Race Results for
Giro Di Coppi
Dickerson, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  357 Unattached
2Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  363 Artemis
3Anthony Seppy     361 ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
4Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  356 C3/ADG/Joe's
5Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  362 NCVC/Inova Health System
6Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD 243540  358 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Keith Burghardt     352 The Bicycle Place
8Jeremy Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 267209  355 Unattached
9Wilfredo De la Mata     354 ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
10Joseph Seppy     360 ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
11Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593  364 Evolution
12Luke Lavin     359 Unattached

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  404 ARTEMIS ELITE- IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
2Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  422 Haymarket Bicycles
3Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  451 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4Philippe Hensel   Silver Spring, MD 214842  423 NCVC/Inova Health System
5Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  434 Unattached
6Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  432 ABRT/Latitude
7Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  421 NCVC/Inova Health System
8David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  452 ARTEMIS ELITE- IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
9James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  403 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
10David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  447 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
11Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  445 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
12Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063  408 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
13Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322  406 Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
14Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  430 Bicycle Place Velo Club
15William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  410 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  425 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
17William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  443 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
18Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  449 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
19Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  439 Evolution Cycling
20Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  427 NCVC/Inova Health System
21Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  420 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
22Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  414 Evolution Cycling Club
23Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  411 Evolution Cycling
24Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413  416 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  435 Haymarket Bicycles
26Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  412 Team Bike Lane
27William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  429 NCVC/Inova Health System
28Steven Viers   Washington, DC 135467  446 DCMTB / City Bikes
29Ronald Paletzki   Arlington, VA 174102  437 Squadra Coppi/ IM SAAB
30Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768  450 DCMTB / City Bikes
31Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  442 Artemis
32Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  431 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  444 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  426 NCVC/Inova Health System
35Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  428 artemis
36David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  448 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  401 All American Bicycle Club
38Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  418 Unattached
39Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  424 Potomac Velo Club
40Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  438 CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  586 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  581 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  582 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  580 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
5Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199  584 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935  575 ABRT/Latitude
7Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  585 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  590 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634  578 King Pawn/Cheapeake Wheelmen
10Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  591 Team Fuji
11Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  579 Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
12James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  588 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13Frank Warno   Gaithersburg, MD 238132  589 AABC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  103 Hot Tubes Development Team
2Alejandro Padilla     122 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
3Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  131 Evolution Cycling
4Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  137 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  129 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
6Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  107 Unattached
7Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  109 Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team
8Edgardo Richiez     125 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE-ARTEMIS ELITE
9Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  121 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
10John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871  124 Haymarket Bicycles
11Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  101 NCVC/Inova Health System
12Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  111 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  114 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
14Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  110 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  108 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
16Adam Fung (1 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  112 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  133 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  104 NCVC/Inova Health System
19George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  136 US Armed Forces
20James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  130 Unattached
21Jonathan Swain (2 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD 185593  128 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
22Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VA 198947  135 Van Dessel
23Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  113 Haymarket Bicycles
24Michael Esbach (1 - Cat2)   Manakin Sabot, VA 229300  134 University of Virginia

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Ross   Arlington, VA 256223  258 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  260 ETS-Silver Cycles
3Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  213 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
4Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  223 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
5Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  214 Unattached
6Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  202 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
7Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  245 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
8Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  271 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
9Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  269 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  217 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  236 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  224 NCVC/Inova Health System
13Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  264 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
14Juan R. Martinez     247 ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
15Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538  240 ETS-Silver Cycles
16Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  220 ETS-Silver Cycles
17Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  242 NCVC/Inova Health System
18Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  254 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  243 Richmond Ciclismo
20John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  241 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  203 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22Matthew Stutts (1 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD 196427  267 NCVC/Inova Health System
23Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  244 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
24Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  257 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  273 AABC
26Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  238 All American Bicycle Club
27Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895  232 Potomac Velo Club
28Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  231 All American Bicycle Club
29Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115  253 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  207 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
31Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  210 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
32Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  226 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
33Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  268 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
34Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA 248900  255 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
35Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  207 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
36Scott Ferry   Washington, DC 174373  218 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  226 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
38John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  234 Evolution Cycling Team
39Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  216 ETS-Silver Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  326 Unattached
2Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736  320 ABRT
3James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  310 Artemis
4john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  343 Artemis
5Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  311 Unattached
6Michael Hutton   Purcellville, VA 263874  319 Trails End Cycling
7David Parse   Washington, DC 257936  336 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Chris Gurr     318 Unattached
9Rob Byers     308 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
10Wolfgang Macholz   Arlington, VA 243998  322 NCVC/ Inova Health System
11Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  312 DCMTB/City Bikes
12Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA 259517  327 Evolution Cycling
13Tom Vaughn     301 DCMTB/City Bikes
14Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  314 NCVC/ Inova Health System
15Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314  330 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16Matthew Parse   Purcellville, VA 27333  337 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  334 Unattached
18Darren Biggs   Washington , DC 261750  303 DCMTB/City Bikes
19Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  321 TEAM FUJI
20Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656  341 Racing Union
21Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602  313 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  325 Route 1 Velo
23Unidentified Unidentified      
24Fred Milanowski   Washington, DC 257525  329 Route 1 Velo/Capitol HIll Bikes
25George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  306 Capitol Hill Bikes/Route 1 Velo
26Jeff Yeates   Arlington, VA 249000  350 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27John Black   Webster, NY 256008  304 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
28David Battan   Bethesda, MD 254087  302 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
29Alberto Rivera-Fournier   Washington, DC 266437  309 Unattached
30Hsiang Tseng   Arlington, VA 239727  347 Unattached
31Matthew Strand   Washington, DC 257845  346 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
32Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  340 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
33Paul Walker   Odenton, MD 257619  348 ABRT/Latitude
34Sean Reed   Bowie, MD 260156  338 ABRT/Latitude
35Scott Stevenson   Washington, DC 241550  345 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
36Cesar Meaurio     328 America Tours
37John Myrick   Kensington, MD 245513  333 Bicycle Place Velo Club
38Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063  339 Revolution Cycles
39Steve Powell   Washington, DC 204113  317 SEPowell Capital LLC
40Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722  316 Pedal Shop & ODBC
41Bill Murray     332 Unattached
42Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  324 NCVC/Inova Health System
43Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733  305 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  477 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  479 HPC/LIST
3Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  483 Artemis
4Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  480 Artemis
5Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  486 Team DRT/Deep Blue
6Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  484 ABRT/Latitude
7Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014  482 Team BBC
8Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  475 NCVC/Inova Health System
9Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  481 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  478 ABRT - Latitude

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  503 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441  501 AMVC/DND Inc.
3Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  510 Team DRT/Deep Blue
4Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC 247303  505 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  506 Hunt Valley Bike/Marathon Roofing
6Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  518 Artemis
7Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  512 Artemis
8Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356  508 Artemis
9Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 258961  511 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Lauren Miner   Washington, DC 256117  519 Bike Doctor/Waldorf
11Sue Parker   Annapolis, MD 237035  516 Unattached
12Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  513 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  504 Artemis
14Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046  515 Artemis
15Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915  507 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16Barbara Haney     520 Unattached
17Karen Messer   Woodbridge, VA 261788  514 Unattached
18Kari Petyak   Baltimore, MD 265981  517 Unattached
19Margaret Beddall   Washington, DC 255507  502 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
20Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194  509 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee