Race Results for
Cowbell Challenge
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Ultra-Endurance on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA11:01:05 179397  Bear Naked/ Cannondale
2Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA11:16:21 176831  Kona/55Nine Performance
3Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI11:21:20 224537  
4Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA11:01:15 156385  Bear Naked/ Cannondale
5John Myers   East Point, GA11:16:51 164658  31 Myers Mechanical
6Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO11:23:15 172370  46 
7David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC11:23:16 200885  19 
8Travis Knight   Decatur, GA11:28:35 255703  14 Privateer
9JEREMIAH HARGROVES   11:09:55  48 Biowheels
10SCOTT FAGEOL   11:23:53  29 
11KIP CLYBURN   11:30:34  39 
12JOHN MATTHEWS   11:01:08  45 
13JONATHON LAROY   11:05:15  22 Tomato
14MATT HAMILTON   12:04:54  20 Amusing Innuendo
15ANDREW PERRIN   11:01:18  17 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ11:24:24 175788  69 niner bikes
2Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO11:01:38 187654  66 
3RUSSEL HENDERSON   11:36:08  77 
4Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC11:10:51 207007  75 The Gimp
5Mike Stanley   Commerce, GA11:44:44 203280  72 Wake-n-Bake
6MANUEL PELAEZ   11:01:33  68 Global Services/JSOMTC
7KENNY KLATTE   11:28:52  64 
8ROBERT LAMBERSON   11:24:21  73 TGWG
9Rodney Billowitz   Matthews, NC11:39:27 3694  71 LR14
10BRIAN ARCHER   12:00:52  70 Brian Archer
11BART WELLESLY   6:16:44  76 
12John Oakes   Horn Lake, MS6:23:12 256515  67 R.B.'s Racing
13CHRIS JOHNS   3:58:09  65 Team Chris
14STEVE JANES   5:17:41  74 Youngblood Cycles

Women - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID11:17:43 240196  Specialized/Red Bull
2Carey Lowery   Athens, TN12:00:12 163722  
3carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA12:15:50 253176  11 carol clemens
4Tracey Lewis   Fort Mill, SC11:31:53 248852  10 
5Karen Minor   Fort Mill, SC11:01:47 182085  
6LAURIE NEUBERT   11:40:21  12 
7Cricket Butler   Charlotte, NC11:55:52 257048  13 
8Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC11:00:56 220001  
9Anna Cain   Charlotte, NC11:16:49 256856  

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA TOMASEWSKI   11:06:20  78 
2Namrita O'Dea   Atlanta, GA11:16:22 231330  61 55Nine Performance/Vassago Cycles
3Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC11:02:24 261437  63 LR14
4KRISTI SANBORN   11:42:47  62 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee