Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 18854  431 Evolution Racing
2Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503  435 Wissahickon
3Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  434 Evolution Racing
4Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  409 Wissahickon
5Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  436 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA 60451  441 Guys Racing
7Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  439 Bennetts Bicycles
8Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773  437 Evolution Racing
9James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  433 Breakaway Racing/QCW
10Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA 259107  440 Guys Racing
11Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  407 Team Vortex
12Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  438 South Mountain Cycles
13Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507  429 Guys Racing
14Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA 269527  432 Guys Racing
15Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  428 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
DNFJoshua West   Allentown, PA 217713  442 Unattached

Men - Colligate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460  581 Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc
2Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  582 
3Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA 177827  580 Penn State University
4Charles CLAY     579 Penn State University

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  Colavita/sutter home presented
2Ryan DEWALD     20 RiteAid
3Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  13 FORT Factory Team
4Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193  16 Cadence
6John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  Meredith Group - GPOA
7Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  Wissahickon/Theusweare
8Mike STUBNA     24 Meredith Group - GPOA
9Mike KUHN     23 
10Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934  12 Penn Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949  325 Guy's Racing
2Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  321 C3-Sollay.com
3John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409  337 Guys Racing
4Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  335 Lost Boys Racing inc.
5Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  332 Van Dessel Factory Team
6Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  323 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
7Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  331 Gotham Cyclists
8Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430  326 Wissahickon
9Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822  317 Fort Factory Team
10Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  329 C3-Sollay.com !
11Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460  324 Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc
12Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194  319 Team Beacon
13Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003  334 Gotham Cyclists
14Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  330 Guy's Racing Team
15Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674  339 Guys Racing
16Clayton Chiles   State College, PA 174913  333 Unattached
17Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  327 World Cup Ski and Cycle
18Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA 177827  328 Penn State University
19Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  322 World Cup Ski & Cycle
20Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394  336 Unattached
21Dave GONDER     338 unknown
22Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  320 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  133 Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi
2Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  134 Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi
3Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  102 Bike & Blade
4Matthew Panas   Camp Hill, PA 268988  127 the Bare Wall
5Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  108 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  110 
7Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  123 Team Independence p/b Keswick C
8Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  137 Unattached
9Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  128 South mountain cycles
10Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  111 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
11Frederick KLENK     117 
12Russell LEBO     118 Breakaway Racing
13Lyle TRUMBULL     132 Guys Racing Club
14Peter HALL     139 
15Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  125 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
16William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  138 Unattached
17Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242  140 Guys Racing
18Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  101 Van Dessel Factory Team
19Brent SHULTZ     130 Mountainside Ski & Sports
20Tom Rampulla   Malvern, PA 263935  129 TriState Velo
21Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
22Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  104 Hampton Velo
23Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488  113 Saucon Valley Bikes
24William Perry   Columbia, SC 269521  136 Bike and Blade
25Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  131 
26Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  106 Vortex
27Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  135 South Mountain Velo Club
28Stephen GUALANO     107 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  169 
2Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  171 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
3Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  170 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  54 FORT Factory Team
2Kristen KELSEY     53 Evolution Racing
3Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  52 C3-Sollay.com
4Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  51 Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  215 CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling
2Christine FENNESSY     214 South Mountain Cycles
3Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  216 Guy's Racing
4Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  220 Human Zoom
5diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  219 C3-Sollay.com !
6Kera DAILY     212 Mountainside Ski & Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee