Race Results for
Tour of Arkansas
Fort Smith, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glen Chadwick (1 - Pro)   Denville, NJ13:56:48 237681  10 Team Type-1
2Predrag Prokic   Athens, GA13:57:13 256301  45 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
3Michael Lange (2 - Pro)   Golden, CO13:57:27 102660  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
4K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO13:57:38 164362  110 HealthNet/Maxxis
5Moises ALDAPE   13:57:46  11 Team Type 1
6Stefano Barberi (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA13:58:01 136696  122 THF Racing
7Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN13:58:24 133501  54 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
8Dustin MACBURNIE   13:58:32  22 Team RACE Pro
9Christopher Jones   Bend, OR13:58:53 187300  16 Team Type 1
10Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX13:58:58 245316  116 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
11Dan Timmerman (3 - Pro)   Clay, NY13:59:09 79102  28 Team RACE Pro
12Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA13:59:20 242630  40 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
13Mark WALTERS   13:59:27  29 Team RACE Pro
14John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA13:59:33 179015  86 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
15Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO13:59:42 186350  109 Vitamin Cottage
16Karl MENZIES   13:59:53  111 HealthNet/Maxxis
17Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI14:00:05 162120  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
18John Parra (4 - Pro)   Winterville, GA14:00:18 273723  44 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
19Eric BOILY   14:01:10  34 Team Volkswagen
20Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME14:01:35 174967  47 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
21Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA14:02:49 117328  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
22William Gault   Tulsa, OK14:02:52 192707  98 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
23Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX14:03:20 205741  62 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
24Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO14:03:22 143903  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
25Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO14:03:52 120470  50 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
26Robbie King (5 - Pro)   North Andover, MA14:05:32 168259  52 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
27Aaron TUCKERMAN   14:06:08  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
28Nick FRIESEN   14:09:17  48 GS Mengoni
29Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO14:10:08 43652  123 THF Racing
30Matt Winstead (3 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL14:10:59 115644  79 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
31Valeriy KOBZARENKO   14:11:17  14 Team Type 1
32Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ14:13:03 226665  93 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
33Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN14:13:05 226733  108 Mob Squad/ Ubuildit
34Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA14:14:20 171819  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
35Loren Dodson   Austin, TX14:15:23.00 222625  131 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
36Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR14:15:47 171313  78 Kahala/LaGrange
37Sheldon Deeny (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:17:18 162195  82 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
38Fabio CALABRIA   14:17:52  12 Team Type 1
39Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK14:19:22 199458  97 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
40George Opria   Manassas, VA14:19:41.00 210668  138 Evolution Cycling
41Mark POZNIAK   14:19:45  25 Team RACE Pro
42Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL14:20:22 208086  42 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
43Bruno LANGLOIS   14:20:54  32 Team Volkswagen
44Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX14:24:14 194640  70 Mercy Development
45John Loehner   New York, NY14:24:20 47769  84 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
46Frank Travieso   Athens, GA14:24:38 160295  46 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
47Adam THUSS   14:25:25  27 Team RACE Pro
48Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX14:25:26 178970  66 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
49Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO14:25:30 132539  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
50Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX14:26:26.00 215061  135 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
51Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX14:27:08 102467  137 HRRC/Trek Stores
52David Rendon   Lubbock, TX14:27:59 223674  94 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
53Paul Koehn (5 - Cat1)   Macon, MS14:28:10 222436  113 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
54Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR14:28:26 139734  95 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
55Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO14:32:25 175684  15 Team Type 1
56John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX14:33:51 206241  136 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
57Andrew HUNT   14:36:41  21 Team RACE Pro
58Buck (Kevin) MILLER   14:43:14.00  23 Team RACE Pro
59Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ14:53:56.00 57369  49 GS Mengoni
60Christian DESHAIES   14:56:31  30 Team Volkswagen
61Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR14:56:47 241439  73 Accelerade Cycling Team
62Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD14:57:55 227840  120 Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK
63Timothy Hargrave (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO15:00:36 272067  13 Team Type 1
64William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX15:01:07 232735  117 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
65Corey Ray   Coppell Texas15:02:31 157827  118 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
66Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR15:36:36 198584  61 Mercy Development
67Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD15:37:14 245129  115 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
68Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR15:37:46 193961  67 Mercy Development
69Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS15:45:31 53358  65 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFNic SANDERSON     Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
DNFMatthew Wilson   Saratoga Spgs, NY 131255  17 Team Type-1
DNFDuane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  18 Mercy-Specialized
DNFErik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  19 Mercy-Specialized
DNFMark BATTY     20 Team RACE Pro
DNFKeir PLAICE     24 Team RACE Pro
DNFEric ROBERTSON     26 Team RACE Pro
DNFJean Michel LACHANCE     31 Team Volkswagen
DNFArnaud PAPILLON     33 Team Volkswagen
DNFFran├žois CHABOT     35 Team Volkswagen
DNFAlexandre CLOUTIER     36 Team Volkswagen
DNFRonald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  37 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
DNFTyler Stanfield (Cat1)   Houston, TX 231949  38 Myogenesis.com
DNFJohn Coppin   Belton, TX 247280  39 NA
DNFJohn Durango (Pro)   Medellin Colombia 275539  41 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
DNFAlexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  43 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
DNFRichard GENG     51 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNFGuido PALMA     53 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNFMiles WATSON     55 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNFChad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  60 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFDavid SOJO DIEGO     63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFAlexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  64 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFMathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  69 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNFBrooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  71 Mercy Development
DNFZachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  72 Mercy Development
DNFPeter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  74 Cumberland University
DNFAdam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  77 Industry Nine
DNFEric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  80 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNFJonathan Chodroff (Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  81 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNFMatthew Johnson   New Haven, CT 52098  83 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNFMichael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  85 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNFDaniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  87 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNFJoao Correia   Brooklyn, NY 50640  88 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNFMichael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  89 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNFRyan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  90 Alderfer Bergen
DNFMike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  91 Alderfer Bergen
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  92 Alderfer Bergen
DNFJay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  96 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNFThomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  99 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
DNFAndrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  100 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  102 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNFTyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  103 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  104 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNFStanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  106 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Fou
DNFDavid Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  107 Team Clif Bar
DNFRyan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  112 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
DNFNathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176  119 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
DNFCourtney Guck (Cat2)   Windsor, CO 199889  121 Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK
DNFS David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963  124 Team Waste Management
DNFTimothy Doud (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  125 Team Waste Management
DNFAlexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  126 Team Waste Management
DNFRonald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  127 Team Waste Management
DNFSean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  128 Team Waste Management
DNFJonathan Parrish (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  129 Team Waste Management
DNFKiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  130 Team Waste Management
DNFAdam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  132 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
DNFStephen Brandt (Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326  133 Velossimo Racing benefitting S
DNFMario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  134 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
DNFAndrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  101 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNFCarlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  105 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  350 Tyson Racing
2Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  351 Team Power Train
3Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  359 Accelerade Cycling Team
4Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  354 Canadian River Racing Club
5Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  355 Bicycles of Tulsa
6Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045  368 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
7James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  358 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  373 Accelerade
9Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  362 Team Tyson
10Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  366 Metro Volkswagen
11Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  371 Fossil One
12Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  353 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
13Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  357 Bicycles of Tulsa
14Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  360 Tyson Racing
15Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  356 Tyson Racing
16Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481  367 McKinney Velo Club
17John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725  374 Accelerade
18Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA 250862  365 Bicycle World
19Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  352 Tyson Racing Team
20Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301  361 Accelerade Cycling Team
21Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  369 Accelerade Cycling Team
22Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  370 Tyson Racing
23Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  363 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
24John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  364 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
25Eric Anderson   Hermitage, TN 87397  372 Star Brite Car Wash

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981  315 The Ride
2Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  311 Tyson Racing Team
3Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  306 CRRC/Canadian River
4Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407  303 Boston Mountain Cyclists
5Amos Meyers   Miami, FL 261096  317 Randys Bikes
6Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  309 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  300 Tyson Racing
8Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411  307 Accelerade Cycling Team
9Reynolds Shaffer   Tulsa, OK 268241  314 Mercy Cycling Team
10Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  316 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
11Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR 232582  305 mercy cycling team
12Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147  301 Tyson Racing
13Chris Moore   Tahlequah, OK 244412  310 Mercy Cycling Team
14Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064  313 The Ride
15Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181  302 Tyson Racing
16Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447  304 Mercy Cycling Team
17Jeremy Kuehn   Springdale, AR 261122  308 Tyson Racing
18Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK 263782  319 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
19Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  312 Buffalo River Cyclists
20Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  318 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1sam hindsman   Russellville, AR 281870  261 NA
2Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  263 Gearhead Outfitters
3Ali Ozair   Metairie, LA 275146  262 Bicycle World Racing
4james hiatt   Tulsa, OK 272336  269 CTCA Tulsa Wheelmen
5Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX 148417  264 PACC
6scott taylor   Little Rock, AR 274528  266 NA
7Thomas DAMECS     268 Unattached
8Warren BOONE     260 UNATTACHED
10Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  267 NA
DNFGeorge Sorrells   West Memphis, ARsorrells family dentistry 227273  G.W. 265

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  220 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188  221 Tyson Racing
3Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  223 Bicycles of Tulsa
4Michael Schmit (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 55335  224 Foss1l
5Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  222 Bicycles of Tulsa
6Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  225 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  196 Joes Pro Bikes
2Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  199 s3
3Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136  206 Tyson Racing
4Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  197 Tyson Racing
5Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  204 ABRT/Latitude
6Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  202 Fossil 1 Racing
7Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  201 Bicycles of Tulsa
8Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  203 OKC Velo
9Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  208 Fossil 1 Racing
10Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  195 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  198 Mercy Cycling Team
12Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ 13783  200 GST RACING
13Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  205 tulsa wheelmen
14David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  207 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  159 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
2Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  162 Team Kenda Tire
3Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  163 Team Kenda Tire
4Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  153 Team Kenda Tire
5Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  150 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  155 Metro Volkswagen
7Anne GUZMAN     156 Team Kenda Tire
8Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  151 Team Kenda Tire
9Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  158 Mercy Cycling Team
10Mary Downing (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 157131  152 Team Kenda Tire
11Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  161 Team Kenda Tire
12Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  154 Team Kenda Tire
13Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  157 Mercy Cycling Team
14Kristin Jo Markham (2 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN 251742  160 BMW/Bianci
15Christa VOSS     178 Bicycles of Tulsa
16Kristen ROBBINS     164 Advil/Chapstick
17Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  176 Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  175 Tyson Racing
2judy price   Paris, TX 269241  177 Red River Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee