ski Utah Cycling Team
37584.69John Iltis   Savage, MN00:00:49:57 50903  312 COLE SPORT RACING
38UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:49:57  ??? 
39588.23Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 39236  333 Ski Utah Cycling Team
40590.00Drury Whitlock   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:49:57 50360  337 MiDuole
DNSAlison Littlefield   00:00.0  314 Contender Bicycles
DNFDavid Hill   Pocatello, ID00:00.0 164689  310 ICE
DNFJeff Stenquist   Draper, UT00:00.0 34008  322 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNFJoshua Udall   Lindon, UT00:00.0 36182  327 Team Dialog

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jo Garuccia   00:00:32:12  599 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6julian fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:28:54 274402  475 ski utah
DNFDana Hoffman   Layton, UT00:00.0 197590  477 Ogden One

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee