Race Results for
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial
Ellicott City, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Time Only

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Kratz   0:06:04.63   
2Kristen Kratz   0:11:02.06   

Men - senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT0:03:28.97 135709   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
2Dave Weaver   Towson, MD0:03:56.39 37442   
3Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD0:04:04.35 239736   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
4Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD0:04:19.39 57561   ALL American Bicycle Center
5john shea   Silver Spring, MD0:04:22.74 255118   Artemis
6Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD0:04:28.87 58114   TMR
7Bo Lee   Annandale, VA0:04:29.91 20700   Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite
8Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD0:04:45.06 261448   ABRT/Latitude
9Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:04:49.97 222509   ABRT/Latitude
10Daniel McCullough   Salisbury, MD0:05:48.94 247900   Shore Velocity
11Michael Doyle   0:05:52.59   
12John Manwell   0:06:05.45   
DNFBob Matteson   DNS   
DNFCraig Hacklander   DNS   

Men - senior - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Blye   Winchester, VA0:04:00.24 208859   Evolution Cycling
2Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD0:04:01.67 220032   King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
3Gregory Werth   Washington, DC0:04:28.85 189336   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
4Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD0:04:29.68 45693   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
5James Kylis   College Park, MD0:04:32.09 209247   Aquarian Racing
6Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD0:04:37.55 33144   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
7John Olinski   New Market, MD0:04:49.31 235755   AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
8Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD0:04:53.54 50363   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike
9Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:04:56.66 113835   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD0:05:02.95 170124   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's
11Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD0:05:09.84 236935   ABRT/Latitude
12William Neumann   Columbia, MD0:05:13.46 60247   ABRT Latitude

Men - senior - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cox   Parkville, MD0:05:01.28 45210   King Pawn Joe's Bike Shop/CW
2David Hammond   Washington, DC0:05:28.08 160627   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA0:05:50.24 28452   King Pawn Joe's Bike Shop/CW
4Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD0:06:29.17 45795   ABRT-Latitude
5Paul Cramer   Baltimore, MD0:06:35.83 45214   Unattached

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD0:03:53.10 47971   Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite
2Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:03:56.16 3304   Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite
3Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD0:04:03.74 199260   LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
4Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD0:04:13.94 210369   ABRT/Latitude
5Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD0:04:23.96 45276   Chesapeake Wheelemn/King Pawn/Joe's Bike
6Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD0:04:24.43 239994   CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
7Mark Nardone   0:04:42.24   Ruth Burns Nardone Fan Club
8Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:04:43.54 222509   ABRT/Latitude
9Bill Wheeler   0:04:44.89   
10Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA0:04:48.74 112999   ABRT/Latitude
11James Bellora   Falls Church, VA0:04:48.94 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12Steve Klose   0:04:49.11   TMR
13Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA0:04:51.14 18948   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Darrell Cook   0:04:53.24   
15Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD0:04:53.55 87855   ALL American Bicycle Club
16Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD0:05:04.51 24504   ABRT/Latitude
17David Wheeler   0:05:06.75   Mid MD TRI Club
18Edward Russell   Towson, MD0:05:15.63 206327   Team BBC Baltimore Bicycle Club)
19Ned Atwater   0:06:50.67   
DNFStuart Ross   Washington, DCDNS 113835   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
DNFAlexander Meller   Annapolis, MDDNS 253692   ABRT/Latitude

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA0:03:47.30 202086   Haymarket

Men - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Heydrick   Ellicott City, MD0:04:34.38 259376   MT. Airy Cycle Racing
2Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:04:38.82 259050   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Jimmy Klose   0:07:07.24   TMR
4Ashish Singh   0:07:13.04   
5Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD0:07:52.09 262470   Artemis Racing
DNFJustin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VADNS 202085   Haymarket

Men - 10-12 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA0:07:41.43 267968   NCVC Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:03:15.05 193457   Hot Tubes Development Team
2Joshua Frick   Park City, UT0:03:25.34 135709   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
3Adam Fung (1 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:03:33.99 186926   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
4Mark Walchinsky   Alexandria, VA0:04:01.04 88554   NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFSteven Bickling   Baltimore, MDDNS 71021   Team Hall Nissan

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC0:03:47.40 182417   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Jose Escobar   Washington, DC0:03:47.56 236162   ETS-Silver Cycles
3Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:03:55.60 162204   WWVC 3D Fitness AND Health Cycling Team
4David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD0:04:00.25 73221   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD0:04:22.24 36898   ABRT/Latitude
6Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD0:04:24.99 58114   TMR
7James Bellora   Falls Church, VA0:04:34.89 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD0:04:39.44 24504   ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA0:03:43.24 208650   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO0:05:17.29 240618   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD0:04:01.55 218882   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3Juliana McGlosson   0:05:45.01   
3Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD0:04:04.58 168623   ALL American Bicycle Club
4Gloria Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE0:05:45.51 221259   Team DRT/Deep BLUE
4Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD0:04:06.80 239736   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
5Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC0:06:11.08 166194   Artemis
5Scott Cernich   Washington, DC0:04:10.16 206727   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD0:04:10.25 232100   ALL American Bike Club
6Tracy Kneisler   0:06:25.94   WWVC/3D Fitness
7Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD0:06:46.74 172336   King Pawn/CW
7Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD0:04:14.23 220032   King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
8Aldona Glemza   Baltimore, MD0:07:20.55 261179   HPC
8john shea   Silver Spring, MD0:04:24.29 255118   Artemis
9Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD0:04:27.57 232021   
10Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA0:04:30.15 238032   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
11Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD0:04:31.25 195214   King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
12Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD0:04:41.66 261448   ABRT/Latitude
13Pete Van Riper   Washington, DC0:04:57.18 246471   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
14Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD0:05:07.59 205906   CW/King Pawn/Joes Bike Shop
15Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA0:05:08.41 18948   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Jason Kamps   Ellicott City, MD0:05:17.64 197081   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
17Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD0:05:23.37 87855   ALL American Bicycle Club
DNFMargaret Hartka   Parkton, MDDNS 205109   Velosophy Racing
DNFAlexander Meller   Annapolis, MDDNS 253692   ABRT/Latitude
DNFChristopher King   Washington, DCDNS 224580   Route 1 Velo Capitol Hill Bikes
DNFJason Anthony   Rockville, MDDNS 227152   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lukasz Szyrner   0:04:12.66   Team BBC
2Robert Brownlee-Tomasso   0:04:27.75   Beacon
3Brooks Ward   Falls Church, VA0:04:28.13 259343   Bard College
4Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD0:04:34.16 261872   Team BBC
5Steve Klose   0:04:36.33   TMR
6Curtis Bullock   Silver Spring, MD0:04:37.48 241285   Bike Doctor
7Gerrit Padgham   Lakewood, CO0:04:37.69 246143   World Cup SKI AND Cycle Cycling Team
8Adam Kern   Bethesda, MD0:04:46.60 190851   Unaffiliated
9James Glenn   0:04:50.44   
10Bill Young   0:04:51.18   
11Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:05:40.98 266702   NCVC Inova Health Systems
12Jeremy Calhoun   0:05:43.24   
DNFKevin Webb   Washington, DCDNS 213029   NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFMark Oh   Bethesda, MDDNS 159145   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Women - senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonja Evers   Washington, DC0:04:36.61 144435   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC0:04:44.46 167524   ABRT/Latitude
3Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va0:05:37.24 204785   ABRT/Latitude
4Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD0:05:44.64 127831   Artemis
5Gloria Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE0:05:50.91 221259   Team DRT/Deep BLUE
6Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC0:06:08.88 166194   Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA0:05:14.44 267858   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee