Race Results for
Usery Pass Time Trial
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason DeStories   Mesa, AZ0:29:48 257274   UNATTACHED
2Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ0:30:52 204196   BICYCLE RANCH
3Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:49 251564   FETISH CYCLES
4Brett Blackburn   Phoenix, AZ0:35:35 237301   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM0:26:11 32168   COLAVITA NEW MEXICO
2Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ0:27:15 90606   CAMELBACK CYCLING
3Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV0:27:51 4621   AZPHALT
4Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ0:29:43 52255   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
DNFCharles Royalty   Tempe, AZDNF 153317   SAN TAN RACING / PARAGON
DNFJustin Martin   Irmo, SCDNF 145915   HOMEVESTORS

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ0:26:38 143238   ECFA/HONEYWELL
2Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:26:47 59550   LANDIS/TREK
3Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:56 80186   TEAM RPM
4Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:27:52 49932   KOEHLINGER/KELLY
5Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:28:05 65059   TEAM RPM
6Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:55 34475   CAMELBACK CYCLING CLUB
7KEVIN MARR   0:29:10   
8Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ0:30:58 51515   PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEAN
9David Goldberg   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:01 223590   BICYCLE RANCH
10Mark Thome   Henderson, NV0:32:27 138035   TEAM PRO CYCLERY
11Gregory Coons   Tempe, AZ0:33:17 251215   
12BRIAN REES   0:33:50   
13Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ0:35:19 255578   TEAM RPM

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:53 141111   PROCON/ 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF AZ
2Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ0:30:02 138136   SPORTSMAN'S TEAM ONE
3Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ0:30:11 51242   SAGUARO VELO
4Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ0:31:36 207176   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
5Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ0:32:34 58524   
6Peter Hogan   Phoenix, AZ0:35:21 195446   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
DNFUeli Zaugg   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 200369   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW NICHOL   0:24:31   MAZURCOACHING.COM
2Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ0:24:45 82670   TEAM WM
3Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ0:24:49 79833   RIDECLEAN
4Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ0:24:49 170964   RIDECLEAN
5Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR0:25:25 208558   COLAVITA NM
6Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:25:30 186426   HLHAP
7RYAN MORRIS   0:25:44   TEAM RIO GRANDE
8Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM0:26:10 83581   WHITE MOUNTAIN ROAD CLUB
9Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:14 52030   WHITE MOUNTAIN ROAD CLUB
10Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA0:26:32 179485   RIDECLEAN
11Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:34 47269   BICYCLE HAUS
12Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:35 140286   BICYCLE HAUS
13Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ0:26:42 7593   HLHAP
14Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT0:26:44 144563   ECFA/HONEYWELL
15Jared Downing   Whittier, CA0:26:51 189077   NOW-MS SURETY
16Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ0:27:01 184668   ECLIPSE RACING
17Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:27:18 195833   HLHAP
18Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:27:26 59550   LANDIS/TREK
19EDUARDO VICENCIO   0:27:27   TEAM SOL
20Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:27:49 38334   BICYCLE HAUS
21Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:27:55 61037   TEAM WM
22Brian Forbes (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ0:37:12 65615   RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ0:26:57 128046   CZ RACING
2Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ0:27:08 176618   CYNERGY CYCLES
3David Green   Phoenix, AZ0:27:36 216863   SAN TAN RACING/PARAGON
4Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ0:27:48 142123   PROCON /1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
5Matt Novak   S Holland, IL0:28:19 188279   TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWEST
6Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA0:28:31 103729   YUMA BIKE CLUB
7Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:31 197252   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
8Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:40 178156   PROCON / 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
9CHARLIE MILLER   0:29:04   VERTICAL EARTH
10Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:19 174845   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
11Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO0:30:14 203749   LANDIS/TREK
12Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ0:30:40 190308   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
13Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM0:30:54 236584   VELO DEL NORTE
14James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:31:02 60564   SAN TAN RACING/PARAGON
15Craig Stockavas   Park City, UT0:33:06 186571   KHSNM.COM CYCLING TEAM
DNFBrian Palen   Seattle, WADNF 186715   COLAVITA CYCLING NM
DNFDaniel Veselic   GoldenDNF 221489   PATENT IT/RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ0:26:40 236130   HLHAP
2Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ0:27:39 222729   RED MOUNTAIN BRUMBY'S
3Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ0:28:19 237114   RED ROCK RACING
4Paul Calandrella   Boulder Co0:28:33 218411   DESERT WHEEL CLUB
5Don Marbach   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:36 211778   PROCON / 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
6Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:29:44 206159   TEAM VITESSE
7Don Eberhart   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:50 237285   TEAM WM
8Donald Lamarca   Surprise, AZ0:30:29 178549   TEAM VITESSE
9Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ0:30:29 218198   SAGUARO VELO
10Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ0:31:00 188461   OGDEN ONE
11Todd Lang   Collierville, TN0:31:11 202064   RED ROCK RACING
12Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ0:31:21 107599   SAHARA RACING-YUMA BIKE CLUB
13Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ0:31:31 105741   PROCON / 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
14Brad Jones   Mesa, AZ0:33:32 230735   LANDIS
15Pat Smith   Las Vegas, NV0:33:34 238335   NU VISION CYCLERY
DNFMatt French   Phoenix, AZDNF 157544   TEAM WM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will White   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:40 251444   WASTE MANAGEMENT
2DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ0:28:57 254582   SUMMIT VELO
3Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ0:29:43 238493   SWISS AMERICAN
4Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR0:29:54 226692   
5John Greenway   Mesa, AZ0:30:16 211967   HLHAP
6Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:30:49 247715   PROCON / 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
7Bryan Lynch   Anthem, AZ0:30:50 255295   
8Carlos Amador   Phoenix, AZ0:32:10 257368   SWISS AMERICAN
9Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ0:32:23 241991   
10Alain Quesnel   Tucson, AZ0:32:38 256778   
11Gregory Greene   Tucson, AZ0:32:44 216781   SUMMIT VELO
12Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ0:32:57 255604   TEAM VITESSE
13STEVE GURLEY   0:33:03   
14Carl Noeding   Mesa, AZ0:33:57 155579   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
15Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ0:34:53 165662   PROCON CYCLING
16Jared Cooley   Gilbert, AZ0:37:07 246302   PROCON/1ST NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA
17DAN DENMAN   0:38:05   
DNFJoseph Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZDNF 226851   
DNFDaniel Hull   Tempe, AZDNF 229220   

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:16 221409   TEAM KENDA TIRE
2Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:33:47 220124   PATENTIT!
3Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:34:09 141474   TRIBE RACING
4Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ0:38:19 227260   SWISS AMERICAN
5Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ0:39:25 247487   UNATTACHED
6Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:41:08 236915   DESERT FOXES CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:28:38 177668   TRIBE RACING
2Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:17 223966   
3MARISA RUSSELL   0:30:26   LANDIS/TREK
4Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA0:31:13 149708   TEAM KENDA TIRE
5Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ0:31:28 208886   
6SHERRI BAJER   0:32:06   LANDIS/TREK
7Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:32:19 111888   DESERT FOXES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ0:31:59 405300   ESPN
2Luisa Bryce   Denver, CO0:33:07 255727   TRIBE RACING
3DEBRA DOSS   0:34:23   BITTY BITTY
4Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ0:36:12 254640   TEAM KENDA TIRE
5Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:36:20 231145   SUMMIT VELO
6valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM0:36:43 256608   LANDIS TRIATHLON RACING (LTR)
7Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:40:35 142179   DESERT FOXES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee