Race Results for
Mid Atlantic Cup
McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U-14 - 1-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Graner   02:57.1  137 
2Jackson Groner   04:18.2  210 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vinny Edwards   02:45.2  93 Lexington Bike Shop
2Will Pfahl   02:46.6  202 
3Nathan Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD02:46.8 256154  117 Trails End Cycling
4Ethan Bodie   02:47.2  88 
5Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD02:49.4 262060  618 
6Nathan Parish   02:53.4  203 
7Michael Monger   02:54.2  96 Race Pace Bikes
8Greg DiMaggio   02:54.4  142 
9Michael Fields   02:58.1  179 Race Pace
10Rob Suter   03:01.8  105 Germantown Cycles
11Sean Connolly   03:03.1  602 
12Greg Hamill   04:21.0  173 Princeton Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Casioppo   02:33.4  141 Lehigh Cycling
2Stephen Wilchek   02:38.3  151 661
3Robert Thodal   Bethlehem, PA02:39.4 231000  140 Lehigh University
4C.J. Coudret   02:40.6  128 Utopia Optics
5Ian Barone   02:42.3  132 
6Ty Holmes   02:42.5  98 Denali Cycles
7Jason Rudy   Middletown, MD02:42.7 261692  114 
8Kyle Kimble   02:43.7  156 
9George Berger   Bethlehem, PA02:44.6 194956  139 Action Wheels
10Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD02:48.4 194102  197 
11Andrew Cleminson   Effort, PA02:52.0 263566  155 
12Eric Schaeffer   Bethlehem, PA02:53.3 249131  135 Action Wheels
13Adam Buccolo   02:53.7  144 Soul Cycles
14Ben Bohrel   02:54.0  159 
15Rob Davis   02:54.1  129 
16Clayton McMillen   02:56.5  169 
17Paul Lang   02:57.0  119 Race Pace Bicycles
18Ryan King   03:02.7  172 Princeton Sports
19Mike Gavagan   03:05.3  194 Team Xtreme
20Rob Lisbon   03:07.8  152 TFK
21Luigi Canali   03:16.4  161 Germantown Cycles
22Steve Mayernick   03:30.0  204 Kranzel Bike
23Ben Clark   03:30.0  212 Highland Prospects/ Blackwater

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Ruton   02:45.3  126 Action Wheels
2Jay Schwartz   02:45.5  157 Mt. Perk
3Levi Pike   02:57.0  196 
4Chip Gray   03:02.9  116 Trails End Cycling
5Delmar Dale   Alexandria, VA 248727  195 Rogue
6Ian Brown   Norfolk, VA03:20.7 247878  154 Team Fat Kids

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Danzy   02:47.4  188 
2Timothy Hope   Martinsburg, WV02:52.7 262607  115 
3Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA03:03.2 248081  168 Denali Cycles
4Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA03:04.1 246448  109 Kranzel Bike
5Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA03:18.4 218912  123 Havin' Fun Racing/Sheridan Pri

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Todd Boselt   02:26.4  192 Team X-treme
3Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO02:27.8 189058  186 
5Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD02:29.5 163826  124 
7Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA02:33.4 194155  163 Specialized
8Michael Kulp   Flanders, NJ02:36.9 133293  184 Cycle Croft
9Jim Dellavaue   02:39.9  185 Mountain Cycle/Magura
10Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV02:44.3 82951  164 Vic's Tree Service/Maxxis/Powe
11David Mock   Bluemont, VA03:05.0 42705  170 Team 57
DNFJason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PAGermantown Cycles 3122  122 9.8
DNFBenedict Treglia   York, PAGermantown 111141  134 Team 9.8
2292Brian Price   Germantown Cycles Kenda  101 9.8

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC02:24.7 247831  104 Rocky Mountain
2Cody Gray   02:29.1  148 Mole Hill Bikes
3Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA02:42.9 226078  107 Kranzel Bike

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA02:28.5 229600  130 Speedgoat Bicycles
2Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA02:29.2 212921  158 Mt. Perk
3John Stewart   Baltimore, MD02:31.2 214200  125 Traction Mag.com
4John Normand   Ellicott City, MD02:32.7 245372  97 
5Ryan Nolan   Spring City, PA02:38.3 214695  150 Backbone
6Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA02:42.2 243528  121 Germantown Cycles
7Tyler Bedick   02:48.0  665 
8Billy Sody   02:52.8  671 
9jeremy hartman   Birdsboro, PA02:53.5 260810  208 Transition Bikes/Spectrum Tech
10Justin Jackson   Mcmurray, PA03:08.1 239411  666 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brien   Allentown, PA02:29.9 149323  190 Morewood Bikes
2Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA02:31.3 249128  143 RPR Racing/Tunner/Marzocchi
3Corey Greeneltch   Vienna, VA02:31.5 244421  181 Ride DC/Germantown
4Kyle Kutder   02:32.6  174 Marty's Bike Shop
5Michael Trimble   Aberdeen, MD02:38.7 183920  707 Wooden Wheels
7Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA02:42.2 248084  138 Trails End
8Michael Calfo   Frederick, MD02:43.3 265265  149 Racers Edge
10Eric Charles   York, PA02:47.9 131195  136 Azonic/Maxxis
11Henry Prantl   02:49.5  705 
12Nick Fortune   Lansdale, PA02:54.8 182497  182 Marbert
13Steve Cibylik   02:58.6  86 
DNFDarren Savage   York, PAE13 200142  633 Morewood
2398Matthew Slater   BaltimoreMorewood 194103  110 Monster

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Monger   02:46.6  95 Race Pace Bikes
2Derek Kranzel   02:48.3  108 Kranzel Bike
3Mitchell Rambo   Rochester, PA02:53.8 248087  167 Denali Cycles
4Logan Mulally   Reading, PA02:54.9 247832  103 Rocky Mountain
5Dan Waskiewicz   02:58.8  120 Race Pace Bicycles
6Casey Stem   03:07.0  106 
7Cooper VanVranken   03:08.8  100 Lunatic Express Team
8Jonathan Webster   03:12.5  177 
9Max Hoffman   03:13.8  99 Lunatic Express Team
10Brad Ritter   03:58.1  113 Rocky Mountain
11Austin West   04:47.4  112 Rocky Mountain

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Schaefer   02:55.5  198 Germantown Cycles
2Forrest Black   02:56.0  94 
3Andrew Link   03:05.7  183 Princeton Sports
4Jason Anderson   03:17.1  209 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Strobel   Butler, PA02:58.0 188681  90 
2Joseph Kimmet   03:08.6  146 
3Brian Elwood   03:11.6  91 
4Kirk Downs   03:12.2  201 Team CMS
5Chad Meyerhoefer   03:12.3  206 
6Adam Snyder   03:14.8  211 
7Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA03:38.6 261991  92 Blur Optics
8Ben Badger   03:39.3  180 

Women - SP/BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Daney   03:09.5  187 DAD
2Kristin Cousin   Hagerstown, MD03:18.1 246821  153 TFK
3Angela Rand   03:29.0  178 Avaloa/Germantown/Fix
4Consuelo Bodie   03:47.9  87 
5Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA03:52.5 172525  189 My Honey B

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ02:58.4 19792  145 Azonic
2Hillary Elgort   03:03.2  147 Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee