Race Results for
Wayne Elliot Memorial Criterium
Haverhill, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skip Foley   Concord, MA53:42 55755  160 360 Racing/Landry's
2Ward Solar   Nashua, NH@ 0:17 63459  621 360 Racing/Landry's
3Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  604 Corner Cycle
4William Mark   Wakefield, RI@ 0:32 22520  612 Gearworks/Spin Arts
5Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  607 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
6Erik Paddleford   Concord, NHst 27028  623 
7Mike Norton   st  600 Cyclonauts
8Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  625 360 Racing/Landry's
9Chris Cotou   st  624 LegalSeafood
10Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  627 NME
11Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  603 SMCC
12Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  605 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  618 Velo Europa Cyfac
14Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  608 CCB/Volkswagen
15Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  620 Minuteman Road Club
16Randy Ayotte   Gorham, MEst 246142  610 portland velo
17John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  616 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
18Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  617 Velo Europa Cyfac
19Robert Fitzhenry   Durham, NHst 11760  619 NHCC/Team NH
20Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  602 Cyclonauts
21Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  606 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
22Mark McMaster   Concord, MAst 62069  613 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  626 BBC
24William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  601 Gear Works/Spin Arts
25Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAst 111320  622 Van Dessel
26Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  628 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Richard   35:39  133 CCB Volkswagen
2Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  130 Corner Cycle
3Skip Foley   Concord, MA@ 0:02 55755  611 360 Racing
4John Grenier   Lewiston, ME@ 0:04 66046  141 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
5Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  142 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
6William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  158 Gearworks/Spin Arts
7Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  119 Bethel Cycle
8Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  140 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NHst 137114  157 Noreast
10Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  166 CCB/Volkswagen
11Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  128 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  150 Union velo - Maxprogo.com
13Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  164 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  136 CCB Volkswagen
15John Roche   st  139 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
16David Tremblay   Needham, MAst 35906  155 Boston Road Club
17Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  153 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
18William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  124 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19Eugene Petrella   st  151 CCB Volkswagen
20James Veliskakis   st  143 CCB Volkswagen
21Michael Bernard   Millbury, MAst 3486  145 Gear Works/Spin Arts
22Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  146 CCB/Time
23James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  129 CCB Volkswagen
24Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  135 CCB Volkswagen
25Dave Foley   st  138 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
26Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  132 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  154 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
28Richard Roberts   Nashua, NHst 170952  122 CCB/Volkswagen
29Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  121 SMCC
30Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  148 Linscott Real Estate Racing
31Greg Zysk   st  137 ECV
32Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  127 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
33Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  131 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
34Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  120 Arc-En-Ceil
36George Benington   South Portland, MEst 3300  149 Linscott Real Estate Racing
37Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  118 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
38William Casazza   Salem, NHst 62045  126 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
39Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  162 B2c
40Mike Norton   st  123 Cyclonauts
41Ralf Geiben   Bow, NHst 171415  161 B2c
42Dunae Skofield   st  144 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
43Gregor Bernard   Milford, NHst 100092  147 Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.
44Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  134 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
45Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MAlap 190043  156 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Veliskakis   38:05  73 CCB/Volkswagen
2Jon Corriveau   st  62 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
3Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  53 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4Paul Denis   st  71 SMCC
5James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MAst 114345  50 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
6George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  66 CCB/Volkswagen
7Richard Froh   Mystic, CTst 177986  64 Mystic Velo Club
8Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  57 CCB/Volkswagen
9James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  49 Mystic Velo MCRA
10Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  60 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
11David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  65 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
12Bill Sawyer   st  43 Gearworks Spin Arts
13Steven Degon   Bedford, MAst 201119  58 CCB/Volkswagen
14Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  38 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
15Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MAst 180509  37 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
16James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  44 CCB/Volkswagen
17Kenneth McCallum   Haverhill, MAst 199251  54 CCB/Volkswagen
18David King   Boxford, MAst 19159  72 CCB/Volkswagen
19Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  59 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
20Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  48 CCB/Volkswagen
21Richard Korn   North Reading, MAst 126819  51 CCB-Volkswagon
22Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  39 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
23Verge Robert   st  56 
24Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAst 46083  41 Amherst Racing Club
25Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MAst 145604  52 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
26David Alger   st  68 MBRC
27Michael Kranzley   Wellesley, MAst 247942  45 CCB-Volkswagon
28Bill Rounds   st  47 RICC
29Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  55 Mystic Velo Club
30Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTst 55444  36 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
31Karen Nash   st  67 CCB/Volkswagen
32David Holmander   Epsom, NHst 240201  40 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
33Steve Heath   st  61 MVC
34Mike Powers   st  42 
35Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  63 CCB/Volkswagen
36Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAlap 214603  100 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  46 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME35:53 205575  463 Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Perform
2Randy Ayotte   Gorham, MEst 246142  444 portland velo
3Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA@ 0:07 167776  461 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
4Mike Norton   st  433 cyclonauts
5Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  437 SMCC
6Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  458 cyclonauts
7Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  451 Quad cycles
8Robert Fitzhenry   Durham, NHst 11760  462 NHCC/Team NH
9Joshua Jamner   Waterville, MEst 244930  440 Hup United
10Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  435 cyclonauts
11Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  459 Minuteman Road Club
12David Tremblay   Needham, MAst 35906  443 Boston Road Club
13Devon Burgess   Eastham, MAst 251179  453 Ideal Tile
14Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  446 PVC/CycleMania/661
15A J Morrill   Hiram, MEst 235976  442 PVC/CycleMania/661
16John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  454 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
17Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  439 CCB/Volkswagen
18Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MAst 181091  456 NEBC
19Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  464 SMCC
20Matthew Simpson   Parker, COst 236449  466 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
21Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  449 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
22Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MAst 190043  445 CCB/Volkswagen
23Erik Edgar   Jamaica Plain, MAst 227255  448 Oregon St Univ
24Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  450 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
25Lee Wassilie   South Portland, MEst 268677  465 
26Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  431 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Reagan   41:01  355 Travis Cycle
2Jonathan Ruffus   st  356 
3david cormier   Manchester, NHst 267251  358 BOB
4Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  353 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5Rami El Rayess   Hampton, NHst 228371  357 Noreast
6Jacob Stowell   Manchester, NHst 259876  352 
7Dan Contant   lap  354 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA41:01 268112  Essex County Velo
2Hans von der Luft   Hingham, MAst 245702  MBRC/Bicycle Link
3Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  Century Drywall Inc.
4Chris Titus   st  
5James Carney   Marblehead, MAst 258872  CCB
6Jon Land   lap  navy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee