Race Results for
The Holiday Farm Mountain Bike Race
Dalton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Ducomb   1:52:37  903 
2Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA1:56:41 203848  902 
3Zachary Williams   2:08:07  904 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Sandtamarin   1:43:17  630 
2Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA1:43:20 263218  620 
3Jim Fisk   1:45:46  625 
4Keith Berkoben   1:47:06  631 
5Konrad Kulikowski   1:47:29  632 
6Stephen Dowsett   1:48:33  624 
7Liam Twomey   2:01:53  628 
8Pat Twomey   2:02:25  627 
9Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA2:05:08 226286  629 
10Michael Desrochers   2:20:16  623 
DNFJeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH 240973  626 
DNFChris Cheverie     621 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT1:40:53 85440  560 
2Christopher Evans   1:41:26  577 
3Garin Frost   Williston, VT1:42:04 87869  567 
4Jason Clark   Southbury, CT1:42:20 7016  564 
5Timothy Burton   Madison, CT1:46:40 247954  563 
6No Name   1:47:28  583 
7David Terrell   1:47:29  580 
8Andrew Bowersox   1:50:08  562 
9Eric Oddliefson   1:51:18  572 
10Mark Wibns   1:51:55  579 
11Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:52:23 219111  568 
12Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA1:53:11 82612  575 
13Skip Salo   Somerville, MA1:53:12 198303  582 
14Shawn Patnaude   1:54:07  573 
15Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:55:15 65969  570 
16MARK GEDRAITIS   Westfield, MA1:59:45 254815  569 
17Keith Liegett   2:00:38  459 
18Douglas Coleman   2:00:39  565 
19Matt Ballard   2:01:25  581 
20Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY2:14:28 216632  574 
21William King   2:19:49  578 
22Gerald Finngeoan   2:27:42  584 
DNFBrian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  571 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:44:07 143685  712 
2Jeff Fowler   1:48:09  702 
3Kris Francis   1:49:58  703 
4John Foulston   1:52:46  701 
5David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:53:16 227104  711 
6Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT1:53:30 155614  707 
7Will Raymond   1:53:57  361 
8David Powell   1:54:29  705 
9Randy Kirk   1:55:31  722 
10Denis Biglin   1:56:23  710 
11Gerry Lefleur   1:57:01  718 
12Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT1:57:36 137402  714 
13Glenn Vernes   Middletown, CT1:59:43 36619  717 
14Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT2:00:28 202068  708 
15John Allen   East Berlin, CT2:04:28 239954  700 
16Robert Jones   Williston, VT2:04:34 18236  704 
17Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT2:05:18 75160  723 
18Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT2:09:12 223384  706 
19Randy Gilmour   2:11:32  715 
20Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA2:15:42 81606  721 
21Robert Ide   2:35:42  719 
DNFGeoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  709 
DNFGab Soher     720 
DNFJohn Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705  717 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Carpenter   1:54:04  250 
2Ron Grandchamp   2:05:14  258 
3Raymond Martin   Boston, MA2:11:14 161373  251 
4John Weferling   2:17:20  257 
5Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:21:01 38948  253 
6Bill Hart   2:29:51  255 
DNFDonald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  252 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Harmon   Fort Collins1:44:45 265280  681 
2Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA1:51:10 227984  683 
3Sol McLellan   1:58:26  682 
4Gerald Gilsinger   2:03:54  684 
5Ned Connell   2:08:15  680 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:26:47 214668  104 
2Robert Stine   West Warwick, RI2:28:50 247966  105 
3Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:34:23 13215  101 
4Willem Heydendael   2:48:57  102 
DNFEmile Smith   Canaan, NH 230005  103 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:53:25 135665  510 
2James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:55:52 163112  514 
3Justin Finn (1 - PR)   Corvallis, OR3:05:06 199346  503 
4Mike Joos (2 - PR)   Reston, VA3:05:27 136615  505 
5Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:06:09 174590  513 
6Thom Parsons   3:12:28  518 
7Paul Simoes   Hubbardston, MA3:12:57 248954  516 
8Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT3:14:15 30742  508 
9Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA3:22:27 178460  515 
10Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME3:24:03 164856  504 
11John Burns   Hingham, MA3:24:31 149237  500 
12Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT3:26:21 119525  507 
13Terry Blanchet   3:28:50  509 
14Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY3:37:40 122757  506 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:17:08 191158  740 
2Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:19:45 175603  810 
3Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT2:43:10 259203  741 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA2:31:12 246346  813 
2Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR2:32:14 184819  801 
3Christopher Maglieri   2:33:58  811 
4John Kinnee   Ayer, MA2:34:56 175391  815 
5Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:37:16 245747  807 
6Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:37:53 136666  814 
7Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA2:39:15 143505  804 
8Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:39:50 245271  816 
9Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct2:46:00 210942  800 
10Mitchell Clement   Ledyard, CT2:49:27 199319  805 
11No Name   2:52:01  808 
12Colin Rueter   2:59:01  802 
13Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT3:29:28 165570  809 
DNFJonathan Favata     806 
DNFBrendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT 196775  803 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT2:21:42 6022  451 
2Joe McTague   2:27:31  454 
3E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT2:29:16 158486  462 
4Janic Belchek   2:28:51  450 
5Greg Waggoner   2:29:37  463 
6Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:29:50 38209  457 
7Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:43:30 111810  458 
8J.J. Wozmiak   2:40:00  453 
9Chris Curven   2:45:49  452 
10Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT2:52:00 236438  461 
11Joseph Yanazzo   Malta, NY2:52:21 39146  460 
12Arthur Roti   Granby, CT2:59:40 30703  456 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT2:27:18 94818  352 
2Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI2:29:50 146208  354 
3Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:32:59 210960  351 
4Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:34:54 37650  713 
5William Turner   Northboro, MA2:35:19 101153  357 
6Scott Paine   2:36:40  353 
7Nolan Watts   Cambridge, MA2:39:40 114500  355 
8Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT2:44:35 114715  363 
9Dave Barr   Ayer, MA2:45:54 229059  359 
10Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY2:48:39 177701  358 
11Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT2:57:39 6213  350 
DNFMark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175  362 
DNFJohn Taloumis   Chicopee, MA 243942  360 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Schachte   2:45:09  186 
2Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:46:01 174438  188 
3Chris Burke   Ridgefield, CT2:47:33 220067  180 
4Michael Donohue   Marlborough, NH2:57:13 9810  182 
5Lary Martell   3:00:04  184 
6Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI3:08:01 146123  187 
7Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT3:12:27 190114  183 
8Jerry White   Auburn, NH3:27:58 71270  181 
DNFRandall Taylor   Guilford, CT 35118  185 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Green   0:56:54  665 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Packard   1:00:08  
2James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA1:04:07 235297  
3Denis Biglin   1:06:07  
4Zachary Nichols   1:09:11  
5Dale Baker   1:40:17  
6Eddie Lemaire   2:18:30  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brian Trembley   0:58:13  200 
3Jonathan Sawn   1:11:27  202 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Hanna   1:00:02  302 
2Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:02:40 216414  304 
3Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY1:03:26 264657  305 
4Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT1:07:25 260691  356 
5Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:24:32 239350  303 
6Stephen Carroll   1:24:34  300 
DNFSteven Casagrande     301 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Szlachetka   0:56:27  401 
2James Marshall   1:09:40  402 
3Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:18:32 86411  403 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Clark   1:11:01  531 
2Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:21:26 218473  530 
3Ted Packard   1:35:30  576 

Women - SP - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFEmily Taylor   Guilford, CT2:36:50 243625  150 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kay Sherwood   2:13:45  852 
2Ilke Van Genechten   2:16:49  853 
3Nahysa Martinez   2:22:26  855 
4No Name   2:28:00  856 
5No Name   2:36:40  854 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eileen Kelly-Foulston   2:08:45  975 
2Cheryl Payne   2:13:48  982 
3Christine Beriau   2:21:37  980 
4Pat Rosier   2:44:11  977 
5No Name   2:55:08  981 
6Hannah Sarnow   2:56:07  979 
7Natalie Modugno   Lake Forest, IL3:00:42 228603  976 

Women - PR/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA3:42:41 163971  274 
2Bryna Nestor (1 - PR)   Troy, NY3:47:24 209883  271 
3Stephanie White   Bedford, NH4:00:05 181386  275 
4Meggan Flaherty (2 - PR)   Oneonta, NY4:02:19 193071  270 
5Mary Lynn Wikar   4:04:44  276 
DNFKaren Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561  272 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA3:11:56 224763  81 
2Elizabeth White   3:15:30  80 
3Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA3:31:03 151131  83 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA2:53:47 256407  71 
2Pauline Frascone   3:10:37  69 
3Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA3:16:01 127342  66 
4Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA3:17:12 225308  68 
5Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT3:21:18 190960  67 
6Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA3:30:49 2763  65 
7Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY3:39:18 243405  72 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA1:12:08 241197  608 
2Emily Phillips   1:13:29  609 
3Kelly Hoffman   1:18:10  606 
4Karen Maynard   1:19:35  607 
5Brittny Badger   1:44:43  605 

Women - BG - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Parsons   0:49:00  551 
DNFCatherine Womack   Belmont, MA 243364  550 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Joanne Biglin   1:30:54  978 
4Jen Muto   1:43:50  122 

Women - BG - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Malin   1:19:59  121 
2Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:25:34 220299  120 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee