Race Results for
Riverside Cyclo-cross Festival
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Chambers     319 Unattached
2Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  324 Unattached
3Rick Thompson     320 Midwest Cycling
4Joel Dyke     325 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  337 KSU Cycling
6Paul Hart   Kansas City, MO 169614  321 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  322 Cow Town Cycling Team
8Kyle Shour     338 The Wheel Cyclery
9Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  336 Unattached
10Mark Girod     339 Unattached
11Nick Smith     323 Red Wheel
12William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  318 Team X Cycling
13Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  335 SKC Racing
DNFJoseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  340 Cycle City Racing
DNFSean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  341 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  41 KCCX/Verge
2Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE 113697  37 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
3Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  38 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  40 HRRC/Trek Stores
5Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  36 Unattached
6David White (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 161160  44 KCOI Boulevard
7David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  47 Team X Cycling
8Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  35 Cow Town Cycling Team
9Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  42 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
10Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  46 Free State Racing
11Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  39 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
12Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  45 St Louis U Cycling
DNFJohn Olney   Naperville 152158  43 Mercy/Specialized

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  189 
2Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  174 Ridley Factory Team
3Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  178 Team X Cycling
4Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  188 Team X Cycling
5Kelly Irwin   Sioux City, IA 95468  170 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  169 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  192 Ridley Factory Team
8Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  175 Team X Cycling
9Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  172 Team X Cycling
10Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  162 Team Kaos Cycling
11Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  177 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12Matt Brown     184 Unattached
13Matt Gilhousen     171 Free State Racing
14Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  161 The Wheel Cyclery
15Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  158 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
16James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  168 Team Kaos Cycling
17Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  186 KCOI Boulevard
18John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  167 Cycle City Racing
19Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  159 Free State Racing
20Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  179 SKC Racing
21Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  180 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
22Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  160 The Wheel Cyclery
23Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  181 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
24Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  155 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
25Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  182 Cycle City Racing
26Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  187 KCOI Boulevard
27Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  183 Free State Racing
28Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223  165 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
29Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  173 KCOI Boulevard
30Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  176 SKC Racing
31Paul Hart (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 169614  157 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
32Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  156 GP VeloTek
33Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  185 Free State Racing
34Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  191 Free State Racing
35Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  194 Free State Racing
36Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  193 Team X Cycling
37Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  164 Badger Cycles
38Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  163 Highgear/LBC Racing
39Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  190 Unattached
DNPJosh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  166 Badger Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  424 Ridley Factory Team
2Doug Stone     452 Bike Stop
3Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  410 GP VeloTek
4Damian Almanza     453 Cow Town Cycling Team
5John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  470 Cycle City Racing
6Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  406 Free State Racing
7John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  403 GP VeloTek
8Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  468 GP VeloTek
9Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  444 KSU Cycling
10Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  442 Unattached
11Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117  408 Cow Town Cycling Team
12Kyle Shour     447 The Wheel Cyclery
13Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  400 Unattached
14David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  404 GP VeloTek
15Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  462 Team X Cycling
16Rick Thompson     405 Midwest Cycling
17Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  457 KU Cycling
18Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  419 FSR Development Team
19Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  446 KCOI Boulevard
20Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  469 Badger Cycles
21Brent Hankins     451 SKC Racing
22Sean Myers   Ames, IA 117295  448 MBWC
23William Hendry     461 Unattached
24Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  416 Bicycle Shack Racing
25Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  415 Bicycle Shack Racing
26Jerrod Bouchard   Camdenton, MO 229531  443 UMR
27Matthew Culp   Kansas City, MO 268314  450 KCOI Boulevard
28Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  441 UMR
29Kevin Nierman     414 Unattached
30John Schlesselman   Shawnee Mission, KS 254207  420 Wheel Cyclery
31Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  445 Washburn University
32Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  454 Team X Cycling
33Seth Stover     421 KSU Cycling
34Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  423 Cycle City Racing
35Nick Smith     413 Red Wheel
36Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  466 Bicycle Shack Racing
37John Harter   Turney, MO 210811  409 Cow Town Cycling Team
38Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  402 SKC Racing
39Brian Chasm     455 Unattached
40Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  422 FSR Development Team
41Monte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  458 KCOI Boulevard
42John Martin   Omaha, NE 205598  449 Cycling Club of Nebraska
43Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  464 
44Peter Krause     418 Cycle City Racing
45Michael Filla     467 Unattached
46Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  459 Highgear/LBC Racing
47Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  401 GP VeloTek
48Jeremy Haynes     463 Cycle City Racing
49David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  411 Cow Town Cycling Team
50Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  412 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
51Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  460 Unattached
52Garrett Gabriel     407 Unattached
53Erik Brown     465 
DNFZeke Shepherd     417 Evil

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  213 Free State Racing
2Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  211 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  215 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
4Joel Dyke     209 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  216 Team X Cycling
6John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  214 Unattached
DNFDan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  210 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  272 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  273 Team X Cycling
3Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  271 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  245 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  275 Unattached
6Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  251 KCOI Boulevard
7Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  212 KCOI Boulevard
8Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  274 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  280 Unattached
10William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  270 Team X Cycling
11J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA 154806  249 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  247 Unattached
13David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  246 Free State Racing
14Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  248 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  377 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  357 Cow Town Cycling Team
2Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  356 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Herrell     358 
2Emily Schapker     360 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  85 Badger Cycles
2Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  77 Mercy Cycling Team
3Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  83 KCOI Boulevard
4Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  82 Bicycle Shack Racing
5Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  84 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  79 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  486 Unattached
2Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  481 KCOI Boulevard
3Trudi Rebsaman     487 Wheatland Cycling Team
4Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  485 KCOI Boulevard
5Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  483 Unattached
6Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  484 Defined Fitness Training
7Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  482 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee