Race Results for
Farmers Market Championship
NEWARK, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC01:04:50 208038  403 Colavita Racing
2Arjan Planting   New York City, NY01:04:52 256386  436 CRCA
3Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ01:04:54 66981  437 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
4Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA01:04:56 128948  423 Fat Frogs Racing
5Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ01:04:56 82795  435 CRCA/Global Locate
6Raymond Alba   New York, NY01:04:56 49195  401 Champion System Racing
7Johnson Beattie   Hasbrouck Heights, NJ01:04:56 196188  402 Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
8Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ01:04:56 150400  444 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
9Marcos Gratereaux   Bogota, NJ01:04:56 179660  416 CRCA/Miya Shoji
10Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ01:04:56 208780  432 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
11Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ01:04:56 220160  426 Team Fitness Mission
12German Matos   01:04:56  427 CRCA/Miya Shoji
13Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ01:04:56 120180  411 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
13Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA01:04:58 146175  424 CRCA/NYSketches
14Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ01:04:58 27779  434 Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
15Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ01:04:58 225711  420 Skylands Cycling
16Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY01:04:58 137827  433 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Rider
17Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ01:04:58 177555  421 Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
18Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ01:05:01 53513  445 Colavita Racing
19Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ01:05:01 191926  422 Team Somerset
20William Viqueira   Maplewood, NJ01:05:01 222961  447 Colavita Racing
21Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ01:05:01 174998  441 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
22Babacar Cisse   Orange, NJ01:05:01 230044  406 Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
23Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ01:05:01 194416  449 Z-Team
25Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ01:05:06 65324  413 Colavita Racing
26Klaus Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ01:05:06 206949  439 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ01:05:06 18404  418 Colavita Racing
28Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ01:05:06 46596  431 Colavita Racing
29Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC01:05:06 172712  412 Liberty Cycle
30James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA01:05:06 209455  450 Team Fitness Mission
31Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ01:05:06 97361  405 Cycle Craft
32Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY01:05:06 186936  407 CRCA / NYSketches
32Michael Delikat   Wallington, NJ01:05:06 178672  410 Strictly Bicycle/Sothaby's
38Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ01:05:25 183110  419 Boston Scientific
39Ruben Dario Hurtado   01:05:25  417 Cafeteros Cycling Club
40Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ01:05:25 122420  429 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
41Lisa Maxted   Middletown, NJ01:05:25 206801  428 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
42Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ01:05:25 204047  430 Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
DNSMatthew Byrnes (Cat4)   Morris Plains, NJ 248612  404 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
DNSJohn Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245  408 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNSKevin Schild   Long Valley, NJ 226203  440 Liberty Cycle
DNSMatthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  446 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
DNSBrian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  448 Skylands Cycling
DNFRick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  409 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFCraig Garno   Millington, NJ 223983  414 Liberty Cycle
DNFHenoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  415 CRCA / NYSketches
DNFKeith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  425 Team Bulldog/Campmor
DNFRobert Rallo   Long Branch, NJ 244320  438 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNFThomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  442 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNFThomas Spano   Morristown, NJ 118743  443 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Briede (1 - Cat5)   West Milford, NJ00:47:06 115324  461 Victory Cycling Club
3Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ00:47:06 188223  477 Pro Pedals
4Jeffrey Royer   Elizabeth, NJ00:47:06 208193  476 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ00:47:06 234616  467 Unattached
6michael elias   Bogota, NJ00:47:06 263558  464 Strictly Bicycles
7Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ00:47:06 185406  481 GS Parkridge
8Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ00:47:06 205707  474 Pro Pedals Team Express
9John Jumoas   00:47:06  468 
10Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ00:47:06 150073  483 Skylands/ Cycle Works
11Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ00:47:06 257463  475 Flo On Wheels
12Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ00:47:06 260897  769 Liberty Cycle
13James O'Neill   Washington, NJ00:47:06 245085  473 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
14Kevin Horan   New York, NY00:47:06 154136  466 Colavita
15James Klaeger   00:47:06  484 Unattached
16Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ00:47:06 241588  478 Team Marty's
17Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ00:47:08 248803  462 Skylands Cycling
18Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ00:47:08 252003  471 Westwood Velo
19Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA00:47:08 96775  463 Van Dessel Factory Team
20Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA00:47:10 249484  469 New York University
21Kenneth Gaissert   Pennington, NJ00:47:10 195701  465 Team Somerset
22Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ00:48:04 253817  482 Z-Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:13:43 241677  334 Colavita Racing
2Tim Wallenburg   00:13:43  337 Pro Pedals/Team Express
3Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ00:13:43 229865  333 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
4Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ00:13:43 265410  336 Colivata Racing
5Alec Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ00:13:45 258626  332 Colivata Racing
6Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ00:14:01 243441  330 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ00:14:26 255025  331 Colavita Racing
8Chris Wallenburg   00:14:26  338 Pro Pedals/Team Express
9Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ00:14:26 259126  335 Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ00:50:39 241672  347 Skylands Cycling
2Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ00:50:39 233280  343 Colavita Racing
3Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ00:50:41 242654  348 Young Medalists Cycling Club
4Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ00:50:43 247838  341 Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
5Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ00:50:49 231596  340 Team Somerset
6Karr mullen   Fair Haven, NJ00:51:34 254162  346 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ00:51:49 250355  342 GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
8Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:51:49 232132  345 Colavita Racing
DNFTrevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127  344 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA01:02:37 251948  351 Young Medalists Cycling Club
2Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ01:02:37 213824  354 Liberty Cycle
3Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ01:02:37 231560  355 Colavita Racing
4Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA01:02:41 249618  359 Young Medalists Cycling Club
5Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA01:02:41 241538  357 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
6Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ01:02:41 240943  353 Colavita Racing
7Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA01:02:41 250164  361 Young Medalists Cycling Club
8Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA01:02:41 248058  350 Young Medalists Cycling Club
9Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ01:02:41 241095  356 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ01:02:41 244880  352 Atlantic Bicycle Club
11Ray Vega   Garfield, NJ01:03:12 260820  362 Cycle Craft
DNSMax Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  358 Colavita Racing
DNSMichael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  360 Young Medalists Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ01:06:20 222834  376 Team Metra/Wendys
2Filip Capala   Columbia, KY01:06:20 208888  370 Capala Brothers/Polska
3Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ01:06:20 237187  372 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ01:06:20 200189  375 Liberty Cycle
5Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville01:06:21 235971  373 Colavita Racing
DNFTaylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 165853  371 Liberty Cycle
DNFJoshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  374 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNFStephen Tvedt   New York 240628  377 Colavita Racing
DNFDaniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969  378 Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ00:13:43 245273  382 Sklands Cycling/ACT
2Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ00:13:45 254902  380 Colavita Racing
3Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ00:14:26 249200  381 Colavita Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:50:59 194414  388 TargetTraining
2Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ00:51:38 238042  386 Colavita Racing
3Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ00:51:38 258623  384 Colavita racing
4Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ00:51:38 237203  387 Colavita Racing
5Loren O'Neill   New Hope, PA00:51:39 200794  385 Team CSE/CSS
DNSJillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  383 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee