Race Results for
Old Town Scottsdale Criterium
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   Syncardia
2544.17N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada
3548.34Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   RaceLab
4552.51Josh Smith   Phoenix, AZ 254615   Notre Dame
5556.68Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ 258248   Strada
6560.85Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   Notre Dame
7565.02Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ 255929   Notre Dame
8569.19Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   WMRC
9573.36Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   Swiss American
10577.53Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo
11581.70Jack Ball   Peoria, AZ 256817   Swiss American
12585.87Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo
13590.04Andrew Rankine   Phoenix, AZ 273223   Illegible

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   Empire
2543.11Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
3546.22Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus
4549.33Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
5552.44Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
6555.55Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST
7558.66John Talley   Longmont, CO 34935   GS Boulder
8561.77Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   RideClean
9564.88Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus
10567.99John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Bicycle Haus
11571.10Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RideClean
12574.21Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Bicycle Haus

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Team WM
2542.47David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan
3544.94Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
4547.41Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   RideClean
5549.88John Talley   Longmont, CO 34935   ?
6552.35Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   6 Street Racing
7554.82Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus
8557.29 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ 254621   Team RPM
9559.76Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita
10562.23Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY 51529   Skins Racing
11564.70Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus
12567.17Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
13569.64Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   Bicycle Haus
14572.11Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team Vitesse
15574.58Bradley Wingfield   Oro Valley, AZ 38636   Unattached
16577.05Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   WMRC
17579.52Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
18581.99Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus
19584.46Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Unattached

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM
2543.00Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Unattached
3546.00Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
4549.00Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
5552.00David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
6555.00Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
7558.00Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One
8561.00Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand
9564.00Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   WMRC
10567.00martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ 257215   San Tan
11570.00Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617   San Diego CC
2556.67Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   Team RPM
3573.34Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American
4590.01David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   U-23 National
2541.22R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Team Success
3542.44Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Empire
4543.66Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team WM Cycling
5544.88Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Bianchi GP
6546.10Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus
7547.32Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   Empire
8548.54Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207813   CRCA-Sakonnet
9549.76Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   WMRC
10550.98Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengoni
11552.20Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Cycling
12553.42Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   RaceLab
13554.64Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Unattached
14555.86Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Successful Living
15557.08Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
16558.30Bruno Jaremko (1 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ 205595   Team Ace Asphalt
17559.52Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Rideclean
18560.74Ryan Zupko (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American
19561.96Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Rideclean
20563.18Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Rideclean
21564.40Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   ProCon
22565.62Rich Weis (3 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 57466   Taser
23566.84Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Bicycle Haus
24568.06Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus
25569.28Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   WMRC
26570.50Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   WMRC
27571.72Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   RaceLab
28572.94Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   WMRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   RaceLab
2542.25Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Mafia Racing
3544.50Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus
4546.75Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   ProCon
5549.00David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   ProCon
6551.25James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   ProCon
7553.50David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
8555.75Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
9558.00Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
10560.25David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan
11562.50Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   RaceLab
12564.75Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
13567.00Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 55890   PCCC
14569.25Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   ProCon
15571.50Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
16573.75Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   Mafia Racing
17576.00Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   ProCon
18578.25Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   ProCon
19580.50Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   ProCon
20582.75Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Spike Racing
21585.00Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   ProCon
22587.25Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   ProCon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Team WM
2542.38Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team Vitesse
3544.76Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American
4547.14Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
5549.52Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita
6551.90William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   Team WM
7554.28Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Team WM
8556.66Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   GST
9559.04Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Swiss American
10561.42Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   Team Vitesse
11563.80Robert McCoy   Chandler, AZ 222739   San Tan
12566.18Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   ProCon
14570.94Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   RaceLab
15573.32Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand
16575.70Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
17578.08Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   ProCon
18580.46Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   ProCon
19582.84Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan
20585.22Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   San Tan
21587.60Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
22589.98Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV 256814   RaceLab
23592.36James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   ProCon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
2542.38John Locke   Mesa, AZ 267929   San Tan
3544.76Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Taser
4547.14Nathan Holt   Scottsdale, AZ 272021   Unattached
5549.52Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   Bicycle Haus
6551.90collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776   Unattached
7David Wilcox      San Tan
8556.66Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
9559.04Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Unattached
10561.42Mckay Lorne   Scottsdale, AZ 271389   Unattached
11563.80Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   Tribe
12566.18Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro
13568.56Eric Mendez   Mesa, AZ 274250   Honeywell
14570.94Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512   Amgen
15573.32Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   Unattached
16575.70Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   San Tan
17578.08chris peterson   Chandler, AZ 273748   Swiss American
18580.46Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO 201909   Colo Bike Law
19582.84Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   RaceLab
20585.22Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American
21Kelly Barry      Unattached
22589.98Layrd Olliff   Anchorage, AK 255980   Swiss American

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Ball   Peoria, AZ 256816   Swiss American

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlayne Hoover      Bicycle Johns
2565.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe
3590.00Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marisa Asplund-Owens   Durango, CO 209181   Team Cheerwine
2550.00Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   WMRC
3Jennifer Weaver      WMRC
4Charlayne Hoover      Bicycle Johns
5580.00Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized
6590.00Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429   Dolce Vita
2550.00Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   Summit Velo
3560.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe
4570.00Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   MOB Cycling
5580.00Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo
6590.00Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   San Tan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carla Lohn   Phoenix, AZ 268692   ProCon
2550.00Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Unattached
3560.00Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda
4570.00Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ 237919   WMRC
5580.00Tischa Cantwell   Phoenix, AZ 273383   Swiss American
6590.00Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   ProCon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee