Race Results for
James Bailey Memorial Criterium
Cressen, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
2John Reed   Allen, TX 29577   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
5Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
6David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
7Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
8Joseph Tokarski (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
9Zach Fiocca (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 157225   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
11Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
12Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
13James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15Fred Smitham (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
16Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
17John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
19Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   Team LaS'port
20Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
21Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
22Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   
23Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
24James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
25Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
26Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   Dallas Racing
27Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
28Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Velossimo Racing
29Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
30Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
2Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
3Felipe de Vega   Fort Worth, TX 219603   Broken Films Racing
4Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Ted Kapsalis (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
6Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Team Hotel San Jose
7Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
9Randy Wallis   Fort Worth, TX 59196   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   Dallas Racing
11Edward Stephan   Fort Worth, TX 256167   
12Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   Colavita Racing Inc.
13William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX 183683   
14Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
15Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
16R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
17Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
18Les Stark   Rowlett, TX 193284   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
19Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
20Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
21Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
22Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX 136097   Chaparral Cycling Club
23Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   FCS Cycling Club
24Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Gordon   Benbrook, TX 68475   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Steve Peneschi   Fort Worth, TX 233051   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
4Edward Stephan   Fort Worth, TX 256167   
5Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Camino Real Cycling Team
6Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
7Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
8Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10Stephen Riedl   Plano, TX 251171   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
12Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX 136097   Chaparral Cycling Club
13Rick Breckenridge (1 - Cat4)   Bedford, TX 216830   
14Danny Berry   Mckinney, TX 253060   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   Mirage
16Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Team Delirium Racing
17Brian Chung      
18Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
19Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
20Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Velocity Inc
21Luke Germann   Mckinney, TX 261781   
22Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
23John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
24Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Team Delirium Racing
25Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
26Jonathan Golab   Flower Mound, TX 235361   Colavita Racing Inc.
27David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
28David Caldwell      
29Keith Shurtleff (1 - Cat5)   Sulphur Springs, TX 257023   
30Richard Devero   Grapevine, TX 227542   Team Bicycles Inc.
31Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX 201284   Colavita Racing Inc.
32Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles Inc.
33Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix cycling team
34Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
35Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   Team Delirium Racing
36Phil Sizer (2 - Cat5)   Lubbock, TX 261166   Team Delirium Racing
37Derrick Rice   Plano, TX 178184   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX 212529   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Riedl   Plano, TX 251171   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
3Luke Germann   Mckinney, TX 261781   
4James Nelson   Keller, TX 237822   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Brian Chung      
6Tristan Eager      
7Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
8John Evans   North Richland Hills, TX 95667   Team Bicycles Inc.
9David Jorgens      
10Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
11Travis Goutermout   Wichita Falls, TX 262260   
12William Pruett   Burleson, TX 70473   Broken Films Racing
13Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
14David Caldwell      
15Keith Shurtleff   Sulphur Springs, TX 257023   
16Gary Evans   Aledo, TX 260950   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
2Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
5George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
6Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
7Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   
10Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   Mirage
11Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
3Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
5Samuel Scott   Stephenville, TX 251405   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Cody Holland   Frisco, TX 260068   Frisco Cycling Club
8Colton Holland   Frisco, TX 246379   Frisco Cycling Club
9Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Chance Holland   Frisco, TX 260080   Frisco Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX 237457   
7Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
8Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
9Darren Miller   Haltom City, TX 248168   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   
11Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Julie Jameson   Haltom City, TX 254560   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
2Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
3Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Lone Star Works/Colonels
4Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Stark   Rowlett, TX 178179   Lone Star Works/Colonels
2Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
3katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
4Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee