Race Results for
Big Bear Shoot Out #2
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Brewer   Temecula, CA1:32:36.22 261145  707 CYCOPATH

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Crawford   Thousand Oaks, CA1:58:06.45 261625  678 WESTLAKE C
2BRET BARKER   1:59:53.41  724 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEORGE MUNOZ   1:21:47.21  718 SHO-AIR
2TODD NELSON   1:26:58.74  698 WT RACING
3Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:32:08.37 183955  659 AFP
4Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:32:38.45 181614  703 IE BIKES
5BRETT HANNAH   1:36:36.64  667 
6JERMOE LACOTE   1:41:17.18  702 ROCKSTAR

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:48.97 220635  689 PLATINUM
2Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:35:11.27 227522  628 BV BIKES
3David Tarrant      
4MATTS HANSSENS   1:36:42.41  664 
5Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1:46:26.00 263280  634 
6Jacob Johnson   Carlsbad, CA1:58:13.36 260944  695 AFP/VELOSP

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:25:29.23 199493  697 ACTION SPO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1YOSHIO GARCIA GUERRA   1:22:36.89  676 COATES
2Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:35:44.79 232565  652 TEAM POSSA
3Adam Torpey   San Diego, CA1:35:45.95 277031  662 P.R.A.
4NATHAN HERONEN   1:49:13.93  722 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CA1:21:20.55 242362  728 CYCOPATH
2James Koch   Romoland, CA1:26:53.99 89889  624 TM CYCOPAT
3Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:29:43.49 243112  710 BV BIKES
4PATRICE ARNAUD   1:37:35.66  685 
5Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:42:04.67 122108  620 BV BIKES
6TRAVIS WINN   1:53:40.73  716 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:24:35.93 192009  635 SC VELO
2Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA1:26:14.10 250408  680 AMGEN CYCL
3Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:27:15.00 240062  661 SDBC/PRA
4BRIAN ADLER   1:27:47.66  675 UC IRVINE
5David Ruiz   Altadena, CA1:28:04.82 255688  720 SC VELO
6COLIN STUFFMANN   1:28:33.14  632 GIANT USA
7MARK MUMEA   1:29:46.72  713 JENSON USA
8Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA1:33:03.77 149174  683 MCGOVERN P
9Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:34:54.01 199503  704 ENCORE
10SETH SPROUL   1:40:33.95  726 
11MATT NELSON   1:54:06.59  649 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA1:23:57.81 249531  623 GEOLADDER
2Jon Davis   Woodland Hills, CA1:28:23.06 114543  674 AMGEN
3Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:01.83 33687  643 CHICKEN RA
4Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA1:30:00.04 240860  721 SC VELO
5THOMAS HAMILTON   1:31:48.37  701 FELLOWSHIP
6Geoff Eyer   La Quinta, CA1:32:54.43 250409  705 
7CURT DOSIER   1:33:42.78  719 PARAMOUNT
8DEAN LONG   1:34:16.57  708 JENSON USA
9Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1:35:29.68 138867  691 CRANK BROS
10TIM COMMERFORD   1:40:45.32  650 
11Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:41:42.72 210633  658 TEAM APE
12SHAWN SIESE   1:41:55.07  666 NU VISION
13Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:47:31.10 92585  618 SC VELO
14RICK STEDMAN   2:00:21.68  644 IE BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG TURNER   1:28:45.02  629 
2Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:35:15.27 191056  639 WOODCREST
3SCOTT HARPER   1:36:28.84  668 FIBERWISE
4Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:37:03.92 75473  727 COATES
5MIKE DULIN   1:38:47.00  677 BACK ALLEY
6Daniel Thompson   Temecula, CA1:44:35.24 191315  690 CYCOPATH

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRY VALENZUELA   1:21:39.40  627 UNATTACHED
2Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV1:21:40.04 63418  665 HDCC
3James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:25:02.50 183721  696 ACTION SPO
4Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA1:25:48.79 260098  679 
5TONY SMITH   1:29:00.65  714 BLOCK/SMIT
6Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA1:32:55.42 33294  692 SMITH/TURN
7Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA1:34:08.70 144294  656 
8John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:34:14.01 223036  636 PLATINUM
9James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:37:06.79 199358  841 BACKBONE R
10DAVID BAUM   1:40:19.36  621 
11PAUL HAUCK   1:41:13.71  709 
12JEFF TUMMERS   1:41:55.57  723 
13AKIRA YAMADA   1:44:06.19  660 
14ROGER MORSE   1:45:40.72  670 
15Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:47:52.05 205171  646 BACKBONE

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Wilson   Temecula, CA1:22:55.09 38501  641 TM CYCOPAT
2Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA1:26:27.77 223192  654 BLOCK
3Jeff Volpe   Foothill Ranch, CA1:27:30.46 169696  672 AFP/VELO
4John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:27:39.63 79727  617 PLATINUM
5ARNIE FERNANDEZ   1:29:54.33  651 
6Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:37:07.70 181622  700 SIMPLY FIT
7David Keen   El Cajon, CA1:38:32.35 193146  688 CAL COAST
8Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:38:38.99 164772  655 AFP/VELO
9Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:38:49.11 184841  669 SMITHS CYC
10RONNIE GALLEGO   1:40:11.35  682 WHEELBUILD
DNFPHILIP DECOCCO   DNF  625 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:23:09.10 89462  123 BIKE EMPIR
1Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:29:02.40 10638  686 OUTER CIRC
2Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:24:24.44 215598  41 BV BIKES
2John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:29:14.30 218002  671 AFP/VELO
3Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:19.12 155368  80 ESI GRIPS
3DEE FOLSE   1:29:17.82  699 AFP
4Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA1:29:54.81 153889  88 VELOCITY
4Jan Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA1:31:12.37 239884  648 TM JOSE OL
5Dan Munz   Lake Hughes, CA1:32:15.56 233445  712 BICYCLE JO
6Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:33:42.99 221581  687 TEAM APE
7Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:36:24.62 23915  725 SO CAL SPE
8Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:39:42.20 216645  715 TEAM APE
9Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:40:21.32 4795  706 CYCOPATH
10TIM ZONGKER   1:41:26.82  642 BICYCLE JO
11Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA1:42:19.74 256393  684 CAL COAST
12Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:42:56.38 115650  633 CAL COAST
13Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:46:44.70 196819  622 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN BAMFORD   1:46:32.79  729 TEAM APE
2Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:50:14.32 183822  637 TEAM APE
3Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA1:58:01.07 249449  647 BIKEMAN.CO
4STEVE ENGELGAU   1:58:36.23  653 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT KOCH   1:44:39.55  619 CYCOPATH
2Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:50:39.89 142061  681 TEAM APE
3JOHN CLEMMITT   2:36:47.59  657 CLUB ENDUR
4TOM HERMON   2:42:05.51  693 BV BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARO MOORADIAN   1:55:53.04  711 
2DON WILDMAN   2:14:10.37  640 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:31:17.65 217924  56 SHO-AIR
2Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA1:34:27.33 185136  93 TREK VW WC
3Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:35:11.03 188303  116 BV BIKES
4John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:36:19.14 26168  37 BV BIKES
5Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:36:30.32 93336  142 PALM SPRIN
6Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:37:33.52 193522  55 JAX BICYCL
7ELY WOODY   1:38:04.12  70 VICTORVILL
8NATE WHITMAN   1:38:25.26  107 CYNERGY/HA
9Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:38:28.59 242802  66 CYNERGY
10Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:39:50.44 173416  82 GEOLADDERS
11Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:40:06.70 191004  71 SHO-AIR
12Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:41:41.46 194792  94 CYNERGY
13Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ1:43:39.42 187518  35 SCHAMPA
14Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:41.62 152919  75 SCHAMPA
15Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:55:35.95 15935  83 BV BIKES

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kelley   Portland, OR1:36:28.18 248579  89 SHO-AIR
2Denton Bowers (1 - SM)   Truckee, CA1:39:17.35 223423  129 INTENSE
3Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:06.62 164458  106 SHO-AIR
4Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:49:54.54 3886  67 BACKBONE
5Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:54:00.89 152585  124 PASS PT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA/GREG RIEHL/NOROMBABA   1:36:40.02  626 TREK/CLIF
2Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA2:07:07.18 245659  630 PASS PT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:56:52.31 227141  113 LADERA CYC

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1:46:20.43 184002  43 TM JOSE OL
2Coley King   Venice, CA1:47:35.34 19156  137 VERTIGO
3Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA1:48:43.95 245804  109 COATES CYC

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA1:42:29.03 254679  69 JENSON USA
2Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:54:33.98 169394  45 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Garcia   Upland, CA1:46:32.40 260315  131 SC VELO
2Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA1:56:23.54 254985  121 TM PLATNIU
3Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:58:11.60 139655  72 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Hunter   Ventura, CA1:48:45.37 262354  110 THE HAMM T
2John Barbachano   Edwards, CA1:51:03.14 220288  114 SO CAL SPE
3JASON WINN   1:58:19.45  42 
4ANTHONY SINYARD   2:09:23.73  84 SPECIALIZE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA1:40:20.19 110743  97 KENDA/BACK
2KYLE ASHTON   1:45:21.79  30 
3Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:45:34.54 229290  86 POSSABILIT
4Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:46:47.70 245798  36 SC VELO
5Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:47:20.50 239226  65 JENSON USA
6Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:50:13.18 2775  132 LA HABRA C
7Daniel Perez   Corona, CA1:50:44.71 238167  39 JENSON USA
8ADAM HART   1:53:17.64  58 POSSABILIT
9Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA1:53:32.43 192032  90 BV BIKES
10Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:56:22.24 129745  51 BACKBONE
11Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA1:56:22.60 14837  138 HAMM TEAM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:13.35 4249  50 PLATINUM
2Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA1:42:15.57 85997  96 KONA/RYNLD
3Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA1:46:41.17 189581  57 TM HELENS
4Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1:46:42.63 250370  38 BICYCLE JO
5John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1:46:47.44 7158  98 APE RACING
6Dustin Luton   Pasadena, CA1:49:09.79 222631  60 COATES CYC
7Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH1:49:13.70 200747  128 HOSS TECHN
8Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1:54:21.58 97974  134 CYNERGY CY
DNFRoger Moore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 24953  46 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:37:00.03 162082  101 NU VISION
2Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA1:38:22.85 2783  117 BLOCK
3Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA1:43:00.01 34616  103 AMGEN
4Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:11.89 210789  102 SHO-AIR
5TOM FAUKNER   1:43:15.92  112 ROCK N ROA
6Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:44.09 144337  126 PLATINUM
7Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA1:47:02.58 167360  78 PLATINUM
8Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:48:37.60 109601  95 PLATINUM
9William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:48:52.21 53858  105 AFP/VELO
10Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:50:46.50 239463  115 VELOCITY
11Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:51:19.13 138340  85 DARE
12Bill Scott   Orange, CA1:52:59.61 226977  136 SHO-AIR
13art escamilla   Fontana, CA1:55:18.97 259176  91 POSSABILIT
14Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ1:56:02.87 131041  108 
15DARREN CLARKE   1:59:17.94  81 BV BIKES
16Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA1:59:39.25 64124  141 HELENS/SUB
17Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA2:02:07.45 219929  31 
18Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA2:03:59.16 187491  63 BICYCLE JO
DNFMichael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CADNF 153409  48 AFP/VELO
DNFCraig Sisino   Calabasas, CADNF 194529  87 SISNO TILE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DERMOT CARROLL   1:37:45.10  122 AMGEN CYCL
2Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA1:38:35.75 50872  62 SHO-AIR
3David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:41:49.08 159062  130 BIKE EMPIR
4BOBBY LANGIN SR   1:42:36.93  59 AMGEN
5Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:48:50.96 1936  143 MBA
6Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:36.36 34927  99 PLATINUM
7Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:54.11 225348  76 PLATINUM
8Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:54:24.43 175995  120 SO CAL SPE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA1:30:13.63 245515  100 HELENS SUB
2Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:33:20.61 82406  40 
3Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:50:04.68 167489  104 AMGEN/GIAN

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:28:03.95 128181  47 BIKES4LIFE
2Stan Ford   Temcula1:40:41.22 12017  49 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:07.44 189437  33 PLATINUM
2Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:57:20.70 86705  52 TEAM APE
3Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA2:14:55.38 101576  77 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL CRUZ   2:00:44.51  886 SC VELO
DNFMATTHEW MCDONALD   DNF  835 DIRTBAGS

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN BARRETT   1:37:56.49  875 FELLOWSHIP
2Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA1:39:31.18 260239  824 CHICKEN RA
3KIT JOOS   2:29:04.49  864 SPY
DNFMATTHEW THOMPSON   DNF  858 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS MCKEE   1:32:11.29  832 
2jason broussard   Thousand Oaks, CA1:39:14.07 263609  827 
3JOE HOCKENSMITH   1:40:39.87  801 
4MICHAEL SPEARS   1:41:50.55  846 
5THOMAS STOCKTON   1:47:02.00  877 JENSON USA
DNFBRIAN THOMASON   DNF  813 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SERGIO VAZQUEZ   1:32:27.87  873 
2MIKE DONIA   1:35:05.74  870 PLANET X
3JOE BUFFALINO   1:35:08.76  851 
4NORBERTO OROPEZ   1:36:18.13  823 
5Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:02.70 260267  880 CHICKEN RA
6Christopher Williams   Mission Viejo, CA1:40:05.00 252662  879 
7PAUL FERRARO   1:40:33.35  849 TEAM LAZY
8BOBBY YOON   1:41:55.91  890 
9Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA1:43:25.97 260915  825 SHO-AIR
10BRIAN WILSON   1:45:49.69  811 
11JASON SUNUKJIAN   1:46:25.91  820 VELO PRO
12JAY MATZKO   1:47:28.87  844 
13ROD CHRISTIANSEN   1:54:18.47  808 
14PETER HOUGHTON   1:55:03.86  857 
15SCOTT SCHWARTZ   1:56:36.20  848 TEAM LAZY

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE BATES   1:42:31.99  865 VELOPRO
2EDWARD EWERT   1:43:50.36  807 COATES CYC
3PAUL AMONDEI   1:44:48.56  862 COATES MTB
4DAN REEVES   1:49:53.41  845 
5RYAN WINDEN   1:49:53.77  861 
DNFRICK MCDONALD   DNF  834 DIRTBAGS
DNFRICHARD DUQUETTE   DNF  803 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R. Scott Tedro   Santa Ana, CA1:32:03.48 263040  822 SHO-AIR/RO
2CHRIS DRINKWARD   1:33:42.17  891 CYCOPATH
3MILES HELFRICH   1:35:44.85  838 
4mike hinze   Whittier, CA1:39:33.63 260929  839 
5DAMON HIGHT   1:42:17.39  805 
6Mike Peterson   Thousand Oaks, CA1:47:00.36 27919  889 TEAM APE
7Joel Delapaz   Palm Desert, CA1:53:00.21 220034  872 IE BIKES
8MICHAEL HIGUCHI   2:06:17.16  853 
9Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:12:27.14 40752  829 TM JOSE OL

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN TURNER   1:32:08.75  867 
2MIKE RAULS   1:43:23.71  809 AFP/VELO
3DALE CARTER   1:45:31.39  830 AFP/VELO
4RICHARD CHEMOTTI   1:47:57.50  836 TEAM BLOCK
5BILL LASCURAIN   1:48:04.00  833 
6DAVID GROFF   1:53:27.15  866 
7Mark Thome   Missoula, MT1:53:43.22 173433  881 PMBC
8TONY LEON   1:57:57.47  883 
DNFPATRICK MAGNARELLA   DNF  804 TEAM PMC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BYRON BECK   1:39:38.26  828 PLATINUM
2ERNST MUELLER   1:44:17.24  885 BV BIKES
3Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:51:46.91 159348  817 AFP/VELO
4WILLIAM KAISER   1:57:27.47  802 
5Keith Honda   Salinas, CA2:04:13.01 187073  818 
6Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA2:10:22.18 261067  806 VELO PRO
7MARC TABAK   2:38:42.16  840 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:29:31.81 17736  135 IE BIKES
2Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:31:18.03 161831  74 VOODOO
3Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:33:05.09 111061  133 CYTOMAX/KH
4Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:33:18.60 153947  92 TREK VW
5Michael Andres   Durango, CO1:33:29.47 189954  111 TREK VW CA
6Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:36:16.16 172215  125 PASS PT
7Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:36:31.81 4755  68 SHO-AIR
8Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:39:37.45 19216  54 STEVEN K/B
9Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:44:44.35 42231  44 TREK VW

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:21:02.27 255194  814 BV BIKES
2RENY TAKEDA   1:56:56.87  860 PLATINUM
3Ethan Shuler   Corona, CA2:00:49.48 268148  859 VELOSPORT
4JAKE REESE   3:25:27.61  876 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:08:45.60 245456  815 BV BIKES
2Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA1:27:25.90 215644  863 TM IRONCLA
3JACKSON SPROUL   3:25:27.13  821 TM HARD KN

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:07:56.73 240136  816 
2MAX SILVA   1:07:57.83  884 
3Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca1:20:15.61 250200  882 PMBC
4LUCAS CHEMOTTI   1:32:11.50  837 TEAM BLOCK
5KOLLIN KING   1:37:55.03  874 HAMM TEAM

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS TARRANT   1:54:34.88  812 SC VELO
2Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:07.36 234450  842 PLATINUM
3EMANUEL HERNANDEZ   2:00:50.01  850 BV BIKES
4AUSTIN FOLSE   2:01:37.54  868 AFP

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA DVORAK   1:48:23.60  694 BV BIKES
2LINDSAY MOULTON   1:54:59.11  717 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACINDA RAICHE   1:40:58.07  645 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICKI CHERNOFF   1:33:14.83  673 AFP/VELO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:56:53.45 218863  73 TM JOSE OL
2Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA2:05:14.22 259708  79 DONS BIKES
3Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:08:23.97 250250  64 BACKBONE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA1:43:27.67 203784  32 AFP/VELO
2Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA1:49:28.46 1856  119 SO CAL SPE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASMINE SCOTT   1:49:01.64  810 COATES CYC
2KYLIE EVANS   2:06:30.96  871 PLANET X
3JOHANNA STEVENSON   2:10:24.33  854 SC VELO
5PAULINE DUENAS   2:34:28.18  855 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLYN LAMBERT OROPEZ   2:17:02.28  826 
2Hilary Maitland   Sherman Oaks, CA2:30:08.51 260232  847 
3ELENITA JOSON   2:43:18.08  856 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA GARR   1:41:24.12  852 AMGEN
2Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA2:03:23.11 263279  878 BV BIKES
3JEANNE SCHEETZ   2:10:15.96  869 COATES CYC

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Sortino   Palmdale, CA2:07:06.89 263232  819 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1:55:58.62 186916  118 PASS PHYSI
2Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:58:24.58 240134  139 INTENSE
3Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV2:03:40.67 216695  140 HELENS/SUB
4Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:04:12.59 217983  127 INTENSE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:39.63 249715  843 PLATINUM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee