Race Results for
Cross Thru the Woods
The Woodlands, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
2550.00Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat2)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
3560.00Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4570.00Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5580.00Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
6590.00Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
2543.33David Boyd   No City, MN 157901   
3546.66Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
4549.99Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
5553.32Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
6556.65Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bike Barn (Texas)
7559.98Barry Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing
8563.31Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team Bikesport
9566.64Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX 255789   
10Austin Miller      
11573.30Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
12576.63Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
13579.96Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Team Bikesport
14583.29Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15586.62Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259   Raising Cane's Racing
16589.95Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   Bike Barn (Texas)
2542.78Andy Pace   Houston, TX 186414   NRC/PedalMasher
3545.56Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX 271193   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4548.34Andre Conjusteau   Houston, TX 254041   Team 53X11 Coffee
5551.12Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6553.90gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7556.68Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8559.46Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   
9Kevin Barr      
10565.02Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11Brandon Ewers      
12570.58Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
13573.36Sean McManus   Pflugerville, TX 257194   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14576.14Matt Lutz   Houston, TX 21886   
15578.92Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
16581.70Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn (Texas)
17Reid Bumgarner      
18Mark Samways      
19Thomas Chappel      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2545.56Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
3551.12Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
4556.68David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
5562.24Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6567.80Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Team Cody & Lewis Group
7573.36Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8578.92Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
9584.48David Mackey   Magnolia, TX 205028   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10590.04Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2547.14Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
3554.28Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
4561.42Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611   Team Bikesport
5568.56Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6575.70Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694   Southern Elite
7582.84Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX 40994   Team Bike Lane
8589.98Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2548.33Richard Peck   Dallas, TX 117425   Matrix Cycling Club
3556.66John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4564.99Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5573.32Michael Kelley (1 - Cat4)   Magnolia, TX 205220   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6Greg Tharp      
7589.98Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX 269458   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2Claire Andrews      Southern Elite
3573.34Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   
4590.01Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Team Bikesport
2565.00Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3590.00Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
2Stephanie Childs   Roundrock, TX 183226   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee