Race Results for
Swiss Criterium
Peoria, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   Swiss America Racing Team
2Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Desert Dogs Racing
DNFKenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Yatko      
2Jordan Freeman   Scottsdale, AZ 254526   Notre Dame Cycling
3Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   Fetish cycles
2Josh Smith   Phoenix, AZ 254615   Notre Dame Cyclying
3Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   Notre Dame Cycling
4Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ 255929   Notre Dame Cycling
5Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
2Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus
3Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
4Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV 142680   Veras Velo
5Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Camelback Cycling
6Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Bicycle Haus
7Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619   Collins Racing
8Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   Camelback Cycling

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team Rpm
2Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It!
3Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   team rpm
4Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
5Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   team rpm
6Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
7Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One Racing
8Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   Summit Velo
9Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Habeng Bergman
2Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team WM
3Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
4Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
5Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Battley Harley-Davidson
6John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Racing
7Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
8Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   BHR
9Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Team WM
10Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   Summit Velo
11Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Camelback Cycling
12Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145   Team Collins Motorsprots
13Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   HDCC Allegiant Air
14Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It!

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   PCCC
3Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Landis Trek VW
4Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   CZ Racing
5Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   CZ Racing
6William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Summit Velo
7Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss America Racing Team
8Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
9Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss America Racing Team
10Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   CZ Racing
11Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ 66720   CZ Racing
12Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   Yuma Bike Club
13Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell
14Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
15David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   SanTan/Paragon
16Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
DNFJohn Freisen    NM   Colavita / Cooking Light / Alb

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Patent It!
2Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
3Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
4Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
5Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   WM
6Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse
7John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   Bicycle ranch
8Tim Porthouse   Phoenix, AZ 186930   Team Vitesse
9James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   Summit Velo
10Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   Swiss America Racing Team
11Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   phoenix consumers cycling club
12Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   PATENT IT!
13Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
14Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   team vitesse
15Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   san tan racing/paragon
2Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
3Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   Team Procyclery
4Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470   HDCC/Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT/Mi
5Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss America Racing Team
6DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   Summit Velo
7Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing Team
8Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177   SanTan/Paragon
9Steve Donaldson      Swiss American Racing Team
10Jason McKinney      Swiss American Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
2Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
3Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan/Paragon
4Bryan McConnell      Swiss America Racing Team
5Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   Swiss America Racing Team
6Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Summit Velo
7Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
8Rick Hackett      Swiss America Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Oakley
2Jimmie Alexander      Cartel Back Cycling
3Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   phoenix consumers cycling club
4Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
5Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ 241991   
6Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   phoenix consumers cycling club
7Ryan Riveras   Phoenix, AZ 247506   SanTan/Paragon
8Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470   HDCC/Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT/Mi
9Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT
10Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   RacelabU23
11Sean Mellor   Mesa, AZ 187644   CZ Racing
12James Gairdner   Peoria, AZ 256383   Bicycle Ranch
13Kaolin Cummens   Cave Creek, AZ 195418   Flat Tire Bike Shop

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Mountain Velo
2Kayla Harris      

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Kemp   Scottsdale, AZ 179822   Patent It!
2Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It!

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Hubell      Mt. Velo Cycling Team
2Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Summit Velo

Women - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy Saranceni      Verducci Breakaway
2Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mt. Velo Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   Paramount

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   SanTan/Paragon
2Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Summit Velo
3Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   HPC/List

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee