Race Results for
Toyota of Stuart Criterium
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Major      J..A.R.
3Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
4Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7Julio Lago      Preferred Alliance
8James Mertens      Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-es
3Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203   Laser-es
4Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
6Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es
7Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
8Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
9Forrest Robertson      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
2Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
3Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
4Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
5Marcos Rodriguez      Laser-es
6Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
7Daniel Ranchnrejee      Unattached
8Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
9Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
10Michael Acevalo      Unattached
11Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973   Laser-es
12David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
13Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
14Adrian Mendez      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
2Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
3Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
4Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
5Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
6Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
7Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
8Kellen Denny      Atomic Race Team
9John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida
10Christopher Savino      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11John Evin Humphrieville      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
2Trent Edwards   Jupiter, FL 49922   Jupiter Velo
3Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
5Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
9Pablo A Santa Cruz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
11David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   Neptune Cyclery
15Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448   Neptune Cyclery
16Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
17Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734   Unattached
18Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260   TeamGearLink
19Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
20Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
21Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22Cesar Sosa      Unattached
23Edixon Rodriguez      Big Wheel
24Brian Stalvey      Colavita - Central Florida
25Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549   Naked Bean Cycling Club
26Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
27Ken Helms     Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
28Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL 118399   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
29Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc
30Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
31Number Unknown   RZ-42188   Unattached
32Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   Cycle Science
33Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   Team 19
34Glenn Schneider      Colavita
35Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
2Peter Aldridge      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
3Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
4Glenn Schneider      Colavita
5Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Olympus Bikes
6Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes
7Charles Rosenthal      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
8John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
9Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
11Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery
12Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   Team American Classic
14Shaun Redman      B&J Bikes
15Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL 193933   Unattached
16Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
17Michael Grant      Unattached
18William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
21Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
22Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
23Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
25Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
26Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218   Jacksonville Racing Club
27Mike Lennon      Unattached
28Eric Mock   Sanford, FL 159800   Olympus Bikes
29Paul Lincohn      Unattached
30Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL 50019   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
31Scott Hornick      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
32James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
33Craig Fitzroy      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
34Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
35Dan Pantel      Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621   Top Pro
2Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Big Wheel Sunrise
3Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
4Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261   GS Laborde
6Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
7Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210   Colavita
8Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
9Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
10Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
11Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL 136363   Cycle Science
12Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298   Cycle Science
13Michael Hill      Unattached
14Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023   Unattached
15Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   Best of the Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Durango      Z Bikes
2Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
3Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4Andrew Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042   Herba-Life
5Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706   A & E Investors
6Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
7Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
8Jamiel Danesh      Kodak Gallery.com/ Sierra Nevada
9Victor Herrera      Z Bikes
10Rudy Robaina      Cycle Science
11Leonel Ramirez      Preferred Alliance
12Ryan Miller      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
13Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
14Nelson Garcia      Preferred Alliance
15Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   Unattached
16Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
17Christopher Frederick      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
18Ramiro Gil      Preferred Alliance
19Sklar Bishop      Kodak Gallery.com/ Sierra Nevada
20Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
21Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
22Number Unknown      Unattached
23Leandro Contreras      Lake Worth Bicycles
24Number Unknown      Unattached
25Jean P Morales      Laser-es
26Alejandro Bello      JC Investors Racing Team
27Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
28Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
29Rodrigo Gomez      Unattached
30Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   TeamGearLink
31Number Unknown      Unattached
32Nelson Angulo (2 - Cat2)   Coral Gables, FL 53276   A & E Investors
33Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
34Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   Z Bikes
35Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   Herba-Life

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
2Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
3Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4Vinnie Tumburello      B&J Bikes
5Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860   B&J Bikes
6Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
7Elieser Martell      Bell Bicycles
8Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
9Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
10Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
11Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574   Colavita
13Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
14Jonet Hernandez      B&J Bikes
15Tim Walker      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
17Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
18Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
19Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20Mike Lifshotz      Toshiba/Big Wheel
21Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
22Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
23Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
24Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
25Brian Stalvey      Colavita - Central Florida
26Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Adante
27Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
28Anthony Vasilas      SPBC
29Michael Midlarsky      B&J Bikes
30William Sabatini   Boca Raton, FL 154759   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
31Steve Shreve   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 179280   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
32Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
33Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL 145734   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
34Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL 221917   Team Florida
2Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496   Unattached
3Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
4Israel Vera      Preferred Alliance
5Victor Alber      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
6Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   Preferred Alliance
7Jake Brewer      Unattached
8Amir Wexler      Unattached
9David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Compliance Depot
10Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11Chris Spath      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12David Ortiz   Miami, FL 254866   Sun Cycling Team
13Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188   Team 19
14Ransford Robinson      Bicycle Generation
15James Stahlschmidt      Team American Classic
16Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
17Adam Goldfarb      B&J Bikes
18Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
19Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
20Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   Team American Classic
21Greg Cousins      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22Norge Perez      Preferred Alliance
23William Myers   Burlington, NC 137862   Unattached
24Julio Lago      Preferred Alliance
25Alan Glanz      AJ's Bike and Boards
26Joel Leffler      Unattached
27Daniel Garcia      Unattached
28Tim Beasley      Bicycle Generation
29Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939   Bicycle Generation
30Joshua Titsworth      Unattached
31Roberto Brunely      A & E Investors
32Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
33Kim Anthony Solano      Colavita - Central Florida
34Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
35Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Chambliss      Bicycle Generation
2Hector Hernandez      Unattached
3Marcos Landvovpl      Unattached
4Pat Sansbury      Unattached
5Leonanrdo Hernandez      Unattached
6Alan Bradley      AJ's Bike and Boards
7Casey Gaus      Unattached
8Maliki Benedict      Unattached
9Maurice Tobon      Unattached
10Justin Hanna      Unattached
11Joel Llopiz      Unattached
12James McConnell      Orlando Road Club Inc
13Federico Acevedo      Laser-es
14Demian Thomas      Naples Cyclery
15Juan Orellana      Unattached
16Steve Cabellero      Unattached
17Ted Alber      Bicyclery
18James Fillip      Unattached
19Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088   Unattached
20Asvaldo Delgado      Unattached
21Jason Willems      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
22Yusmany Jimenez      Unattached
23Rico Silva      Unattached
24Kevin Franklin      Unattached
25Alex Yarnall      Cycle Science
26Mark Poteet      Best of the Bay Cyclist
27Joel Stradi      Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
5Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   Cycle Science
3Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
4Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
5Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
7Karina Kroll      Z Bikes
8Cherie Disque      Laser-es
9Lori Castellano      Sweetbay Supermarkets
10Eileen Merken      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
11Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
12Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174   Neptune Cyclery
13Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
14Cynthia Hardwick      Unattached
15Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Largo
2Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768   B&J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee