Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #9
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Forbes   Birmingham, AL 202356  667 
2WILL BENNETT     652 
3Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  658 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
2Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
3ERIC DAVIS     620 
4Justin Harrison   Benton, KY 261250  727 
5HENRIQUE PIRES     728 
6Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  112 
2Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
3MARCUS TILLMAN     186 
4BANYON ALLISON     180 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG PARKER     556 
2JOHN KARRASCH     574 
3ROBERT SPENCE     599 
4GREGORY CLEMMER     550 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
2ROBERT YESKE     914 
3Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
4Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  969 
5Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
6Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  966 
7PATRICK WIGLEY     937 
8Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  967 
10BILL ANDREWS     949 
11Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
12Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS 240145  823 
13Jeffrey Mitchell   Birmingham, AL 86722  948 
14brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL 8779  1065 
2Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
4Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1005 
5David Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580  1079 
6James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
7Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  1097 
8Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  1111 
9BOBBY STREIP     1087 
10Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  1009 
11Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  1011 
12William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  1099 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  49 
2Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  
3Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
4DOUG GOODWIN     53 
DNFDaniel Mitchell   Muscle Shoals, AL 87522  39 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  
2Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  
3Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  
4Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  
5Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  46 
6Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
7David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515  65 
8Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
DNFMichael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  
DNFMichael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  23 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  110 
2Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
3Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 123787  142 
4Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  144 
5Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
6Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  151 
7Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
8Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
9Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  145 
10Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  117 
11Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  107 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
2Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
3Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
4James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  235 
5Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
6Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
7Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  256 
8John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 
9Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA 211794  322 
10Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  321 
11Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424  452 
2Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  464 
3Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC 97472  445 
4Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
5John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
7Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  423 
8TONY ESPOSITO     446 
9Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA 187769  447 
10Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
DNFButch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443  449 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  795 
3JOSE TARAL     797 
4JOSH HENSLEY     796 
5Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  792 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
2Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3ANTHONY LANSFORD     727 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2Mark Cianciosa   Auburn, AL 258771  256 
3PATRICK READ     278 
4BRYN GETTO     281 
DNFJOHN CASTLEBERRY     277 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONALD FIELDS     418 
2Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
3Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  377 
4LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
5Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  355 
6Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS 259330  461 
7PRESTON YORK     466 
8JASON MIDDLETON     456 
DNFCRAIG BENOIT     465 
DNFMIKE LAWSON     467 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
2TONY HINSON     500 
3JEFF HENSLEY     573 
4daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
5William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
6Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  539 
7MICHAEL COOK     523 

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     755 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  1202 
2Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  1239 
3Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
4Melissa Goebel   Huntsville, AL 105088  1274 
5Laina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  1251 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX 113826  549 
2Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  507 
3Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 
4PAULA BURKS     547 
5Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
6Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
7Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
8Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
9Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
10Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC 79652  548 
11Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NANCY FIELDS     824 
2Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee