Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:19:50 244652  38 Wood-N-Wave
2Justin Harrison   Benton, KY1:20:20 261250  Wood-N-Wave
3Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:20:58 246264  39 Wood-N-Wave
4Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:21:41 232219  35 Wood-N-Wave
5Ross Campert   1:22:00  Wood-N-Wave
6Andrew McKinney   Black Mountain, NC1:23:09 253908  125 MSU / WNW
7Greg Lawrence   1:26:17  34 Nashville MTN Bike
8Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:30:56 228029  11 Wood-N-Wave
9Chase Cary   1:32:22  15 Wood-N-Wave
10Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX1:38:53 254317  Cookeville Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:19:46 251480  119 MOAB
2Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN1:21:05 243724  124 NMB.com
3Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:22:36 184261  23 Columbia Cycling Club
4Bryan Frambach   Columbia, TN1:22:58 256100  42 Columbia Cycling Club
5Mark Corkright   1:23:46  20 Wood-N-Wave
6Keith Schaper   1:24:22  129 
7Justin Butler   1:24:35  37 
8Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY1:24:56 218402  32 Wood-N-Wave
9Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:25:04 240198  16 Wood-N-Wave
10Aaron Benson   1:27:07  28 Goose Creek Cycle
11Daniel Spann   1:27:42  113 NMB.com
12Jeremy Nagushiner   1:30:49  10 NMB.com
13Andy Benedict   1:34:50  128 
14Brian St. Germain   1:35:34  27 
DNFJaime Lyons     127 
DNFBrandon Collins   Murfreesboro, TN 255258  36 Middle TN Velo / MOAB
DNFEric Manaska     51 NMB.com
DNFRichard Amon     112 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:19:59 237093  131 MOAB
2Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:20:07 152250  106 Knox Velo Melting Pot
3Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:20:59 218743  29 Columbia Cycling Club
4Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:22:40 259722  101 Stanky Creek Cycling
5James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:24:32 243809  Wood-N-Wave
6Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:24:48 224112  Stanky Creek Cycling
7Bart Hanchey   1:24:49  46 Biker's Choice
8R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:27:18 227785  122 Stanky Creek Cycling
9David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:36:32 84547  118 MOAB
10Terry Myers   1:37:57  130 NMB.com
11Chris Wilkes   1:44:56  120 
DNFMichael Watts     25 Pennyrile Area Cyclist / Wood-N-Wave

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:12:07 169443  52 Jackson Spokes

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Kirk Strader   Greenville, KY1:20:45 179900  12 Wood-N-Wave
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:21:06 179899  22 MOAB
3Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:22:47 168326  MOAB
4Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:23:30 133305  45 Columbia Cycling Club
5Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN1:27:27 7569  19 Bike Zoo / SCO
6Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:32:25 190451  49 MOAB
7Ken Story   Calvert City, KY1:35:16 239827  132 Wood-N-Wave

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:15:59 175215  18 Biker's Choice
2Ben Hughes   1:17:06  17 Biker's Choice
3David Reed   Bath, MI1:18:02 170308  126 Columbia Cycling Club
4Jim Simms   1:19:14  31 Yazoo
5Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN1:20:26 255506  Cookeville Bicycles
6Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:22:16 166731  MOAB
7Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN1:23:00 209073  121 MOAB
8Clint Newsom   1:25:06  117 Jackson Spokes
9Sam Miller   1:28:14  33 Nashville Cyclist
10Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY1:28:44 240152  44 Wood-N-Wave
11Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:29:33 209108  40 Wood-N-Wave
12Jason Glover   Portland, TN1:34:25 255000  55 NMB.com
DNFDennis Thatcher     134 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:27:27 178240  133 Wood-N-Wave / Maxxis / Utopia

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN1:53:29 206605  136 MOAB
2Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN1:53:40 244154  56 MOAB
3Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN1:59:10 169486  104 Knox Velo Melting Pot
4Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:02:13 200674  110 Knox Velo Melting Pot
5John Carr   Nashville, TN2:03:47 165544  143 Cumberland Transit

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Beckham   Austin, TX1:52:10 69819  59 Allanti
2Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:55:38 191028  146 Outdoor Chattanooga - SCV
3Tom Spence   Columbia, TN1:56:18 113908  148 Columbia Cycling Club
4William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:01:48 105869  30 Jackson Spokes
5William Ford   Cleveland, TN2:04:30 209539  137 Outdoor Chattanooga - SCV
6Michael Biegalsk   2:12:10  64 Knox Velo
7Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN2:13:26 77812  139 Economy Honda

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:51:06 239424  62 MOAB
2Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN1:53:12 91206  60 Half East Velo
3Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:54:28 140437  14 Wood-N-Wave
4Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:56:23 22604  147 Yeti / Columbia Cycling Club
5Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:57:38 149877  138 Wood-N-Wave
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:02:15 94493  145 MOAB / Kenda - Merlin

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Cavner   0:44:13  76 
2Adam Trapani   0:46:17  161 Bike Pedlar
3Jordan Bodwell   0:47:35  140 
4Rey Lopez   0:49:15  80 Mountain Thrashers
5David Ro   0:52:22  151 Hannong
6Tryon Fournier   0:52:31  144 NMB.com
7Jeff Martplaisir   0:52:38  114 
8Hunter Enochs   0:53:46  84 
9Philip Zimmerman   0:56:18  58 NMB.com
10Anthony Reibly   1:00:59  79 Mountain Thrashers

Men - BG - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Malone   0:44:40  141 
2Ron DePew   Murfreesboro, TN0:44:44 260665  71 NMB.com
3Brian Bolin   0:49:17  61 
4Tim Spencer   0:49:44  158 
5Steve Smith   0:56:07  81 Mountain Thrashers
6Peter Lawendowski   0:56:15  156 Mountain Thrashers

Men - BG - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris May   0:43:38  88 
2Andrew Leonard   0:45:25  155 
3Shane Simnons   0:45:46  154 
4Scott Huddleston   Nashville, TN0:46:04 250157  73 
5Gary Banks   0:46:41  149 
6Doug Couvillion   0:47:12  160 
7David Eason   Bath Springs, TN0:48:32 257735  47 
8Ronnie White   0:48:53  153 
9Wesley Jordan   0:49:12  74 
10Steve Stenhouse   0:49:44  72 NMB.com
11Mike Millspaugh   0:50:51  150 NMB.com
12Stephen Capps   0:52:52  67 NMB.com
13Scott Gentile   0:52:53  68 NMB.com
14Philip SR Ashworth   0:55:47  77 
15Jim Story   0:56:01  63 
16Stone Ro   0:59:25  152 Hannong
17David Backs   0:59:50  159 
18Steve Joseph   1:01:54  165 
DNFEric Dickenson     164 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Watts   1:01:14  26 
2Jameson Simms   1:01:15  57 
3Brennan Waddy   1:03:15  142 
4Emma Dickenson   1:04:00  163 
5Myles Ruff   1:10:47  82 
6Bethany Ruff   1:10:53  83 

Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY0:41:51 244651  Wood-N-Wave
2Tanner Hurst   0:42:08  69 Biker's Choice
3Matt Nolen   0:47:34  70 Biker's Choice
4Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:12:45 239570  107 Knox Velo Melting Pot
5Jacob Manaska   1:14:34  50 Fancy Pants
6Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:23:22 260219  65 NMB.com

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip JR Ashworth   0:51:40  78 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn James   1:29:29  102 Wood-N-Wave
2Kevin Trent   Powell, TN1:34:48 195825  53 Trento Corsa
3Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY1:44:55 259711  41 Wood-N-Wave
4Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN1:57:21 181561  135 MOAB

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:32:57 212645  105 Knox Velo Melting Pot
2Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN1:33:09 239215  103 Knox Velo
3Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:35:25 209407  116 Velo Bella - Kona / TN
4Amanda Green   1:36:51  123 University of TN
5Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO1:44:58 242494  24 Wood-N-Wave / Vello Bella
6Hope Hays   1:55:05  21 Wood-N-Wave

Women - EX - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN1:26:44 200685  109 Knox Velo Melting Pot
2Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY1:30:42 258820  43 NMB.com
3Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:32:11 174116  108 Knox Velo Melting Pot

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:17:26 244696  117 Knox Velo Melting Pot

Women - BG - Master - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Pino   0:50:34  66 Velo Bella
2Pamela Tanner   0:53:08  75 Wood-N-Wave
3Joanie Redman   0:57:37  157 MOAB
4Sheryl Turse   0:57:45  48 
5Sarah Grenier   1:02:18  115 Velo Bella
6Kaye Story   1:05:47  54 Wood-N-Wave
7Morgan Webb   1:09:27  162 Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee