Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.47Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   USA National Team/VMG
2189.15Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   Rock Racing
3200.84Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954   
4212.52Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
5224.20Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102   Team Chico
6235.88John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
7247.57Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816   Bicycle Chef-APAC
8259.25James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   
9270.93Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Team Spine
10282.62David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Owens Healthcare
11294.30James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports
12305.98Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
13317.66Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA 180146   Team Tam
14329.35Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Start Haus
15341.03Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA 239815   Team Chico
16352.71Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
17364.40Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18376.08Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
19387.76Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
20399.44Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274   Chico State University
22411.13Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
23422.81Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088   UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Pr
24434.49Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
25446.18Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
26457.86Timothy Creswell   Chico, CA 151225   Unattached
27469.54David Mai   Novato, CA 232508   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
28481.22Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613   Unattached
29492.91Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393   
30504.59Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.65Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
2294.83Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   Reno Wheelmen
3341.02Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4387.21Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Klein Real Estate
5433.39Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Specialized/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.79Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C
2414.66Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
3430.53Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA 99431   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4446.40Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA 253307   Redding Velo
5462.27Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
6478.15Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   Team Hammer Nutrition
7494.02Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
8509.89Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640   Unattached
9Walt Schafer      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.04Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805   Unattached
2310.31Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935   AIHGE Cycling
3315.58Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA 236093   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4320.85Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5326.13Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599   Third Pillar
6331.40Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7Mark Cato      
8341.94Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA 263110   Team Hammer Nutrition
9347.22Tyson Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 253921   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10352.49Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA 254515   Fremont Freewheelers
11357.76Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Freewheel Bike Shop
12363.03Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Webcor/Alto Velo
13368.31Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539   Freewheel Bike Shop
14373.58Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994   Bicycle Planet
15378.85Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
16384.12Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780   Webcor/Alto Velo
17389.40James Plummer   Chico, CA 113486   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18Tim Windbigler      
19399.94Peter Newell   Alamo, CA 268555   Third Pillar
20405.21Kent Johnson   Folsom, CA 259152   Demasi Group
21Ed Richardson      
22Peter Armstrong      
23421.03Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24426.30Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
25431.58Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   Unattached
26Robert Wilson      Reading Velo
27442.12William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129   Webcor/Alto Velo
28447.39Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA 256960   Touchstone Climbing
29452.67Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658   Unattached
30457.94Michael Rodriguez   Magalia, CA 261930   Unattached
31463.21German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32468.48Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Unattached
33473.76Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
34479.03Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
35484.30Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
36489.57Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA 221161   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
37494.85Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928   Unattached
38500.12Jay Isaacson   Napa, CA 256017   Eagle Cycling Club
39505.39Thomas Reddish   Chico, CA 256066   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
40510.66Joshua McGee   Folsom, CA 263814   Unattached
41515.93paul adelsbach   Boulder, CO 257069   Team Beer
42521.21Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
43526.48Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
44531.75Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Team Spine
45537.02Wayne Bennett   Susanville, CA 225932   Team Hammer Nutrition
46542.30Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
47William Bigford      Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.08Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
2410.49Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA 279269   
3415.90Grant Burton   Kings Beach, CA 82972   
4421.30Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
5426.71David Metzinger   Livermore, CA 230083   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6432.12Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
7437.53Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545   Davis Bike Club
8442.94Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   SGW/City Bicycle Works
9448.34Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
10453.75Dan Bickmore   Redding, CA 230569   Redding Velo
11459.16Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331   Davis Bike Club
12Mike Castaldo      
13469.97James Greenlee (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 209165   
14Tony Lewis      
15480.79Paul Robins   Watsonville, CA 243094   Davis Bike Club
16486.20Evan LeVang   Chico, CA 263740   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17491.60Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18497.01Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club
19502.42Paul Begbie (2 - Cat4)   Magalia, CA 139650   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20507.83John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
21513.24Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22518.64Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458   Unattached
23524.05David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
24529.46david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142   Don Chapin/MBRT
26534.87Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV 220923   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
27540.27James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851   Adventure's Edge
28545.68Eric Hovland   Danville, CA 42891   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29551.09Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
30556.50Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022   Davis Bike Club
31561.91Steven Rosen   Scotts Valley, CA 264162   
32567.31Andre Diler   Livermore, CA 253818   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krish Green      DeSalvo Custom Cycle
2Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   NorCal Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Reno Wheelmen
2544.55Lisa Martens   Chico, CA 260528   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3549.09Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849   Redding Velo
4553.64Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092   Reno Wheelmen
5558.18Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
6Alison Starnes      
7Ruth Winder      
8Mallory Angeli      
9Janine Rood      
10580.91Bonnie Tetrick   Millville, CA 257775   Redding Velo
11Jeanne Oregan      
12590.00Jessica de Jesus   San Francisco, CA 255112   Touchstone Climbing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee