Race Results for
Florida State TT Championships
Olustee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - senior - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Herbert   34.49   Unattached
2Charles Kleim   36.07   Unattached
3John Krehbiel Jr.   36.29   Unattached
4Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL42.32 199233   Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Major   20.29   J..A.R.
3Caden Ewing   22.51   Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL17.49 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Amir Merali   Miami, FL18.29 234586   Laser-es
4Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL19.13 246928   Laser-es
6Graham Gillis   22.09   Atomic Race Team
7Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL22.29 255722   Atomic Race Team
8Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL22.43 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL28.32 239823   Laser-es
2Marcos Rodriguez   29.20   Laser-es
3Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL29.46 230108   TeamGearLink
4Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL30.40 209704   Laser-es
5Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL30.57 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Brandon Upson   31.20   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Espinosa   29.26   Herba-Life
2Juan Torres   Miami, FL29.29 225733   Laser-es
3Alexander Montoya   29.33   Orlando Road Club Inc
4Andres Cano   Miami, FL29.49 234452   Laser-es
5Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL32.30 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
6Stephen Brady   33.30   Unattached
7Matthew Peterson   34.00   Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
8Alan Glanz   28.00   AJ's Bike and Boards

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL5.48 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
2Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL56.54 153443   Herba-Life
3Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL57.34 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4Jeremy Fredrickson   58.38   Unattached
5Christopher Lulei   1.04.14   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL53.47 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL54.54 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
3Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL55.39 46311   Neptune Cyclery
4Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL56.04 135438   TeamGearLink
5Cal Partlow   56.11   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL56.43 20254   Team 19
7Jody Gilligan   57.11   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
8Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL57.24 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
9David Ayme   Bradenton, FL59.06 61532   Team Bradenton Sarasota CC
10David Potter   Tiverton, RI59.09 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL59.13 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12Sean Davis   1.00.09   Unattached
13Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL1.01.58 84898   Team 19
14Robert Gassmann   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1.01.59 202254   Cycle Science
15Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL1.03.59 174937   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
16Jim Blaisdell   1.07.28   TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL58.45 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club
2James Wright   Orange Park, FL58.15 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
3John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL57.35 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
4Kevin White   56.51   Unattached
5Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL57.01 188198   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL57.35 139405   Cycle Science
7Gary Blackall   Tallahassee, FL58.15 87959   Unattached
8Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL58.45 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
9Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1.00.52 138510   Unattached
10Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL1.00.59 213590   VeloBrew
11Phillip Scandariato   1.01.02   Unattached
12Michael Chiarella   1.01.04   Florida Velo
13Michael Whitehurst   1.01.50   Racer's Edge
14Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL1.01.56 77327   Atomic Race Team
15Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL1.02.18 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16James Denny   1.03.33   Atomic Race Team
17David Richwine   1.05.38   Unattached
18Mark Betourne   Palm Coast, FL1.06.51 230054   PC Bike
19Bill King   1.07.25   Unattached
20Patrick Schlager   1.14.52   Osceola Velo Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Viney   26.59   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Larry Leffert   Wilton Manors, FL28.51 56169   Broward Wheelmen Bicycle Club
3Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL29.21 196983   TeamGearLink
4David Benzel   29.24   Orlando Road Club Inc
5Wayne Toliver   29.45   PC Bike
6Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL29.48 195818   Ringling
7John Wells   30.37   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8Michael McCollum   Largo, FL30.47 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
9Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL30.54 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
10James Wadsworth   Ponte Vedra, FL30.54 185582   Colavita
12Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL3.23 244290   Jacksonville Racing Club
13Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL31.25 61905   Cycle Science
14Terry Hayes   Jacksonville, FL31.23 75771   Unattached
15Stephen Smith   31.25   Unattached
16Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL32.30 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
17Steve Agronick   Villages, FL32.39 1209   Unattached
18Darryl Troy   33.07   Cycle Science
19Edward Bruen   33.07   Unattached
20Robert Herbert   34.49   Unattached
21Richard Sacilotto   35.18   PC Bike
22Charles Kleim   36.07   Unattached
23John Krehbiel Jr.   36.29   Unattached
24Francis (Frank) Colaricci   Winter Park, FL36.30 176718   Orlando Road Club Inc
25Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL42.32 199233   Unattached
26James Phillips   48.33   Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Scott   Seminole, FL31.00 253838   Unattached
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL32.39 1209   Unattached
3Darryl Troy   33.07   Cycle Science
4Edward Bruen   33.07   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Potter   Parkland, FL54.15 73508   Herba-Life
2Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL54.55 177305   Preferred Alliance
3Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL54.57 185066   Preferred Alliance
4Daniel Domingo   Jacksonville, FL55.17 109107   VeloBrew
5Leonel Ramirez   55.18   Preferred Alliance
6Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL55.27 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
7Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL55.29 202605   Champion Cycling
8Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL55.34 210581   Preferred Alliance
9Nelson Garcia   55.45   Preferred Alliance
10Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL56.07 211446   Team Florida
11Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL56.13 88669   Team 19
12Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA56.19 185065   Preferred Alliance
13Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL56.31 206281   Preferred Alliance
14Drew Miller   56.47   VeloBrew
15Frank Lopez   Largo, FL57.00 21574   Preferred Alliance
16Rudy Robaina   57.48   Cycle Science
17Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL58.07 31413   Cycle Science
18Yip Tsang   Davie, FL58.56 204595   Z Bikes
19Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL59.53 176886   Cycle Science

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL55.13 247860   B&J Bikes
2Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL55.17 233084   Z Bikes
3Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL55.44 253574   Unattached
4Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL56.20 235207   B&J Bikes
5Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL56.44 239632   Team 19
6Tim Walker   56.57   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
7Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL57.12 225900   Preferred Alliance
8Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA58.48 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL59.02 220527   Naples Cyclery
10Alan Badia   Tampa, FL1.00.11 218267   Neptune Cyclery
11Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL1.00.16 138708   Preferred Alliance
12Grant Hansen   Pompano Beach, FL1.01.20 194759   B&J Bikes
13Jim Best   1.03.10   TeamGearLink
14Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL1.05.08 172189   Toshiba/Big Wheel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL59.18 186021   Unattached
2Israel Vera   59.32   Preferred Alliance
3Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL59.34 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL1.00.15 188511   Team 19
5Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL1.01.00 209425   Preferred Alliance
6Richard Benton   1.01.20   Orlando Road Club Inc
7Roman Joa   1.01.35   Preferred Alliance
8Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL1.01.42 246899   B&J Bikes
9Walter Rentz   1.01.46   Orlando Road Club Inc
10Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL1.01.47 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL1.02.09 248178   Orlando Road Club Inc
12Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL1.02.15 228344   Higher Ground
13Masoud Rezuei   1.02.34   Unattached
14Kevin Doris   Land O Lakes, FL1.02.57 225236   Best of the Bay Cyclist
15Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL1.04.47 232835   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16Matthew Lester   1.04.48   Unattached
17Kurt Kahlson   1.07.34   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
18James Penrod   1.08.32   Cycle Logic
19Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL1.17.18 182255   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Palmer   58.16   Unattached
2Greg Cousins   59.42   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Jason Langston   59.43   Unattached
4Steve Astley   1.00.29   Unattached
5andrew skaggs   1.01.57   Higher Ground
6Robert Reich   1.02.15   Unattached
7Jeff Riley   1.02.37   Florida Velo
8Kevin Porter   1.04.09   Unattached
9James Arthur   1.04.35   Xtreme Cycles
10Jake Scully   1.05.33   PC Bike
11Jose Medina   1.06.38   Unattached
12Grant Allen   1.06.43   VeloBrew
13Kendall Frederick   1.06.47   Unattached
14Brian Collie   1.08.38   Unattached
15John Wells   1.09.31   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16James McConnell   1.11.08   Orlando Road Club Inc
17kevin sigrist   1.11.57   Unattached
18mike sigrist   Tallahassee, FL1.20.56 255720   Atomic Race Team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL20.47 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL18.56 197753   Team Swift
5Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL21.11 237340   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL31.58 158770   Unattached
2Diana Correa   Tampa, FL34.00 65387   Team American Classic
3Anne Dubois   Palm Coast, FL34.54 256543   PC Bike
4Anne Bruen   34.37   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Ewing   1.03.31   Unattached
2Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL1.04.51 256789   Outspokin Largo
3Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL1.05.45 221768   B&J Bikes
4Veronica Geist   1.07.16   Cycle Logic
5Stacie Hernadez   1.07.42   Unattached
6Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL1.07.58 158770   Unattached
7Tracy Moon   1.06.12   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee