Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.54Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:31:23.00 280362  54 CRCA/Innovation Bike
2Aidan Charles   1:31:23.00  71 Nerac
3534.51Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA1:32:10.00 232069  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4Wendy Cruz   1:32:10.00  56 Caico
5535.48Robbie King (1 - Pro)   North Andover, MA1:32:10.00 168259  18 Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell
6535.96Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:32:10.00 164040  42 We Stand United (W.S.)
7536.45Isaac Howe (1 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT1:32:10.00 201456  61 NorEast Cycling
8536.93Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:32:10.00 218049  60 CCB/Volkswagen
9537.41John Loehner   New York, NY1:32:10.00 47769  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
10Claudio Claveles   1:32:10.00  JVRSPORTS
11538.38James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:32:10.00 163112  62 
12538.87Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO1:32:10.00 60363  34 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
13Joshua Alexander   1:32:10.00  39 Team Foundation
14539.84James Joseph   Brooklyn, NYlap 68718  72 We Stand United (W.S.)
15540.32Roselvert Marte Quezada   Fort Lee, NJlap 271225  53 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
16hayden Brooks   lap  83 FIORDIFRUTTA
17541.29Rodney Santiago (2 - Pro)   Allentown, PAlap 230558  30 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Coocking Light
18Euris Vidal   lap  55 Caico
19542.26Adam Farabaugh   Owego Nylap 238217  47 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
20542.74Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NYlap 71375  36 CRCA/Foundation
21543.23Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIlap 5230  79 
22543.71Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTlap 163906  76 Capital Velo Club
23544.19Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYlap 201793  12 CRCA FOUNDATION
24Anthony Lowe   lap  77 
25545.16Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLlap 188623  32 CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.
26545.65Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJlap 191069  35 CCB/Volkswagen
27546.13Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJlap 251325  90 CRCA FOUNDATION
28Javan Almonte   lap  57 Dominica
29547.10Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAlap 46462  84 360 Racing/Landry's
30547.58Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NYlap 36516  86 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
31548.07Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INlap 255885  68 Princeton University Cycling
32Jose Cosme   lap  58 ccg
33549.04Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 195075  73 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
34549.52Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHlap 207445  49 NorEast Cycling
35550.01Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYlap 198228  40 We Stand United (W.S.)
36550.49Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJlap 13633  50 CRCA/Global Locate
37550.97Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CTlap 260167  Cycle Fitness
38Nick Freisen   lap  70 GS mengoni
39551.94Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTlap 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
40552.43gregory ciocci   Branford, CTlap 255282  66 Clinton Cycling Club
41552.91David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTlap 242328  46 Exodus Road Racing
42553.40Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAlap 119871  11 Breaking Away Bicycles
43553.88Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
44554.36Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CAlap 259228  91 Yale University
45554.85Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTlap 248621  22 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
46555.33Laurence Merling   Guilford, CTlap 24085  67 Unattached
47unknown rider   lap  p1? 
48556.30David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CTlap 223454  69 FASTAR
49unknown rider   lap  p1? 
50557.27Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  85 CCNS/Pedal Power
51557.75Jon Peterson   Adams, MAlap 186257  26 Northampton Cycling Club
52558.24Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  63 Quadfire Racing
53558.72Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTlap 61424  38 Sommerville Sports World Team
54unknown rider   lap  p1? 
55559.69Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIlap 48200  10 ccb/volkswagon
56Andrades Medina   lap  51 Mike Fraysess
57560.66Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTlap 186430  19 CCNS/Pedal Power
58561.14Charles Marzot (2 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MAlap 167848  59 FIORDIFRUTTA
59561.63Barry Miller   Kutztown, PAlap 197897  52 America's Cycling Team
60Robert Latanzi   lap  20 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
61562.60Kyle Foley (1 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  75 ACT
62563.08Karl Rahn   New York, NYlap 92839  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
63563.57Alister Ratcliff   Durango, COlap 193797  28 Fiordifrutta
64564.05Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTlap 17360  15 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
65564.53Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLlap 186901  NorEast Cycling
66565.02Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTlap 163893  82 Cog Wild Bicycle Club
67565.50Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTlap 189103  Mystic Velo
68565.99Kevin Molloy   New York, NYlap 24736  24 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
69566.47Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYlap 149234  43 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.58Christopher Chaput   New York, NY48:12.00 190425  645 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
2507.06Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ48:16.00 33970  628 CRCA / Global Locate
3508.54Michael Norton   Monson, MA48:16.00 51860  620 Cyclonauts Racers
4510.02David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT48:16.00 242328  613 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
5511.50Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 198228  606 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
6512.99Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 251848  625 Kissena
7514.47William Thompson   West Hartford, CT48:16.00 35402  661 Clinton Cycling Club
8515.95Derek Merkler   Fort Rucker, AL48:16.00 240638  616 Army Cycling
9517.43Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT48:16.00 209269  612 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
10518.91Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT48:16.00 234576  662 Clinton Cycling Club
11520.39Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI48:16.00 208131  601 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
12521.87John Morales   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 158221  641 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13523.35Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 108078  650 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14524.83Jon Peterson   Adams, MA48:16.00 186257  623 Northampton Cycling Club
15526.31Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ48:16.00 13633  658 CRCA/Global Locate
16527.80Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN48:16.00 230154  644 TARGETRAINING
17529.28Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 137827  622 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
18530.76Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA48:16.00 171134  640 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
19532.24Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA48:16.00 146175  634 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
20533.72John Morgan   Madison, CT48:16.00 54065  663 Clinton Cycling Club
21535.20James Brannigan   New Milford, CT48:16.00 59425  604 Bethel Cycle
22536.68Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT48:16.00 63434  609 US. Army/GHCC
23538.16Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC48:16.00 190906  643 Unattached
24539.64Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT48:16.00 19935  654 Cheshire Cycle Racing
25541.13Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT48:16.00 197036  617 
26542.61Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA48:16.00 259228  648 Yale University
27544.09Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME48:16.00 104055  635 Southern Maine Cycling Club
28545.57Kevin Brubaker   New York48:16.00 239671  647 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
29547.05Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ48:16.00 251325  653 crca foudation
30548.53Peter Chiu   New York, NY48:16.00 222037  608 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31unknown rider   48:16.00  3? 
32551.49Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY48:16.00 206384  627 CBRC
33552.97Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT48:16.00 197125  659 TARGETRAINING
34554.45Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT48:16.00 181426  631 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35555.94Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY48:16.00 66349  603 Team Aggress
36557.42Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 109614  636 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
37558.90Jeff Murray   Andover, CT48:16.00 81459  619 CVC/Subaru of New England
38560.38Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI48:16.00 189781  602 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
39561.86Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT48:16.00 174437  646 CCNS/Pedal Power
40563.34Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT48:16.00 31337  626 Connecticut Coast Cycle
41564.82Matthew Feiner   New Haven, CT48:16.00 221724  611 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bi
42566.30Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT48:16.00 172024  652 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
43567.78Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL48:16.00 186901  607 NorEast Cycling
44569.27Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT48:16.00 198406  624 
45570.75Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT48:16.00 191469  664 Unattached
46572.23Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 154843  656 Cafeteros Cycling Club
47573.71Sean Langford   Middleton, MA48:16.00 79871  642 CCB/Volkswagen
48575.19Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT48:16.00 157752  629 Cycle Fitness
49576.67Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT48:16.00 181180  651 Unattached
50578.15Graham Lang   Sherman, CT48:16.00 211421  649 Century Road Club Association
51579.63Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT48:16.00 103982  655 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
52581.11Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 120949  657 Cafeteros Cycling Club
53582.59Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT48:16.00 125973  638 FIORDIFRUTTA
54584.08Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT48:16.00 255806  639 CCNS/Pedal Power
55585.56Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT48:16.00 107000  660 Exodus Road Racing
56587.04Scott Glenney   Avon, CT48:16.00 209743  632 Berlin Bicycle
57588.52Alan Buday   Manorville, NY48:16.00 167365  605 crca- global locate
58590.00Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA48:16.00 27188  621 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:8:3.00 276693  233 We Stand United
2541.16Shusaku Shiroyama   New York, NY1:8:3.00 233773  229 Kissena
3542.32Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:8:3.00 256477  217 Colavita Racing Inc.
4543.48Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA1:8:3.00 127537  204 
5544.63David Bailey   Norwalk, CT1:8:3.00 2266  242 FASTAR
6545.79Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT1:8:3.00 254773  203 GHCC/Central Wheel/US ARMY
7546.95Calder Daenzer   State College, PA1:8:3.00 227508  206 Cal Cycling
8548.11Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY1:8:3.00 231618  89 CRCA major taylor
9549.27David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:8:3.00 272928  213 Bulldog Cycling
10550.43David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:8:3.00 160538  237 
11551.59Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:8:3.00 257923  231 MVC
12552.74Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY1:8:3.00 152307  214 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13553.90Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT1:8:3.00 219172  225 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
14555.06Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:8:3.00 268020  223 Colavita Racing Inc.
15556.22Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA1:8:3.00 249288  239 Incline Training
16557.38Jeff Huckleberry   Jamaica Plain, MA1:8:3.00 134096  248 Unattached
17558.54Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT1:8:3.00 13030  209 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
18559.70Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT1:8:3.00 171658  249 Unattached
19Esteban Sequera   1:8:3.00  228 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc C.C.
20562.01Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:8:3.00 172135  243 Unattached
21563.17Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:8:3.00 226906  212 Colavita Racing Inc.
22Benjamin Wolfe   1:8:3.00  230 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
23565.49Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY1:8:3.00 242219  234 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
24566.65Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT1:8:3.00 276639  207 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
25Matt Goedeke   1:8:3.00  210 C B R C
26568.96Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL1:8:3.00 214360  238 Connecticut Coast Cycling
27570.12Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT1:8:3.00 205980  222 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
28571.28Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA1:8:3.00 218291  236 Unattached
29572.44Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY1:8:3.00 244667  232 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
30573.60Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:8:3.00 260720  247 Rotella & Fabricant
31574.76Richard Magee   Bethel, CT1:8:3.00 22126  219 Bethel Cycle
32575.92David Loszewski   Windham, NH1:8:3.00 208941  218 HUP United
33577.07Steven Suto   Oxford, CT1:8:3.00 241325  244 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34578.23Erik Peterson   Boston, MA1:8:3.00 167747  224 Cambridge/Igleheart
35579.39Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:8:3.00 120838  221 WS UNITED
36580.55Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:8:3.00 260859  226 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
37581.71James Leone   Delmar, NY1:8:3.00 214803  216 CBRC
38582.87Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT1:8:3.00 257599  246 Connecticut Coast Cycling
39584.03Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:8:3.00 111810  241 Unattached
40585.18Eric Chi   Cupertino, CAlap 223566  205 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY24:44.00 279870  402 CRCA
2541.92Brian Amen   Greenwich, CT24:44.00 260648  418 Unattached
3543.85KASIM ASMA   Crompond, NY24:44.00 282156  425 NY Bicycle Racing
4545.77Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT24:44.00 278135  408 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5547.69Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT24:44.00 281183  413 
6unknown rider   24:44.00  5u35? 
7551.54James Kleager   West Point, NY24:44.00 275736  429 Unattached
8553.46Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA24:44.00 273794  403 CCB/Volkswagon
9Chris Nourse   24:44.00  421 Cycle center racing
10Greg Jakubek   24:44.00  419 Cycle center racing
11559.23Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT24:44.00 272480  404 CVC/Subaru of New England
12561.15David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT24:44.00 260390  407 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
13563.08hernan tola   24:44.00 257345  423 Cafeteros
14565.00Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT24:44.00 279369  405 
15566.92James Tierney   New Canaan, CT24:44.00 259559  415 
16568.85William Doemland   Farmington, CT24:44.00 280306  406 US Army/GHCC/ Central Wheel
17570.77Paul Smith   Enfield, CT24:44.00 272173  412 CVC/Subaru of New England
18572.69alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT24:44.00 250135  422 Cafeteros
19Brooks Rorke   24:44.00  411 Laurel Bike Club
20576.54FERHUN OGUNC   Mohegan Lake, NY24:44.00 282053  424 Cafeteros
21Durrin ?   24:44.00  420 bershire bike
22580.38Robert Vossler   West Hartford, CT24:44.00 278992  417 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
23582.31Max Caspescha   Westport, CT24:44.00 272981  430 TARGETRAINING
24584.23Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT24:44.00 281939  426 
25586.15Jerome Lavalley   West Hartford, CTlap 259729  427 Newington Bicycle
26Michael Vagone   lap  416 cycle fitness
27Karl Webb   lap  431 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.67David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI46:13.00 132031  140 Bikeworks/Hallamore
2522.96Keith Ford   Enfield, NH46:15.00 61568  141 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
3525.26Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY46:15.00 149234  161 We Stand United (W.S.)
4527.55Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT46:15.00 174437  159 CCNS/Pedal Power
5529.85Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY46:15.00 157989  128 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
6532.14Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY46:15.00 201793  156 CRCA/Foundation
7534.44Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY46:28.00 71375  145 CRCA/Foundation
8536.73Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT46:43.00 184192  138 Rotella & Fabricant
9539.03Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT46:43.00 62085  124 TARGETRAINING
10541.32Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT46:43.00 209269  126 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
11543.61A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT46:43.00 51489  136 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
12545.91Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT46:43.00 254773  125 US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel
13548.20Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH46:43.00 55766  142 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
14Brian Clark   46:43.00  162 
15552.79Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY46:43.00 18392  139 TARGETRAINING
16555.09Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT46:43.00 77290  160 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
17557.38Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT46:43.00 4629  144 CCNS/Pedal Power
18559.68Wade Summers   Southington, CT46:43.00 60566  133 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
19561.97Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT46:43.00 86327  153 FASTAR
20564.26Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT46:43.00 13030  127 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
21566.56Edward Angeli   Southington, CT46:43.00 91227  122 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
22568.85Michael Myers   Worcester, MA46:43.00 121796  151 Team Bike Alley
23571.15John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA46:43.00 135695  163 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
24573.44Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT46:43.00 82305  150 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
25575.74Alan Buday   Manorville, NY46:43.00 167365  154 CRCA/Global Locate
26578.03Sean Langford   Middleton, MA46:43.00 79871  155 CCB/Volkswagen
27580.33Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI46:43.00 163305  129 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
28582.62Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI46:43.00 160060  121 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
29584.91Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT46:43.00 50345  132 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
30587.21Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY46:43.00 36172  134 CRCA/NYVelocity
31589.50John Kolios   East Hartford, CT46:43.00 127168  143 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.19David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI49:12.00 132031  343 Bikeworks/Hallamore
2500.81John Interlandi   Newington, CT49:12.00 57611  317 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3502.43Edward Angeli   Southington, CT49:12.00 91227  303 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
4504.05Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY49:12.00 157989  318 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
5505.68Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT49:12.00 82034  346 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6507.30Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY49:12.00 18392  339 TARGETRAINING
7508.92Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT49:12.00 166060  353 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
8510.54Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 54549  328 CVC Subaru of New England
9512.16Michael Norton   Monson, MA49:12.00 51860  327 Cyclonauts Racers
10513.78Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT49:12.00 62085  305 TARGETRAINING
11515.41Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI49:12.00 208131  304 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
12517.03Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA49:12.00 146175  338 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
13518.65Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 103281  301 CVC Subaru of New England
14520.27Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY49:12.00 45094  307 TARGETRAINING
15521.89Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI49:12.00 160060  302 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
16523.51Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT49:12.00 20388  359 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
17525.14Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA49:12.00 19296  356 
18526.76William Stevens   Bolton, MA49:12.00 34102  332 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19528.38Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA49:12.00 58588  355 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
20530.00Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT49:12.00 181426  337 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21531.62Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT49:12.00 86327  367 FASTAR
22533.24Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT49:12.00 4629  344 CCNS/Pedal Power
23534.87Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 63631  309 CVC/Subaru of New England
24536.49Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY49:12.00 120838  322 WS UNITED
25538.11Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA49:12.00 223916  323 Cyclonauts Racers
26539.73Richard Magee   Bethel, CT49:12.00 22126  320 Bethel Cycle
27541.35Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT49:12.00 249839  313 Bethel Cycle Sport
28542.97Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT49:12.00 170477  306 CTS
29544.60Keith Hurley   Coventry, CT49:12.00 250654  316 CCNS/Pedal Power
30546.22Wade Summers   Southington, CT49:12.00 60566  334 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
31547.84Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA49:12.00 45572  352 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
32549.46David Dubos   East Hampton, CT49:12.00 147333  312 CCNS/Pedal Power
33551.08A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT49:12.00 51489  335 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
34552.70Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL49:12.00 159333  342 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
35554.32Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT49:12.00 229592  348 Clinton Cycling Club
36555.95Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI49:12.00 163305  324 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
37557.57Michael Myers   Worcester, MA49:12.00 121796  360 Team Bike Alley
38559.19Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI49:12.00 111708  345 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
39560.81Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT49:12.00 82305  357 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
40562.43John Specht   Bethel, CT49:12.00 48000  363 Unattached
41564.05Robert Martin   Torrington, CT49:12.00 69551  321 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
42565.68Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT49:12.00 144115  330 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
43567.30Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT49:12.00 198656  364 Cafeteros Cycling Club
44568.92Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 120949  366 Cafeteros Cycling Club
45570.54Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT49:12.00 234576  341 Clinton Cycling Club
46572.16Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT49:12.00 50345  333 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
47573.78Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 144319  349 CVC/Subaru of New England
48575.41Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT49:12.00 193624  325 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
49577.03Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA49:12.00 27188  329 Cyclonauts Racers
50578.65William Thompson   West Hartford, CT49:12.00 35402  347 Clinton Cycling Club
51580.27Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 154843  365 Cafeteros Cycling Club
52581.89John Morales   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 158221  368 Cafeteros Cycling Club
53583.51CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO49:12.00 241549  311 Bethel Cycle
54585.14Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT49:12.00 181180  362 Unattached
55586.76John Morgan   Madison, CT49:12.00 54065  326 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
56588.38Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT49:12.00 41514  331 NeracEarth
57590.00Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT49:12.00 44187  340 Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.66Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY35:22.00 45094  705 TARGETRAINING
2518.54William Thompson   West Hartford, CT35:22.00 35402  750 Clinton Cycling Club
3520.42Keith Ford   Enfield, NH35:22.00 61568  745 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
4522.30Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH35:22.00 55766  747 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
5524.18William Stevens   Bolton, MA35:22.00 34102  726 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6526.06Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT35:22.00 47710  734 Bethel Cycle
7527.94Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA35:22.00 178979  714 CCB/Volkswagen
8529.82Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT35:22.00 249839  709 Bethel Cycle Sport
9531.70Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT35:22.00 243973  739 Bethel Cycle Sport
10533.58Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME35:22.00 104055  740 Southern Maine Cycling Club
11535.47Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY35:22.00 231618  751 Unattached
12537.35Randy Kirk (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CT35:22.00 212383  752 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
13539.23Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT35:22.00 207347  724 flatbread/ottercreek
14541.11Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT35:22.00 184192  737 Rotella & Fabricant
15542.99Richard Froh   Mystic, CT35:22.00 177986  712 Mystic Velo Club
16544.87Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT35:22.00 8472  708 Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense Mgmnt
17546.75Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT35:22.00 266205  735 CCNS/Pedal Power
18548.63Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT35:22.00 170477  702 CTS
19550.51Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY35:22.00 109614  749 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
20552.39Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT35:22.00 91918  730 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
21554.27Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY35:22.00 66349  704 Team Aggress
22unknown rider   35:22.00  m40? 
23558.03Paul Siebert   Orlando35:22.00 56756  725 Competitive Edge Racing Team
24559.91Steven Cermola   Oakville, CT35:22.00 48077  706 Laurel Bicycle Club
25561.79Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT35:22.00 277211  738 Unattached
26563.67Michael Provost   Putnam, CT35:22.00 190002  736 Unattached
27565.55Keith Enderle   Willington, CT35:22.00 81300  710 Nerac Earth
28567.43Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA35:22.00 84805  713 housatonic wheel club
29569.31Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA35:22.00 75172  728 Competitive Edge Racing Team
30571.19David Strickland   Middletown, CT35:22.00 34416  727 Newington Bicycle
31unknown rider   35:22.00  m40? 
32574.96Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT35:22.00 109836  748 Laurel Bicycle Club
33576.84Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT35:22.00 193624  721 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34578.72Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT35:22.00 48136  715 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
35580.60Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT35:22.00 50345  742 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
36582.48John Morgan   Madison, CT35:22.00 54065  722 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
37584.36Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY35:22.00 60985  701 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
38586.24Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY35:22.00 45050  703 Somerset Wheelmen
39588.12Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT35:22.00 207005  733 Bethel Cycle
40590.00Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL35:22.00 159333  743 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.37Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY39:27.00 60985  540 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
2491.41Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY39:27.00 45050  541 Somerset Wheelmen
3498.45Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA39:27.00 75172  557 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4505.50Michael Miller   Middletown, RI39:27.00 54821  550 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
5512.54Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY39:27.00 66821  546 CBRC
6519.58David Burnett   Norwich, CT39:27.00 227154  543 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
7526.62Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT39:27.00 143530  548 laurel bicycle club
8533.66James Themig   Niantic, CT39:27.00 91637  556 Mystic Velo MCRA
9540.71Paul Siebert   Orlando39:27.00 56756  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
10547.75Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT39:27.00 215502  549 laurel bike club
11554.79Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT39:27.00 239670  551 Mystic Velo
12561.83David Holmander   Epsom, NH39:27.00 240201  547 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
13568.87Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT39:27.00 55444  558 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
14575.92Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT39:27.00 206193  553 CCNS/Pedal Power
15582.96Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT39:27.00 133637  555 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
16590.00Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  554 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.31Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA28:12.00 45577  456 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2531.65James Fryer   Wolcott, CT28:12.00 73339  428 CCNS/Pedal Power
3539.98Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA28:12.00 180362  455 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
4548.32Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH28:12.00 169999  461 NHCC/Team N.H.
5556.65Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT28:12.00 275967  459 Mystic Velo Club
6564.99June Froh   Mystic, CT28:12.00 223204  454 Mystic Velo Club
7573.33Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
8581.66Morris Clark   Roxbury, CTlap 49712  452 grupposportivoeuropeo
9590.00John Ludwig   Brookfield, CTlap 265279  458 Bethel Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT29:12.00 68901  460 MCRA
2565.00John Elengo   Cheshire, CT29:12.00 45298  453 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
3590.00Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA29:12.00 54655  451 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.60Filip Capala   Columbia, KY23:55.00 208888  476 Capala Brothers/Polska
2541.95Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT23:55.00 210129  486 CRCA
3546.30Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY24:43.00 244667  487 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4550.65Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT24:43.00 260405  483 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
5555.00Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT24:43.00 257923  484 MVC
6559.35Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT24:43.00 276639  478 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
7563.71William Doemland   Farmington, CT24:43.00 280306  477 
8568.06David Gilchrist   Lyme, CTlap 260390  479 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
9572.41Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTlap 205980  481 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
10576.76Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTlap 186823  480 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
11581.11Robert Vossler   West Hartford, CTlap 278992  482 US Army/GHCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica Martinez   1:1:18.00  857 JVR Sports
2529.60Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:1:18.00 225263  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3531.30Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:1:18.00 236023  863 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4532.99Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:1:18.00 27456  875 Watchung Wheelmen
5534.69Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA1:1:18.00 256152  853 Stanford University Cycling
6536.38Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:1:18.00 245769  866 CBRA
7538.07Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX1:1:18.00 101329  871 C3-Sollay.com
8539.77Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:1:18.00 241201  852 Team Kenda Tire
9541.46Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:1:18.00 244055  873 Bikeworks/Hallamore
10543.16Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH1:1:18.00 219093  872 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11544.85Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY1:1:18.00 185300  868 Union Sportiva Italia
12546.54Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:1:18.00 200962  860 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
13548.24Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT1:1:18.00 200866  876 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14549.93Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA1:1:18.00 184962  867 
15551.62Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:1:18.00 127444  864 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16553.32Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT1:1:18.00 121803  858 CVC/Subaru of New England
17555.01Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:1:18.00 165493  874 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18556.71Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:1:18.00 275626  877 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19558.40Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT1:1:18.00 193702  855 CVC/Subaru of New England
20560.09Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:1:18.00 197113  856 Incline Training
21561.79Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA1:1:18.00 241047  865 Bulldog Cycling
22563.48Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA1:1:18.00 127315  862 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
23565.18Kate Riedell   Oakland, CAlap 188596  861 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24566.87Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAlap 79762  851 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ36:7.00 142893  816 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
2542.94Beth Saman   Bristol, CT36:7.00 276736  809 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
3545.88Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT36:7.00 92550  810 CVC/Subaru of New England
4548.82Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH37:34.00 272673  817 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5551.76Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA37:34.00 239879  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6554.71Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM37:34.00 273902  815 MIT
7557.65Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA37:34.00 210916  804 Team Bicycle Alley
8560.59Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT37:34.00 2865  808 Eastern Bloc
9563.53Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT37:34.00 190960  814 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10566.47Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT37:34.00 265039  813 Bulldog Cycling
11569.41Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT37:34.00 270748  803 CVC/Subaru of New England
12572.35Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT37:34.00 240962  806 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13575.29Donna Davis   Windsor, CT37:34.00 195494  805 CVC/Subaru of New England
14578.24Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT37:34.00 268361  819 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
15581.18Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA37:34.00 245564  812 Unattached
16584.12Lindsay Capacio   Somerville, MAlap 281531  801 BareKnuckleBrigade
17587.06Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MAlap 258216  802 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18590.00Eileen Anderson   West Hartford, CTlap 206227  811 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee