Race Results for
ICCC Criterium - Slyvan Springs
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  270 Mesa
2Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  273 Cyclones
3John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  272 Nova
4Jan Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  271 Mesa
5Zack Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  281 Mesa
6Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  275 Big Shark
7Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140  280 Mesa
8Dan Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  274 Unattached
9Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816  279 Mesa
10Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  284 St. Louis CC
11Justin Suvarna   Akron, OH 255653  276 Mesa
12Mike Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  283 Cyclones
13Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  282 ICCC

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  688 Mesa
2Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  641 Mack
3Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  687 St. Louis CC
4Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  647 3 Rivers Velo
5Ethan Froese    12469  686 Labor Power
6Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  645 Labor Power
7Steve Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  646 Labor Power
8Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  648 Velo Froce
9Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  638 Mack
10Ted Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  689 Velo Froce
11Cole Bitting   Saint Louis, MO 237315  640 Velo Froce
12Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  685 Columbia
13Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729  636 ICCC
14Bill Perry   Normal, IL 193098  642 Peoria
15Matt Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  637 Mack
16Jim Eledge   Bloomington, IL 243102  643 Peoria

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  580 Dent Wizard
2Joe Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  578 Big Shark
3Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  585 Big Shark
4T. David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  569 Gateway
5Tony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  562 Dogfish
6Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  565 Gateway
7Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  587 Unattached
8Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  564 Gateway
9Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  558 Mesa
10Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  581 Dogfish
11Andrew Ouin   Waterloo, IL 240660  568 Cyclones
12Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  556 Mesa
13Richard Breininger (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  573 Mesa
14Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622  571 Dogfish
15Josh Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  579 Big Shark
16Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  551 Big Shark
17Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998  586 Mesa
18Carliotos Jones (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 159826  575 Gateway
19Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  574 Ghisallo
20Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  588 Big Shark
21Jon Bell   Saint Louis, MO 215852  552 Dogfish
22Doug Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  566 Gateway
23Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  572 Gateway
24Ethan Froese    12469  555 Labor Power
25Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  584 Gateway
26Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  570 Velo Froce
27Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  582 Gateway
28Luke Mussleman   Columbia, MO 103524  576 Big Shark
29Zach Hockett (3 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 216321  557 Mesa

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  117 Dogfish
2Matt Dawson   West Orange, NJ 18601  114 Dogfish
3Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362  134 Mack
4Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405  98 St. Louis CC
5Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  121 Gateway
6Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  126 Cyclones
7Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  125 DRJ Racing
8Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  88 DRJ Racing
9Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  112 Dogfish
10Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  89 ICCC
11Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  110 Dent Wizard
12Rick Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  120 Gateway
13Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  109 Dent Wizard
14Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  96 St. Louis CC
15Mike Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  122 Mesa
16Mike Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  123 Dogfish
17Mzike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  106 Gateway
18James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  103 Big Shark
19Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  97 Trek
20Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  129 Gateway
21Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  93 Mack
22Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI 131380  119 C-U Racing
23Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  100 Mack
25Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  130 Gateway
26Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  113 Labor Power
27Mike Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  133 Cyclones
28Jim Eledge   Bloomington, IL 243102  92 Peoria
29Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  124 Big Shark
30Jon Gohl (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 166705  115 Mesa
31Henry Frances   High Ridge, MO 137426  111 Gateway
32Nick Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146  94 Mack
33Chad Chenowith   La Grange Park, IL 199992  107 Peoria
34Jan Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  95 Mesa
35Shawn O'Neal    577751  102 Bike Center
36Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  131 Big Shark
37Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722  101 Mack
38Sam Yount   St. Louis, MO 183764  135 Ghisallo
39Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  105 Big Shark

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Burdick   Austin, TX 222111  766 Cyclewerx
2David McGinnis   O Fallon, MO 233793  764 Momentum
3Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  789 Big Shark
4Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  737 Hub Bicycle Co
5Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  752 ICCC
6Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  734 Dogfish
7Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093  741 Dogfish
8Nick Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146  759 Mack
9Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  753 Ghisallo
10Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  773 Unattached
11Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427  763 Cyclewerx
12Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  761 Cyclones
13Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  744 Mesa
14Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722  784 Mack
15Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808  742 Hub Bicycle Co
16Geoff Birch   O Fallon, MO 238157  775 Ghisallo
17Scot Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 244884  750 ICCC
18Tom Falke (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 248472  758 Dogfish
19Elliott Pennington (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 193866  772 Velo Froce
20Rich Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  791 Dogfish
21Mike Freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272  774 Trek
22James Strauss   Bloomington, IL 223756  740 Proctor
23Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  776 Peoria
24Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  770 Cyclo-Cross
25Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  794 Momentum
26David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  739 Hub Bicycle Co
27Mike Schopp   St. Louis, MO 238464  762 Cyclones
28Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  786 Big Shark
29James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192  754 Wichta Falls
30Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  782 ICCC
31James Nelson   Castle Rock, CO 20452  733 Big Shark
32Matt McLaughlin   Saint Louis, MO 229094  736 Hub Bicycle Co
33Borth Borth   O Fallon, MO 230817  769 Ghisallo
34Chris Caldwell   Washington, MO 229097  735 Trek
35Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  748 Ghisallo
36Matt James   St. Louis, MO 241498  793 Mesa
37Mike Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662  778 Momentum
38Jim Moore   Grover, MO 245346  755 ICCC
39Rich Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506  743 ICCC
40Cole Bitting (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 237315  790 Velo Froce

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628  126 St. Louis Tri Club
2John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  132 Unattached
3Larry McKenzie   Murphysboro, IL 235093  122 Mack
4Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  130 Mack
5Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  120 Ghisallo
6Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  119 Cape Bicycle and Fitness
7James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192  123 MSU/HHH
8NA NA     xxx NA
9Matt Kessler   Saint Louis, MO 235357  136 Unattached
10Ryan Warren   Maryville, IL 253768  139 Mack
11Mike Thompson   Saint Louis, MO 259326  134 Dogfish
12Chris Abbott   Saint Louis, MO 213723  144 Trek
13Matt Turner   O Fallon, MO 248307  128 Ghisallo
14Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  125 Unattached
15Bill Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681  131 ICCC
16Don Hinkebein   Jackson, MO 258516  129 Cape Bicycle and Fitness
17Brian Padgett   Oakville, MO 246672  118 Dogfish
18Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO 243393  117 Wild Trak
19Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  121 Mack
20Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920  133 Dogfish
21Carl Hoffman     135 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  296 Unattached
2Cathrine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  294 Mesa
3Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  293 Big Shark
4Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  298 Mesa
5Chris Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  297 Unattached
6Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  299 Velo Froce
7Jenn Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 172559  295 Velo Froce

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  698 Big Shark
2Andrea Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 247398  699 ICCC
3Karrie Casey   St. Louis 227872  696 ICCC
4Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  697 Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee