Race Results for
Brown County State Park RR
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  151 COLAVITA OHIO CYCLING

Men - Junior 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.00Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN 200600  345 
2563.00Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ 273932  159 MOB Squad - U Build IT
3590.00Tucker Hale   Fishers, IN 278356  137 MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  136 

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  219 
2544.17Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493  216 
3548.33Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  210 TORTUGA
4552.50Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  217 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
5556.67William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  220 Calistoga Racing Team
6560.83Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453  214 
7565.00Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229  221 
8569.17Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950  212 TEAM TORTUGA
9573.33Robert Sharp   Columbus, IN 49236  218 MOB Squad - U Build IT
10577.50Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967  333 
11581.67Myron Lewis   Bloomington, IN 231714  209 TORTUGA
12585.83Colin Allen   Bloomington, IN 1396  202 TEAM TORTUGA
13590.00Brian Fryar   La Porte, IN 12498  207 Vergegear.com Midwest

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  34 RITE AID P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
2542.94Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  31 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3545.88Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  27 MOB Squad - U Build IT
4548.82Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725  37 TEAM TORTUGA CYCLING
5551.76Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN 198022  47 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
6554.71Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  39 
7557.65Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  21 Some Guys Cycling
8560.59Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612  41 
9563.53Graham Gifford   Boulder, CO 239783  46 
10566.47Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  45 Alderfer Bergen
11569.41Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833  NUVO Cultural Trail
12572.35Daniel Gaz   Rochester, MN 200722  26 UBUILDIT/MOB SQUAD CYCLING TEAM
13575.29David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640  36 Speedway Wheelmen
14578.24Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  25 NUVO Cultural Trail
15581.18Richard Dufour   Indianapolis, IN 135082  44 NUVO Cultural Trail
16584.12Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  29 NUVO Cultural Trail
17587.06Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  40 MOB Squad - U Build IT
18590.00Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  30 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  356 Team WM
2541.35Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  344 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
3542.70Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  324 TURIN BICYCLING SOCIETY
4Ross Mcentarfer     354 
5545.41Christopher Beck   Cardiff, CA 209885  365 
6546.76Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  355 
7548.11Chester Broshears   Evansville 241007  318 Depauw U Cycling
8549.46Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  330 Team Louisville
8550.81Douglas Rees   Marshall, IL 240323  427 MOB Squad - U Build IT
9552.16Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  361 
10553.51John Stallings   Chicago, IL 240902  338 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY
11554.86Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  321 USA PISTA ELITE
12556.22John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  328 TEAM KOEHLINGER KELLEY
13557.57Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  336 TEAM TORTUGA
14558.92Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  327 RED ZONE CYCLING
15560.27Ron Bush   Louisville, KY 248537  319 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
16561.62Rob Templeman   Bloomington, IN 122490  339 MOB Squad - U Build IT
17562.97David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  349 
18564.32Benjamin McCormick   Columbus, IN 272238  346 MOB Squad - U Build IT
19565.68James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  348 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
20567.03Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  301 Speedway Wheelmen
21568.38Sean Gorman (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 254291  323 DRT RACING
22569.73John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  357 
23571.08Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  320 RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
24572.43Kirk Habegger   Florence, KY 170414  363 Indiana Hand Center
25573.78Kurt Lorenz (2 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 155424  359 
26575.14Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750  347 Speedway Wheelmen
27576.49Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  340 DRT Racing
28577.84David Berman   Louisville, KY 240172  300 TEAM LOUISVILLE
29579.19Doug Peterson   Monroe, IN 203320  334 DRT RACING
30580.54Isaac Wartman   Louisville, KY 260127  342 Team Louisville
31581.89Logan McCulloch   Louisville, KY 239372  329 TEAM LOUISVILLE
32583.24Eric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616  325 USA PISTA ELITE
33584.59Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  332 TEAM TORTUGA
34585.95John Loucks (3 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 259288  352 
35587.30Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004  351 
36588.65Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  358 
37590.00Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  341 KOEHLINGER KELLEY/ CHIROPOWER 3RVS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433  418 
2541.85Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260  419 GRAY GOAT SPORTS
3Chris Hutchison     446 IC3
4545.56Jonathan Palak   La Grange Park, IL 272162  424 TEAM TORTUGA
5547.41Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  420 
6549.26Chris Toffolo   Indianapolis, IN 243127  451 MOB Squad - U Build IT
9551.11Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914  443 
10554.81James Harrison (1 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 258853  500 
10552.96Kamaron Gray (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 273838  413 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
11556.67Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  425 NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
12558.52David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  434 
14Matt Allgeier     450 
15562.22John Wright (2 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 211129  431 
16564.07Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  447 
17565.93Grant Kissel   Fountaintown, IN 269919  432 
18567.78Mike McLean   Chandler, AZ 275239  436 
19Tobias Holsman     403 
20571.48David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  439 
21573.33Gregory Hege   Fishers, IN 225626  416 
22575.19Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381  437 
23577.04Scott Snyder   Westfield, IN 272379  429 NEBO RIDGE
24578.89Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL 239681  426 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
25580.74William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347  438 NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
26582.59Paul Mooney (2 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 274710  433 Depauw U Cycling
27Steve HArpster     440 NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
28586.30Zachary Osterman   Bloomington, IN 249729  423 ARTEMIS
29Frank Troiano     441 Heroes
30KEVIN SKELTON     428 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Rieke (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 222749  111 TEAM TORTUGA
2546.25Sydney Hatten   Indianapolis, IN 241403  108 TORTUGA
3552.50Jackie Moeller   Bloomington, IN 238619  109 TEAM TORTUGA
4558.75Lindsay Koren   Bloomington, IN 241426  112 
5565.00Olivia Yeagy (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 248315  113 
6571.25Trevy Ramos (3 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 223339  110 TEAM TORTUGA
7577.50Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  107 Team Louisville
8583.75Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 257321  114 
9590.00Julie Bembenista   Munster, IN 259389  100 TEAM TORTUGA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee