Race Results for
Macon Cross Race
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  373 GTC
2Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  364 GTC
3Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  351 GTC
4David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  363 N/A
5Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  358 FFCC
6James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  374 GTC
7Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  355 GTC
8Wendell Riley   Douglasville, GA 174935  360 N/A
9Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  366 Addictive Cycles
10Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  376 GTC
11Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674  365 GTC
12Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  362 GTC
13Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  357 Aarons
14Michael Barnett   Atlanta, GA 186778  356 N/A
15Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  375 Racing Mullets
16John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  361 N/A

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  304 e-mag Solutions
2Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  334 Peachtree Bikes
3James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  309 Peachtree Bikes
4Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  314 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
5Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  322 Pacesetter Steel
6Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  301 Hup United
7Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  340 Myogenesis
8James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  341 Atomic Race Team
9Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  302 N/A
10Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  307 Myogenesis
11Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  335 Ridley Factory Team
12James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  308 Peachtree Bikes
13Leonard Talarico (1 - Cat2)   Pooler, GA 51975  315 N/A
14Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  332 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
15Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560  306 Dahlonega Wheelworks
16Greg Schiska     339 GTC
17Jason Tompkins   Augusta, GA 186583  317 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
18Ross Douglas   North Augusta, SC 40442  328 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
19Brian Culpepper     336 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
20Trey Wilkins (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 253435  316 e-mag Solutions
21Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  333 Peachtree Bikes
22Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  330 0
23Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA 48915  338 Memorial Health

Men - Junior 14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 223174  266 Columbus Bike Racing
2Evan Phillips     267 Columbus Bike Racing

Men - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  202 United Community Bank
2Andrew Saar   Sandy Springs, GA 258579  250 N/A
3Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  246 AVX
4Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983  406 0
5Yoni Pollzi     243 Bikeways of Tucker
6Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129  254 RBM
7Greg Schiska     402 GTC
8John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502  270 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
9Buddy Mixon     239 N/A
10Michael James     269 Dahlonega Wheelworks
11Rod Stuckey     411 Myogenesis
12Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  401 GTC
13Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  272 0
14Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  257 Peachtree Bikes
15David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  205 Bicycle Outfitters
16Cole Howard     399 0
17Drew Burke     403 Myogenesis
18James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  244 AVX
19Erik Corwin     278 0
20Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  407 Max Cycling
21Corey Leo     404 AVX
22Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  228 Aarons
23Charles Rodarmor     248 N/A
24Jeremy Fitzpatrick   Winterville, GA 234533  229 N/A
25Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  276 Columbus Bike Racing
26Tom Scott   Cumming, GA 207212  280 RBM
27Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  275 Reality Bikes
28Blair Witkowski   Bluffton, SC 270488  409 0
29Alexander Kallen     234 N/A
30David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  231 Thomson
31Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA 240490  256 AVX
32Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356  412 0
33Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  227 Racing Mullets
34Joshua Dunn     273 0
35Thomas Wolfe     410 0
36Mario Enrique     408 ACC
37Brad Pearson   Douglasville, GA 254031  226 Aarons
38Stuart Kelley     223 N/A

Men - CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Clifford     146 N/A
2Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  174 0
3Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  155 GTC
4Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  159 Camp Highland
5Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  177 AVX
6William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  171 0
7Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  147 Cycleworks
8Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  127 The Bike Store
9David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  153 N/A
10Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  129 AVX
11Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  173 0
12Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  164 GTC
13Paul Nesmith   Clarkston, GA 235565  132 Southern Crescent
14Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065  131 GTC
15Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  134 Free Flite
16Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  144 APB
17Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  169 The Hub
18Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  158 Georgia State University
19Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  162 HR Block
20John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  143 Peachtree Bikes
21Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  137 N/A
22Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  163 APB
23Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  165 FFCC
24Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674  152 GTC

Men - CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  Myogenesis
2Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  24 Myogenesis
3Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  FFCC
4David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  18 Camp Highland
5Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  28 Camp Highland
6Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  Van Dessel
7Tony Scott     39 Peachtree Bikes
8Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  Dedicated Athlete
9Jered Gruber     38 0
10Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  40 Myogenisis
11Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  12 Myogenesis
12Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  25 Myogenesis
13Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  21 Reality Bikes
14Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  32 Peachtree Bikes
15Adam Payne     41 Memorial Health
16Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  31 Peachtree Bikes
17Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  GTC
18James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  37 Peachtree Bikes

Women - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Dalman     281 Dahlonega Wheelworks
2Mary Pat Jones     293 Sorella Cycling
3Jane Hayward     287 N/A
4Megan Melgaard     294 0
5Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  284 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
6Cathy Halgat     292 Sorella Cycling
7Melanie Neumuller   Acworth, GA 253281  283 Free Flite
8Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  286 Sorella Cycling

Women - CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  102 BMW Bianchi
2Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491  116 Atomic Race Team
3Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  103 Cycleworks
4Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  104 Sorella Cycling
5Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  105 OTR Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee