Race Results for
Turtle Pond Circuit Race
Concord/Loudon, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA01:29:35 90145  717 Cyclonauts Racers
2Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  728 Portland Velo
3Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA00:03:08 50168  721 Master's Velo Club
4Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  722 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
5William Black   Cumberland Foreside, MEst 3835  704 Portland Velo
6David Burnell   Jamestown, RIst 51491  706 cox communications cycling team
7Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAst 45079  703 Bike Like / LWA
8Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  727 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
9James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  730 Mystic Velo MCRA
10Phillip Bannister   Putney, VTst 111633  700 Putney/West Hill
11Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NHst 143999  716 New Hampshire Cycling Club
12Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VTst 163912  705 
13Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  711 CBRC
14James Owers   Concord, NHst 132430  724 NHCC
15William Kraham   Brattleboro, VTst 128871  718 Putney / West Hill
16Al Stewart   Manchester, NH00:05:38 173760  729 New Hampshire Cycling Club
17John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  734 unattatched
18Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  710 Mystic Velo Club
19Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA00:09:48 46083  731 Competitive Edge/ARC
20Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH00:09:13 213537  719 NHCC/MCRA
21Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT00:13:25 68901  723 none-MCRA
22Stephen Pucci   West Newbury, MA00:14:37 28803  733 CCB Volkswagen
23Frank Holt   Hollis, NH00:16:37 145102  713 NHCC/Team NH
24Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY00:19:09 187661  726 Team Placid Planet
25Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  720 laurel bike club
26Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA00:22:11 177646  708 NEBC
27David Holmander   Epsom, NH00:23:06 240201  712 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
28Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH00:27:21 143743  714 New Hampshire Cycling club/Team NH

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH02:30:38 174030  329 NorEast Cycling
2Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA00:00:10 45505  373 Gearworks - Spinarts
3Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA00:01:04 60154  353 Gearworks/Spin Arts
4Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  326 Bike Link MBRC
5Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  337 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
6Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  308 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
7Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  307 Bikeworks/Hallamore
8John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  344 Bicycle Link/MBRC
9Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  314 Incline Training
10Doug Chiasson   Athol, MAst 157351  310 NCC / BikeReg.com
11Terry White   Dorset, VTst 59911  367 unattatched
12Steven Lavoie   Concord, NHst 98819  333 NHCC
13David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  318 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike
14Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  345 CCB/Volkswagen
15Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NHst 57235  334 White Mountain Velo
16Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  317 CCB/Volkswagen
17Robert Roldan   Somerville, MAst 98318  354 Boston Scientific Cycling
18Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CTst 13215  321 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
19Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  323 CCB/Volkswagen
20Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  370 Team International Bike
21Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  309 noreast cycling
22Glen Fraser   Hudson, NHst 142718  320 NorEast cycling club
23Philip Beliveau   St George, VTst 68336  303 GMBC/Catamount
25Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  349 Cycle Fitness
26William Holmes   Waltham, MA00:01:33 46332  327 Boston Road Club
27Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH00:01:35 34968  363 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
28David King   Boxford, MAst 19159  330 CCB/Volkswagen
29William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  357 Gearworks - Spinarts
30Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  342 NorEast Cycling
31Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  301 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  352 gmbc/catamount
33Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  319 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
34Richard Broderick   Guilford, CTst 4923  306 Richard Sachs/CYBC
35Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  361 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
36Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  336 CCB/Volkswagen
37James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  346 CCB Volkswagen
38George Benington   South Portland, MEst 3300  305 Linscott Real Estate Racing
39John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  335 portland velo
40Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  304 GMBC/Catamount
41Chuck Officer   Hanover, NHst 245329  348 
42Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063  316 
43Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH00:02:11 32365  359 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
44Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  371 CCB Volkswagen
45John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  331 CVC/Vernon Cycle
46Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  364 Sunapee/S&W
47William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  365 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
48Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH00:06:58 59406  356 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
49Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL00:16:37 159333  343 Capital Velo Club
50James Marshall   North Bennington, VT00:27:16 218450  338 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
51Daniel O'Neill   Holderness, NH00:29:38 48457  347 New Hampshire Cycling Club
52Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1 lap 145604  372 Bike Alley

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Gump   Conway, MA02:25:02 14415  220 Incline Training
2Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT00:00:15 4215  206 SRAM
3Thomas Francis   Needham, MAst 191352  218 Boston Road Club
4Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  203 Corner Cycle
5William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  256 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
6Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  223 Union Velo
7Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  258 bikebarnracing.com
8Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VTst 53455  248 Casper Wheelmen
9Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  244 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MAst 230842  225 Boston Scientific Cycling
11Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  216 CCB/Volkswagen
13Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  207 ArcEnCiel
14Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  229 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
15Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  209 New England Masters Elite
16Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NHst 38837  260 Onion RIver Sports
17Sean Groom   Simsbury , CTst 166060  262 Squadra Coppi
18Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  246 Bicycle Link / MBRC
20Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA00:03:39 146710  221 bikebarnracing.com
21M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY00:06:08 47271  242 CCB/Volkswagen
22Paolo Mion   Danvers, MAst 198604  230 Targetraning/Fastar
23Richard Brown   Danville, NHst 169536  210 NorEast Cycling
24Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO00:06:24 69228  249 CYCLONAUTS
25David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH00:06:53 226492  237 NorEast Cycling
26William Casazza   Salem, NHst 62045  213 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
27John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  224 Stage 1 Cycling
28Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  235 Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda
29Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  252 Boston Bicycle Club
30Mark Doherty   Westford, MA00:07:01 9696  217 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
32Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA theeducated.com 221623  200 Union Velo Ltd
33James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MAst 60342  236 INCLINE TRAINING
34D Scott Marr   Falmouth, MEst 129621  227 Portland Velo Club
35Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI00:09:15 141211  243 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
36Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH00:12:53 242015  257 Team NH
37Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH00:13:18 76016  254 CCB/Volkswagen
38Jay Busse   Oakland, RI00:17:03 92409  212 Union Velo
39Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA00:19:51 146541  204 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
40James O'Mara   Grafton, NH00:23:00 26748  233 Team Bob - Stoneyfield Farm
41Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI00:26:03 144018  247 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robertson Dorsett   01:42:45  454 Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Team

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NH53:05 242796  624 NHCC

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Packard   39:54  621 QuadCycles
2Corey Dowe   Barrington, NH42:43 212214  623 NHCC
3Liam Murphy   48:26  622 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, COst 179244  450 ACT
3Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTst 237769  459 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4Nate Sheppard   00:02:42  464 Exeter
5Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA00:02:57 242836  456 Minuteman Road Club
6Anthony Varney   Tulsa, OK00:03:05 250878  463 
7Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TNst 230154  462 Altheus/Storm Racing
8Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  452 Onion River Sports
9Matt Berardi   00:03:15  465 Exeter
10Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT00:05:59 262733  468 
11Garrett Huang   00:11:15  467 Exeter
12Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME00:14:27 225504  458 Southern Maine Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT02:47:43 174590  10 Fiordifrutta
2Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH00:00:42 121800  36 KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team
3Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:01:00 230258  33 Fiordifrutta
4Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  25 Fiordifrutta
5Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  22 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
6Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJst 218049  17 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7Chris Rozdilsky   st  34 Fiordifrutta Elite
8Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  NorEast Cycling
9Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  49 Exodus
10Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  11 Nerac
11Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  53 Colavita Sutter Home
12Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  40 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
13Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  43 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
14James Driscoll   Park City, UTst 163112  61 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
15Ward Solar   Nashua, NHst 63459  35 Nature's Path Cycling
16Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
17Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  50 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
18Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH00:01:25 160731  56 Boston Scientific Cycling
19Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA00:01:30 83528  55 CCB/Volkswagen
20Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  12 Kenda Raliegh
21Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  51 Revolution Cycles
22Patrick Walsh   st  41 Nerac Pro Cycling
23Michael Cody   Boulder, COst 171979  Jelly Belly Cycling Team
24Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  30 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
25Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  13 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
26Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT00:01:56 212585  39 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
27Aliaksandr Bialiauski   00:02:00  CCB/VW/Time
28Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA00:02:29 126022  44 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
29Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  20 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
30Todd Yezefski (1 - Pro)   Medford, MA00:02:52 104840  46 Nerac Pro Cycling
31Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI00:02:59 48200  47 CCB/Volkswagen
32Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH00:06:56 97346  37 NorEast Cycling
33Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH00:09:15 207445  19 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
34Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTst 184583  60 Kenda Raliegh
35Hayden Brooks   00:09:39  48 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
36Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  28 Boston University Cycling
37Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  42 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
38Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA00:27:30 184179  23 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA02:42:18 242898  168 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Gregory Werner   Quincy, MAst 134654  170 bikebarnracing.com
3Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68242  125 Boston Road Club
4Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  148 Fitchburg cycling club
5Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  145 Fitchburg Cycling Club
6Vincent Chavanon   Pittsburgh, PAst 205515  111 Tufts
7Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  104 MIMA / Marathon
8Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MNst 162185  181 VanDessel factory cycling
9Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYst 204487  156 CCNS-Pedal Power
10Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  138 CCB/Volkswagen
11Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VTst 119525  179 Omer and Bobs
12Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  106 Incline Training
13Timothy Fisher   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 182008  123 Portland Velo Club
14Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, MEst 171729  100 Portland velo club
15Matthew Simpson   Parker, COst 236449  158 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bik
16Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  110 NorEast Cycling
17Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VTst 232942  129 Bliss Racing
18Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA00:00:18 172838  119 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast
19Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  121 NHCC/Team NH
20John Hackett   West Rutland, VTst 140630  128 North Atlantic Velo
21Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MAst 239708  167 MIT Cycling
22Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PAst 215426  105 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NYst 210915  150 TARGETRAINING
24Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  140 Team VeloEuropa-Cyfac
25Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  107 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26Weston Wheeler   Lake Placid, NYst 216394  172 uvmmmmmmm
27Tucker Sawin   Washington, DCst 222052  154 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
28Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  101 Putney Bicycle Club
29Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, MEst 83109  171 Portland Velo Club/Kennebec Bike & Ski
30Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  162 Portland Velo
31Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  116 University of Vermont
32Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  147 Putney/West Hill
33John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  108 NEBC/cycleloft
34Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NHst 138090  131 NorEast Cycling
36Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  174 MBRC Bicycle Link
37Jerome Townsend   st  166 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
38Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  155 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
39Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJst 236160  180 MIT Cycling
40Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  149 
41Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 220670  165 Portland Velo Club
42Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  159 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
44Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  173 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bik
46Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MAst 187074  161 NorEast Cycling
47Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MAst 4296  169 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
48Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  144 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
49Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  134 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
50Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CTst 151246  127 CCC- Keltic
51Jeremy Dunn   Portland, ORst 232612  120 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
52Brian Lavigne   Bow, NHst 138095  136 Sunapee/S&W Racing
53Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  135 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
54Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH00:01:04 182401  178 Nor East Cycling
55John Fennel   Somerville, MAst 89615  122 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
56Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA00:02:48 142262  114 BRC
57Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MAst 172472  139 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  102 Velo Europa-Cyfac
59Brian Keegan   Dover, NH00:06:59 188073  132 Nor East Cycling
61David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:11:23 205552  112 NEBC/Cycle Loft
62Ryan Kelly   Concord, NHst 213400  133 Sunapee/S&W

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MA02:00:33 244877  803 Boston Road Club
2Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH00:00:21 239322  835 Harvard University
3John Wilde   San Francisco, CAst 225246  897 Harvard U Cycling
4Christopher Kessler   Wilmot, NHst 226241  846 UMass
5Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NHst 64190  850 Boston Scientific
6Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INst 255885  878 Princeton University Cycling
7Chris Laflamme   st  848 Southern Maine Cycling Club
8Alexander Indeck   Gilford, NHst 200692  836 NorEast Cycling
9Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  820 CCB/Volkswagon
10Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MAst 165010  813 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAst 199986  891 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
12Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MAst 252517  806 MIT
13Ross Saxton   White River Junction, VT00:00:31 242119  881 UVM
14Joshua Jamner   Waterville, MEst 244930  837 Hup United
15Nathaniel Campbell   Waltham, MAst 241093  810 Brandeis University/Dreamscape
16Colin Connolly   Cambridge, MAst 219133  814 Harvard U Cycling
17Peter Floss   Littleton, MAst 244869  824 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  807 Fitchburg Cycling Club
19Bob Gagnon   Epping, NHst 225762  826 NorEast Cycling
20Michael Anthony   Park City, UTst 235584  800 NOREAST Cycling/ UNH
21Kevin Hays   Newton, MAst 204148  830 Portland Velo Club
22Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NHst 240973  854 UNH Cycling
23James Walker   Elizabethtown, NYst 225529  895 Team Placid Planet
24Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MAst 240899  842 
25R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  859 QuadCycles
26sebastien dumont   Dennis, MAst 257150  819 Cape Cod Cyclist
27Mike Wiles   New Haven, CTst 191469  898 ACT
28Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  885 QuadCycles
29Colin Green   Somerville, MAst 240154  829 
30Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  841 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31David Smallwood   Roslindale, MAst 241354  887 Boston Road Club
32Christopher Bailey   Providence, RIst 220545  804 Boston Road Club
33Mark Rancourt   Belmont, NHst 191314  874 noreast cycling
34Erik Newman   Hanover, NHst 237145  867 Dartmouth College Cycling Team
35Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MAst 205423  893 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
36Keith Francis   Milford, NHst 12210  825 NorEast Cycling
37Jonathan Nable   Brighton, MAst 258458  865 UMASS
38William McGreevy   Wilmington, NYst 226407  858 Team Placid Planet
39John Schwarz   Cambridge, VTst 171352  882 Unattached
40David Tremblay   Moretown, VTst 35905  892 Mad River Riders
41Casey Marks   Redwood City, CAst 240158  856 Velo Europa - Cyfac
42Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NYst 186883  817 CBRC
43Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  880 MIMA/Marathon
44Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  822 Tufts
45Zachary Wills   Pittsburghst 117641  899 velo europa- cyfac
46Milos Janicek   Mystic, CTst 208797  838 GHCC
47Michael Good   Wilmington, MAst 141590  828 NEBC/Cycle Loft
48Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MAst 217143  832 BCA/VOmax
49Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  816 NAV /Pedros / Classbook.com
50Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH00:01:26 72962  864 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA00:01:39 236954  890 QuadCycles
52Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA00:02:31 205912  805 Colby-Sawyer
53Willie Walker   Hollis, NHst 246966  896 NEBC
54Randy Ayotte   00:03:18  802 portland velo/cyclemania
55James Morrison   Sidney, MEst 246459  863 River City Bicycles
56Gideon Sorkin   New York, NY00:03:50 253337  888 Providence Velo - Refunds Now /Brown U.
57Chris Gardner   Belfast, ME00:05:00 237662  827 Bikeman.com
59James Johnson   Hallowell, ME00:05:22 232702  843 MCC
60Radu Jianu   Providence, RIst 241100  840 Refunds Now
61Michael Sarcia   Sterling, MA00:06:14 205367  879 Minuteman Road Club
62John Naegle   Arlington, MA00:07:35 242161  866 QuadCycles
63Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH00:08:02 117899  849 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
64A J Morrill   Hiram, ME00:10:23 235976  862 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
65Sean McCarthy   Newburyport, MA00:10:55 179615  857 essex county velo
66Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  839 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
67Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MA00:13:40 25086  861 Velo Europa Cyfac
68Martin Kemp   Dedham, MAst 249244  845 
69Thomas Evers   Reading, MA00:14:10 220255  821 NEBC/Cycle Loft
70Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA00:14:50 198124  834 NEBC/Cycle Loft
71Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VTst 22472  855 GMBC/Catamount
72John Rich   Bow, NHst 200080  876 NHCC/Team NH
73Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  853 NorEast Cycling
74Eric Cho   Boston, MAst 197715  812 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
75Phil Simon   Portland, MEst 218244  886 QuadCycles
76Michael Cook   Franklin, MA00:20:00 169310  815 Minuteman Road Club
77Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  870 Gamache Cyclery
78Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA00:21:29 120530  894 Boston Road Club
79Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA00:22:40 190043  889 CCB/Volkswagen
80Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH00:24:11 208018  852 NorEast Cycling
81Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYst 189560  808 Cyclonauts Racers
82Michael Riddle   Moretown, VT00:27:11 239846  877 mad river riders
82Jack Piller   Keene, NY00:27:23 60574  872 Team Placid Planet
83Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH00:34:16 200851  811 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA01:15:56 72682  403 Minuteman Road Club
2Phil Oviatt   st  425 
3Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NHst 205648  405 Team Velocity
4Albert Raine   Concord, NHst 196838  428 MTBMInd
5Steve Bauermeister   st  404 NorEast Cycling
6Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA00:00:28 178542  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7Mark Gillies   Rye, NH00:00:41 259108  414 Target Training
8Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MAst 137287  410 
9Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT00:00:51 218021  430 Benidorm Eastern Bloc
10Daniel Taffe   Concord, NHst 226490  431 
11Michael Kranzley   st  421 CCB
12Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NYst 237833  419 Onondaga Cycling Club
13steven gallier   Bow, NH00:01:18 261840  412 NH Cycling Club
14David Simon   st  438 Duvine Adventures
15John Monaghan   Piermont, NHst 234347  424 white mtn velo
16Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MAst 254949  418 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17Richard Drummond   00:05:19  408 NHCC
18John Thompson   Laconia, NH00:05:54 229894  433 
19Eric Hunter   00:06:56  417 GMBC/Catamount
20Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD00:12:20 235110  416 QuadCycles
21Andrew Eills   00:14:27  409 NHCC
22Jireh Providencia   Trabuco Canyon, CA00:15:38 262010  427 SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike
23Robert Dillon   00:17:45  407 mad river riders
24David Gagne   Merrimack, NH00:21:16 258139  411 NH Cycling Club
25John Abrahamsen   00:23:16  400 
26Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH00:24:40 199089  434 NorEast Cycling
27Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA00:42:59 245678  429 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 5 - u35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA01:34:08 241471  565 Minuteman Road Club
2Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT00:00:12 153461  573 dartmouth college cycling team
3Chris Carey   Hanover, NHst 261387  559 Dartmouth
4Nathaniel Herz   st  576 Bowdoin College
5Jared Smith   st  593 
7William Fowler   Northwood, NHst 112093  570 
8Christian Crannell   Monsey, NYst 241907  566 Colby College Cycling
9Bruce Beauharnois   st  550 Team ROAR
10David Romilly   st  591 NorEast Cycling Club
11Ben Corbalis   Portland, ORst 184819  564 union velo
12Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  589 NEBC/Cycle Loft
13Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00:48 257806  555 Harvard University
14Aaron Swenson   00:00:54  596 Dartmouth Cycling Team
15Thorin Markison   st  581 The Great Outdoors/ barebones
16Joe Shaw   00:01:40  592 
17Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME00:01:54 243502  579 
18Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA00:01:58 245747  580 Gamache Cyclery
19Evan Huff   Hadley, MAst 172135  578 
20Sean Berry   00:02:00  552 
21Devon Burgess   st  557 Idle Times Bike Shop
22Quentin Reeve   st  587 Bowdoin College
23Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  551 CCB/Volkswagon
25Arthur Moran   Somerville, MAst 251580  599 
26Guilherme Fujiwara   00:03:23  571 MIT
27George Hanna   Lebanon, NH00:04:14 233363  574 Unattached
28John Starvish   Boston, MAst 252923  594 Boston Road Club
29Crawford Nick   st  584 Bowdoin College
30Andrew Regan   Sterling, MAst 259090  588 Minuteman Road Club
31Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA00:04:25 16677  577 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
32Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME00:04:37 249722  563 Downeast Bike Club
33Kenneth Cheung   00:04:40  562 MIT Cycling
34Ian Sanders-Fleming   Boston, MA00:04:49 262006  600 Middlebury
35Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA00:04:54 259600  598 Gamache Cyclery
36Robert Burnett   Golden, CO00:08:12 251832  558 Deerfield
37Samuel Caven   Lafayette, CA00:14:36 259252  561 Tufts University
38Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH00:15:31 255830  575 
39Michael Gleeson   White River Junction, VTst 234071  572 Dartmouth Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA02:12:08 165493  519 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2Anna McLoon   Medford, MAst 258368  512 Harvard University Cycling
3Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH00:00:06 223322  514 UNH Cycling/89 Newmarket
4Amity Elliot   Boulder, COst 222471  504 
5Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MAst 214757  531 Compliance Depot
6Beth Miller   Delmar, NYst 239476  513 North Atlantic Velo
7Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  528 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NHst 200532  517 Boston Scientific Cycling
9Lea Davison   Jericho, VTst 164014  529 Trek VW
10Sabra Davison   Jericho, VT00:00:24 173327  527 Team Devo
11Kim Blodgett (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA00:00:29 98971  500 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
12Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:00:32 219262  502 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
13Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA00:00:34 405  525 Wachovia/International Bicycle Centers
14Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00:42 221594  510 Wachovia/International Bicycle Centers
15Judith Wexler   Davis, CA00:00:46 228010  520 Tufts University
16Dorrie Martell   Essex Junction, VT00:00:49 52626  532 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
17Ilana Brito   Cambridge, MA00:01:29 190904  524 MIT
18Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA00:01:38 188684  501 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19Stephanie White   Bedford, NHst 181386  521 Velo Bella-Kona
20Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UTst 229972  503 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
21Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MAst 244160  518 
22Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  522 Anthem - CCCC
23Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CTst 121803  509 Anthem-CCCC
24Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH00:07:18 219093  530 Harvard University Cycling
25Rose Long   Ny, NY00:13:03 252583  526 Colby-Sawyer

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karin Holmes   01:38:49  655 International Bicycle Centers
2Lauren Scopaz   Boston, MAst 258884  665 Harvard U Cycling
3Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA00:01:50 256407  656 Northampton Cycling Club
4Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:05:01 223627  658 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5Marlijne Cook   Boulder, COst 246393  672 UNH
6Katherine Papillon-rodrigue   00:05:56  661 
7Metzi Anderson   Stowe, VT00:07:58 222290  650 Mount Holyoke Cycling
8Susanna Piller   00:08:17  662 team placid planet
9Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA00:08:34 146312  664 NEBC/Cycleloft/MCRA
10Emma Bast   00:08:46  673 Mount Holyoke College
11Claire Twark   00:09:13  667 Harvard University Cycling Association
12Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT00:12:00 199246  663 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
13Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MAst 241197  660 Mount Holyoke College
14Kelly Stecker   st  666 Harvard University Cycling Assoc.
15Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH00:15:51 243072  654 Red Jersey Cyclery
16Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH00:19:13 209806  669 NEBC/Cycleloft
17Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA00:19:29 176884  653 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
18Abbie Briscoe   00:19:40  676 Team LUNA Chix/ INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CE
19Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME00:21:48 259258  670 Colby College Cycling
20Kristie Welsh   st  668 Harvard University
21Delia Massey   Waterville, ME00:27:55 261059  659 Colby College Cycling
22Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA00:37:38 214603  675 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee