Race Results for
Saturday Night Fever--Summer Cyclocross at the Fai
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty Cycle
2Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ 80543   Liberty Cycle
3T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Bike Depot
4David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Nerac Pro Cycling
2Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   Firodifrutta
3Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   TARGETRAINING
4Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236   FAST/IF Powered by Lionette's
7Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset/Van Dessel Factory Team
8Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Team Somerset/Van Dessel Factory Team
9Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
10Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   Watchung Wheelmen
11Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   Kenda Raliegh
12Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
13Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket Bicycles
14Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
15Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   Watchung Wheelmen
16Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   ATA Cycle/Giant
17William Irving   Gardiner, NY 49241   Table Rock Tours and Bicycle
18Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
2David Lyons   Branchville, NJ 212759   Action Outfitters
3Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   Pawling Cycle and Sport
4Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
5Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240   Haymarket Bicycles
6Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
8Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers University Cycling
9Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
11Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University Cycling
12Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket Bicycles
13John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
14Benjamin Harris   New York, NY 201883   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15Don Sasso      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Fitness Mission
17Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holtina River Lodge
18Rick Stagg      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
19Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
20Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   Bike Depot
21Stephen Cannavale (1 - Cat4)   Caldwell, NJ 192301   Unattached
22Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers University Cycling
23Jon Kameen   Milford, PA 213825   Action Outfitters

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240   Haymarket Bicycles
2David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
3Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
4Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335   Century Road Club Association
5David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ 35850   Town Cycle
6Tony Lombardo   Sparta, NJ 240146   Unattached
7Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8Michael Reardon (1 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285   Columbus Bike Racing Team
9Richard Bravo   New York, NY 255600   Century Road Club Association
10Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567   Unattached
11Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   TRM Cycles
12Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
14Barry Young   Marmora, NJ 254199   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
2Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
3Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
4David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
5Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Century Road Club Association
6Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   Century Road Club Association
7Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
8Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
9Eric Babcock   Sussex, NJ 264201   Skylands Cycling
10Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge
11Tyler Kristiansen      Skylands Cycling
12Ian Anderson      Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Century Road Club Association
2Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   CRCA/Radical Media
3Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046   CRCA/Third Nature

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee