Race Results for
Bikesport Presents The Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Rader   Dallas, TX1:36:41.00 201905  529 RBM/Matrix
2Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA1:37:7.00 218355  528 NRC/PedalMasher
3Bo Trimble   1:44:42.00  527 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4Ian Fleming   1:50:22.00  526 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX1:36:42.00 231061  544 Bicycle Shack
2Raul Flores Jr   1:39:18.00  545 Solaris/Bicycle Heaven
3Corey Wake   1:44:10.00  542 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Aaron Buster   1:49:28.00  547 Fitness & Adventure Sports
5Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:49:30.00 220269  543 Bicycle Shack
6Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX1:57:33.00 206475  541 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
7Alan Czepinski   2:27:43.00  548 
DNFKarl Brooks   DNF  546 PAAC
DNFcameron pavluk   DNF  549 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:29:33.00 255731  332 Gold's Gym Laredo
2Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:32:37.00 246279  335 Acme Bicycle Company
3Zak Moore   1:32:50.00  339 360 Cycleworks
4Jeremy Morse   1:32:51.00  325 B&B Bikes
5Luke Bonecutter   1:32:53.00  340 HCBW
6Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM1:33:14.00 260481  330 PACC
7Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:35:22.00 225134  327 NRC/Pedalmasher
8Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX1:35:40.00 237050  337 Big Pig Racing
9Geoff Mann   1:36:49.00  324 Houston Bicycle Co.
10John Lucas   Houston, TX1:38:6.00 243136  326 NRC/Pedalmasher
11Joe Walker   1:38:7.00  341 NRC/Pedalmasher
12Teddy Childers   1:40:14.00  338 Wolfpack/Bay Area Cycling
13Justin Rice   1:43:46.00  334 NRC/Pedalmasher
14Jeremy Ryder   1:44:10.00  336 Bike Barn
15Kelcey Wormsbaker   Lubbock, TX1:45:31.00 255666  321 NRC/Pedalmasher
16Andrew Neilson   1:46:19.00  331 Sugar Cycles
17Knight Campbell   1:46:21.00  323 
18Fred Walser   2:0.00  322 Arrowhead Elec.
DNSMichael Knight   DNS  329 
DNSCraig Smith   DNS  328 
DNFAllen Forbis   Kemah, TXDNF 233611  333 Team Tilson Homes

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Fraske   Houston, TX1:29:22.00 236760  363 Bikelane Race Team
2Justin Cremer   Houston, TX1:30:15.00 85848  352 Bikesport
3Paul Moralez   1:30:16.00  374 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4Jack Ishihara   1:34:22.00  359 Action Bikes
5Jon Cotton   1:35:5.00  365 Tortoise Racing
6Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:35:27.00 256128  373 Team Ortho/Sage
7Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:35:51.00 258845  357 PrincetonOne.com
8Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:36:9.00 166733  358 NRC/Pedalmashers
9Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:37:19.00 229089  353 SharkByte Studios
10Jerod Walker   1:37:27.00  371 
11Jason Danvir   Houston, TX1:37:50.00 244683  360 GCCA
12Jimmy Montreuil   1:39:8.00  349 
13James Webb   Kyle, TX1:39:29.00 199834  362 NRC/Pedal Masher
14Kenneth Ulrich   1:41:14.00  361 
15John Diaz   1:42:38.00  351 NRC/Pedalmasher
16Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:44:21.00 179468  347 
17A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:44:41.00 181013  372 extremesportsmissions.com
18Shae Wilkins   1:45:2.00  350 Arrowhead Elec.
19Stuart Frey   1:45:40.00  368 Dallas Bike Works
20Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:46:58.00 202641  376 Ozone
21John Garrett   1:47:40.00  375 
22Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:49:16.00 232048  355 Ozone
23Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:49:29.00 195939  366 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
24Joe Love   Austin, TX1:51:29.00 210440  354 Gold's Gym
25Robert Herrera   1:54:57.00  367 New Construction
26Aaron Catoe   1:57:32.00  370 
27Robert Steffen   San Antonio, TX1:58:11.00 33947  346 NRC/Pedalmasher
28Anthony Myers   2:43.00  369 
DNSChris Campana   DNS  364 Team Orthopedic
DNFJohn MacCurdy   Houston, TXDNF 202644  348 Team Cody&Lewis
DNFTravis Justilian   Austin, TXDNF 220479  356 360 Cycleworks

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:31:40.00 243590  382 Bicycles Outback
2Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX1:31:41.00 255789  403 Team Bike Lane
3Rudy Reyes   1:35:27.00  398 Bay Area Schwinn/Wolfpack
4Stephen Borski   1:35:39.00  393 Velossimo Racing
5Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:35:40.00 256932  402 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
6Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX1:36:32.00 219736  388 Bikesport
7Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:36:53.00 104907  385 
8shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX1:40:23.00 252048  387 Bicycle Shack
9John Wylie   1:41:43.00  381 Team OA/Mad Duck
10Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:42:47.00 258791  389 Countrywide
11Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:43:19.00 109720  405 Bikesport
12Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:44:1.00 121310  396 Wolfpack/Bay Area Cycle
13Ken Williford   1:44:31.00  395 RN/Camino Real
14Keith de Leeuw   1:44:58.00  397 
15Glen Love   Allen, TX1:48:45.00 243668  386 
16Joe Dominey   1:50:2.00  406 Laredo Cycling Club
17Don Losole   San Antonio, TX1:50:13.00 185708  384 BSK Law/Bikeworld
18Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:51:7.00 178201  407 West End
19Jimmy Boyle   1:52:3.00  399 Sun & Ski Sports
20Michael Brown   San Antonio, TX1:55:15.00 255968  401 Cycle Logic
21Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA1:56:37.00 255649  400 Cycle Logic
22Herman Palacios Jr   2:10:15.00  391 
23Lenny Smith   Dayton, TX2:11:7.00 255132  390 Bike Lane
24Carter Goss   2:14:9.00  404 Ozone Bikes
DNFD Wood   Austin, TXDNF 229379  392 Team Unsponsored
DNFPatrick Sexton   DNF  383 
DNFAlex Weisbach   DNF  394 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Woolfolk   1:32:52.00  451 Mad Duck
2Bob Pinard   1:34:11.00  450 
3Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX1:34:23.00 195154  433 Totally Spoked
4Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:35:42.00 202642  446 Totally Spoked
5Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:36:1.00 78458  458 IC3 Christian Cycling
6Ramon Avina   1:36:23.00  453 Orthogenesis Body Factory
7Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX1:38:15.00 209149  437 Mad Duck
8Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:39:46.00 13835  440 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
9Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:41:12.00 194267  439 Bike Lane
10Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:41:52.00 148416  463 Livestrong
11Jeff Hoskins   1:42:3.00  438 NRC/Pedalmashers
12Scott Long   1:42:4.00  452 Team Money Train
13Graham Elliott   Spring, TX1:42:9.00 72291  434 Woodlands Cycling
14Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:44:7.00 194261  443 REI Austin Cycling Team
15Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:45:5.00 237532  431 Countrywide
16Jeff Albrecht   1:45:30.00  432 Arrowhead Elec.
17Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO1:46:15.00 114306  456 
18Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:46:41.00 124983  445 Golds
19Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX1:47:39.00 192392  449 Broken Films
20David Bomar   1:50:49.00  462 
21William Moritz   Houston, TX1:51:30.00 161036  435 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
22Wes McNabb   1:51:49.00  457 
23Mike Norman   1:54:0.00  447 
24Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:57:4.00 243606  448 
25Clarence Lamb   Houston, TX1:58:48.01 238070  442 Triontherun
26Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA2:5:16.00 187225  441 Hammerhead Bikes
27Bill Zeitz   2:19:59.00  460 Hammerhead
28Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX2:20:19.00 233029  436 Team Mad Duck/Yeti Cycles
29Hood Mauermann   2:21:26.00  455 Lone Star Bicycles
30Mike Lewis   1:43:14.00  459 Hammerhead Bikes
DNSDent Laney   Houston, TXDNS 202524  444 Bike Barn
DNFCarl Varriale   DNF  464 Mad Duck
DNFScott Schneider   Minden, LADNF 234137  461 NRC/Pedalmashers
DNFBen Salinas   DNF  454 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX1:37:14.00 40995  474 Camino Real
2David Wittoesch   1:38:43.00  483 
3Don Losawyer   1:38:53.00  484 
4Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX1:39:33.00 202081  491 Westend
5Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:41:12.00 191261  473 
6Mark Gerow   1:41:35.00  472 
7Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:41:47.00 196162  485 Team Bike MoJo
8Tom Nelson   1:44:11.00  482 Team WBC
9Ben Fridge   1:44:58.00  489 SWCC
10Erich Anderson   1:45:6.00  479 Dallas Bike Works
11Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:47:23.00 157012  490 Laredo Cycling Club
12Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX1:48:8.00 237765  475 Team DORBA/Owl Farm
13James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:50:6.00 171472  481 Team Tilson Homes
14Thomas Wolter   1:51:23.00  471 
15Thomas Burns   Houston, TX1:52:45.00 237102  488 
16Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:53:14.00 206608  478 NRC/Pedalmasher
17James Cammack Jr.   1:57:38.00  486 Cody & Lewis Group
18Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX1:57:39.00 268863  487 Team Ciao!/AAR
19Bob Beran   Austin, TX2:15:3.00 197491  476 
DNFKen Hilger   Magnolia, TXDNF 40994  480 Team Bike Lane
DNFRalph Voss   Canyon Lake, TXDNF 186996  477 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX1:40:7.00 186534  511 
2Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX1:45:34.00 192611  514 Bikesport
3Thomas Boldizar   Simpsonville, SC1:46:39.00 54252  503 PACC
4Alan Markert   1:47:29.00  505 Bicycle Shack
5David Cain   1:48:32.00  508 
6James Trimble   1:49:13.00  512 Bicycle Heaven
7Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX1:51:43.00 140629  502 PACC/Plano Cycling
8Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX1:52:36.00 143431  504 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX1:54:52.00 183237  509 Team BikeLane
10Marshal Bird   1:56:31.00  510 
11Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX2:3:35.00 127850  506 BikeSport
12Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX2:5:25.00 116382  507 Broken Films Racing
13Mark Baum   2:7:12.00  501 
DNFRoger Burger   DNf  513 ACME Bike

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:27:48.00 157452  303 Team Bike Lane
2James Thornton   Denton, TX1:33:16.00 140448  308 Soulcraft Bikes
3John Wilson   Katy, TX1:38:41.00 160949  309 Acme Bicycles
4Brian Brennfoerder   1:42:34.00  304 Big Pig Racing
5David Snider   Wichita, KS1:44:17.00 244288  310 NRC/Pedalmasher
6Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX1:44:57.00 174882  307 360 Cycleworks
7Katie Butler   Cedar Park, TX1:58:19.00 252466  311 Mello Velo
8Jeff Weaver   2:4:3.00  302 PACC
9Andrew Bui   2:5:38.00  312 Mighty Schmucks
10Santo Randazzo   2:6:52.00  301 Cyclismo SA
11Christen Kettler   2:9:25.00  306 REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFMike Pawlik   DNF  313 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFTodd Brennfoerder   DNF  305 Big Pig

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brig Brandt   Bend, OR1:44:46.00 41809  27 Brandt Elite Mtb.com
2Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:46:47.00 254  23 Trek/VW
3Will Black   Austin, TX1:47:28.00 58540  24 Colonels Bicycles
4Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:48:29.00 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
5Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN1:50:10.00 223967  20 Bicycles Outback
6Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:50:18.00 155738  21 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sportshop
7Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:50:46.00 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
8Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX1:52:35.00 195071  29 PACC
9Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX1:53:44.00 149224  30 Team Tilson Homes
10Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM1:55:3.00 195035  25 Scott/Dallas Bike Works
11Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:1:33.00 145971  22 Team Hammerhead
12Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:1:52.00 5255  28 
13Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:2:50.00 31116  26 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNSNathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TXDNS 188575  Woodlands Cycling Club
DNSCraig Kunz   Austin, TXDNS 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMatt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Potter   Tomball, TX1:57:52.00 201876  44 Woodlands Cycling Club
2Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX1:59:40.00 237457  37 Country Wide/Velocity Bikes
4Kevin Fish   Austin, TX2:5:10.00 189245  41 coachahmadi.com
5Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:17:18.00 226312  39 Southern Elite
6Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:21:55.00 206990  38 NRC / PEDALMASHER
7Evan Johnson   Houston, TX2:26:40.00 251857  42 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFcarmi Schulman   Seattle, WADNF 200292  43 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Parham   Durango1:51:12.00 211265  54 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:51:29.00 142652  49 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX1:53:7.00 226693  52 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Hector Moya   Austin, TX1:53:8.00 189131  46 Team Ortho/Sage
5Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:56:8.00 233198  51 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
6Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:56:49.00 187726  48 Mad Duck
7John Rosie   Portland, OR2:1:41.00 213673  53 Sugar Cycles/Specialized
8Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:1:56.00 158825  50 Team Orthopedic

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:52:2.00 187774  63 Austin Flyers/BSS
2Mason Quintana   Austin, TX1:53:50.00 187231  72 Team Orthopedic Store/Sage Cycles
3Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:53:51.00 177873  84 Mirage
4Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX1:53:52.00 218994  76 Mad Duck
5Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX1:54:35.00 233679  66 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
6Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX1:56:14.00 184663  73 Hammerhead Bikes
7Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:57:2.00 153692  75 Team Hammerhead/Oakley
8Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:57:25.00 1984  69 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:57:26.00 164295  62 Bikesport
10Toby Smith   Denton, TX1:59:32.00 185914  68 Wheels in Motion/Giant
11Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:59:44.00 4168  87 Wheels in Motion/Giant
12Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:1:3.01 212529  86 Team Mad Duck
13Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:1:51.00 254112  74 Tortoise Racing
14Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:2:6.00 165285  80 Bikesport
15Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:2:53.00 19209  64 360 CycleWorks
16Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX2:3:1.00 177903  67 Team Tilson Homes
17Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:3:33.00 165262  82 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
18Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:3:59.00 139799  71 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
19Mike Pawlik   2:4:7.00  90 NRC/Pedalmasher
20Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:5:2.00 210938  78 Mad Duck
21John Sanborn   2:10:11.00  81 Dallas Bike Works
22Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:11:38.00 104511  77 Austin Flyers/BSS
23William Mabus   Dallas, TX2:13:10.00 42117  65 
24David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX2:14:19.00 178652  91 GCCA
25James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:14:35.00 176061  88 NRC / Pedalmasher
26Cody Baron   Austin, TX2:15:18.00 109443  83 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
27John Pearson   2:18:23.00  89 360
DNFClay Hobson   Richardson, TXDNF 199977  79 Bike Lane of Houston
DNFJohn Rigdon   Houston, TXDNF 166741  61 Bikesport
DNFChristopher Burke   Houston, TXDNF 113071  85 Team Smack/Big Pig

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Boyd   No City, MN1:28:9.00 157901  112 Team Bike Lane
2James Parker   Kingwood, TX1:28:20.00 27261  126 Southern Elite
3Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:28:21.00 209152  117 Spencycles.com
4Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:28:38.00 68231  127 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
5Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:28:58.00 186298  141 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
6Morris Denton   Austin, TX1:29:1.00 178459  115 
7Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:29:2.00 167973  136 Bikesport
8Geoff Jones   Fairfax, CA1:29:28.00 85230  137 Little Man Sporting Club
9Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:29:31.00 163030  128 Dallas Bike Works
10Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:29:32.00 246642  129 Dallas Bike Works
11Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:30:44.00 188556  134 Team Tilson Homes
12John Rader   Dallas, TX1:31:2.00 28997  135 RBM/Matrix
13Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX1:31:16.00 30288  143 360 Cycle Works
14David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:31:43.00 205028  123 Bike Lane
15Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:32:31.00 219282  138 USAF
16David Svahn   Friendswood, TX1:32:53.00 200298  110 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
17Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:33:18.00 204749  131 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
18Kal Quaife   1:33:20.00  116 Dallas Bike Works
19Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:34:29.00 111657  113 PACC
20Rich Walsh   Garland, TX1:34:42.00 233319  118 Dallas Bike Works
21Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX1:35:0.00 225669  145 Orthopedic Store
22Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:37:8.00 12361  133 Team Tilson Homes
23Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:37:23.00 212895  119 PACC
24Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:38:38.00 172879  114 Bikesport
25Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:41:4.00 142035  120 Bikesport
26Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:41:39.00 122156  139 Bicycle Shack
27Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:41:58.00 19914  121 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
28Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:43:45.00 42936  124 Poor Boy Racing
29Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:47:30.00 174442  142 Ortho/Sage Cycle
30John R. Jr. McCauley   2:9:0.00  144 Bicycles Inc
31Chris Carlson   2:10:21.00  146 Team Me
DNSCraig Fitzgerald   Spring, TXDNS 11748  132 Team Bike Lane
DNSBarton Beddingfield   Austin, TXDNS 93976  122 Bikesport
DNFJohn Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  125 Wheels In Motion/Giant
DNFVaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TXDNF 194241  130 TREK/VW

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:28:20.00 22655  151 TEAM MCALLEN
2James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:28:21.00 8894  159 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:31:43.00 234977  162 360 Cycle Works/AAR
4Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:32:14.00 218694  161 NWCC
5Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:33:56.00 192283  158 Mad Duck
6Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:37:10.00 177354  160 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
7Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:38:7.00 18590  153 Mad Duck
8Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:38:41.00 110566  164 Team WBC
9Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:39:49.00 157600  152 Matrix/RBM
10Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:40:21.00 11872  155 NWCC
11Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:43:14.00 2941  154 Bikesport
12David Rilling   1:48:1.00  165 NWCC
13Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:50:9.00 140813  157 Bicycles Inc./Trek
14Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:52:57.00 129177  156 
15Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:56:4.00 154163  163 Hairy Leg
DNFDavid Lurz   Boerne, TXDNF 202635  166 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC

Men - EX - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:38:33.00 84650  182 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:45:42.00 138422  181 NRC/Pedal Masher
3Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:55:16.00 105398  183 GCCA/Bikesport

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Jaimes   32:32.00  821 Austin Parks and Rec
2Alex Ward   34:16.00  819 Austin PARD
3Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX35:16.00 237375  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4Clayton McGrath   35:29.00  815 Hot Links
5Aaron Kazanoff   36:55.00  829 Austin Parks & Recreation
6Luke Fleming   37:0.00  824 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
7Michael Dearman   37:25.00  818 
8Kevin Corry   38:0.00  820 Austin PARD
9Chance Holland   38:31.00  828 Frisco Cycling Club
10Colton Sacket   Troy, TX38:34.00 266357  814 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
11Parker Given   41:27.00  813 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12Charlie G Brown   47:39.00  822 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
13Aidan Scott   48:23.00  817 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14Mitchell Baldwin   49:48.00  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
15J.P. Reuter   50:0.00  827 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
16Parker Watson   1:2:11.00  816 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17Bowen Novaez   1:2:34.00  823 
18Jacob Dozier   1:15:46.00  826 Team Bike Lane
DNFCristian Perez   DNF  825 Bicycle Shack

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Carlson   30:25.00  846 Richardson Bike Mart
2Alexander Scott   30:53.00  837 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX31:4.00 237374  831 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX31:21.00 264681  832 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
5Mason Shea   32:2.00  841 Austin Parks
6Colton Holland   Frisco, TX36:21.00 246379  845 Frisco Cycling Club
7Cole Parker   36:39.00  842 Southern Elite
8Christopher Willemsen   37:6.00  844 
9Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX37:43.00 217486  848 RLX
10Damian Castillo   39:31.00  843 Austin PARD
11Nicholas Roberson   40:1.00  847 
12Jaxon Bounds   43:36.00  839 
13Gary Tadvick   44:53.00  834 Team Tadvick
14Spencer Reyes   45:17.00  840 
15Jack Tadvick   49:52.00  835 
16Curry Jones   52:50.00  838 
DNFJacob Borchert   DNF  836 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:5:55.00 194212  852 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA1:8:59.00 218997  863 
3Payson McElveen   1:11:49.00  856 
4nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:12:4.00 257258  855 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:13:37.00 209110  857 Team Ortho/Sage
6Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:13:38.00 237533  851 Countrywide
7Eric Fleming   1:15:59.00  858 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8Steven Lacombe   1:27:36.00  859 Bicycles Inc.
9Evan St. Angelo   1:29:5.00  854 
10Cody Holland   Frisco, TX1:29:17.00 260068  861 Frisco Cycling Club
11Timothy McKinney   1:31:18.00  853 
12Luke Lacombe   1:37:27.00  860 Bicycles Inc
13Colin Roberson   1:39:35.00  862 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Rodriguez   1:15:11.00  874 Bicycle Shack
2Izaque Reyes   1:15:17.00  873 Countrywide Velocity Bikes
3Alex Husby   1:20:49.00  872 Pops Carter
4Sam Greiner   1:21:50.00  871 Team Exolin
5Bryan Gillham   1:28:32.00  877 Mad Duck
DNFEron Clarke   DNF  876 Sun & Ski
DNFChris Balchunas   DNF  875 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton Reamer   1:16:44.00  894 The Bicycle Shack
2Cody Ard   1:23:6.00  895 Rock Crawler
3Kevin Kapka   1:38:47.00  892 Simpson Sports.com
4Ryan Goree   1:47:54.00  893 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Hall   1:5:56.00  614 NRC/Pedalmasher
2David Kessler   1:6:41.00  608 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:6:44.00 252112  611 Team Bike Lane
4Tyler Bradford   1:6:59.00  632 Orthopedic/Sage
5Thomas Cho   Nashville, TN1:7:51.00 258907  604 NRC/Pedalmasher
6Joseph Garcia   1:7:57.00  613 Team Ram Rod
7Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:8:22.00 258117  626 
8Andy Howard   1:10:6.00  617 Texas State
9Benjamin Schilling   1:10:22.00  619 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Joshua de Boisblanc   1:10:38.00  624 
11Michael Carpenter   1:11:12.00  628 ACME Bikes
12Jeff Bonecutter   1:11:50.00  625 Team Hotlinks
13Wade Treichler   1:12:12.00  612 G
14Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX1:12:36.00 239805  609 SugarCycles/Specialized
15Jesse Attas   Austin, TX1:12:54.00 251897  610 
16Bryce Carroll   1:13:33.00  621 
17Casey Stoddard   1:14:20.00  627 
18Justin Ersch   1:14:21.00  622 Baylor
19James Holland   1:14:46.00  606 ATM
20Joey Reich   1:16:44.00  623 
21Max Machicek   1:17:34.00  629 
22Nathan LaField   1:18:21.00  616 NRC/Pedalmasher
23Joseph Rafferty   1:20:45.00  630 Mighty Schmucks
24Mario Diaz   1:22:9.00  605 
25Caleb Janicich   1:22:24.00  602 
26Nick Mazzanti   1:35:0.00  620 
27Matthew Trimble   1:38:21.00  618 
28James Kolb   40:53  631 
29Michael Knight   1:45:4.00  615 
DNSEliel Hinojosa   Harlingen, TXDNS 261880  607 
DNFRyan Keating   DNF  603 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Parker   1:6:57.00  649 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:9:14.00 252237  646 
3Philip Teitel   1:9:47.00  651 
4Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:10:31.00 258019  658 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Phil Horton   1:10:32.00  663 Team Dirtheads
6Sam Brown   1:10:34.00  659 
7David Call   1:10:43.00  656 NRC/Pedalmasher
8Lonn Hart   1:10:52.00  650 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:11:18.00 248131  644 NRC/Pedalmasher
10Kenny Vernon   1:11:47.00  653 Mad Duck
11Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX1:11:53.00 224873  652 Colonels Army
12Len Tadvick   1:12:0.00  662 Team Tadvick
13Darryl Rosenfeld   1:13:46.00  655 
14Andy Puentes   1:15:15.00  667 Bike Barn
15Billy Beches   1:15:20.00  672 NRC/ pedalmasters.com
16John Jameson   1:16:9.00  673 NRC/Pedalmasher
17Matthew Jara   1:16:32.00  666 Ozone
18Brett Allison   1:16:47.00  665 Totally Spoked
19Michael Morgan   1:17:22.00  782 
20Jeremy Paquette   1:17:42.00  660 BDR
21Drew Richman   1:17:49.00  669 
22Paul Mayfield   1:17:56.00  674 
23Steve Etherton   1:18:40.00  675 
24William Flusche   1:21:1.00  657 Fall Valley Warriors
25James Koehn   1:21:39.00  678 
26Henry Reeve   1:22:8.00  677 
27Javier Elenes   1:22:15.00  668 
28Mike Noth   1:22:55.00  648 Team Nothinators
29Todd Mayo   1:23:24.00  671 
30Freddie Poynor   1:24:5.00  641 
31Craig Smith   1:24:43.00  676 
32Chad Harrison   1:29:45.00  664 
33John Wheelock   1:30:32.00  680 
34Matthew Jordan   1:31:24.00  645 HART Hyper Turtles
35Andrew Roach   1:33:7.00  670 
36Scott Lagow   1:42:11.00  654 
DNFJason Beer   Austin, TXDNF 177096  647 360 Cycleworks
DNFBryan Bogle   DNF  643 Kingsburg King
DNFJoe Cimato   DNF  642 GRMV
DNFDavid Carte   DNF  678 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:8:8.00 256780  691 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
2Craig Scoggins   1:8:45.00  693 OA/Tortoise Racing
3Frank Schiller   1:9:1.00  681 Team AngleCove
4Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:11:29.00 257223  690 Team Tilson Homes
5Mark Boraski   1:11:34.00  689 Mad Duck/Dirtheads
6Lars Frazer   1:13:4.00  700 
7Terry Pitts   1:13:52.00  703 
8Lance Kanode   1:15:49.00  698 
9Tim Pletcher   1:15:55.00  701 
10Sergio Garcia   1:16:18.00  709 Team Aguila
11Paul Gerhardt   1:16:40.00  699 
12Chip Shadden   1:18:31.00  695 
13Nicodemus Gerry   1:18:56.00  687 
14Joe Trevathan   1:19:33.00  706 Avenue J Racing
15Robert Sparacino   1:20:22.00  684 
16Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX1:20:47.00 185911  702 
17Barry Boyd   1:21:1.00  686 
18Matthew Terranella   1:22:53.00  704 
19Floyd Romero   1:22:57.00  682 Arbor Hills
20Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:23:6.00 28786  688 
21Roel Chapa   1:24:23.00  685 
23Sid Bolmey   1:28:35.00  661 
24Edward Flores   1:29:56.00  705 
25Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:30:34.00 252461  683 Hill Country Bicycle Works
26Bryan Wolff   1:34:14.00  692 Wolff Logics
27Bill Reilly   1:36:38.00  708 
DNFRobert Inserni   DNF  707 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Forderhase   1:13:46.00  726 
2Bob Krantz   1:18:2.00  724 NWCC
4Danny McCraw   1:19:16.00  723 
5Armando Vazquez Jr   1:28:20.00  725 
6Randy Lierly   1:29:19.00  722 Team Bicycle Shack

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK1:41:37.00 197200  562 
2Nicole Call   1:42:24.00  556 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Byus Rachel   Argyle, TX1:51:6.00 260379  559 Mad Duck
4Katie Petrocci   Houston, TX1:51:40.00 243610  563 Sugar Cycles
5Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX1:54:48.00 231914  557 Big Pig Racing
6Rebecca Bumford   2:27:37.00  561 360 Cycleworks
DNFKarissa Riggs   New Braunfels, TXDNF 204161  560 Bike Mojo

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Bain   1:50:50.00  575 Team Bike Lane
2Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:56:53.00 156430  572 Austin Flyers/BSS
3Teresa Martinez   1:59:10.00  558 Dallas Bike Works
4Shanna Armstrong   2:7:53.00  573 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Siri Hildonen   2:13:28.00  566 GhorbaGirls
6Hope O'Connor   2:15:4.00  568 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNSkathy karpinski   DNS  569 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFAlicia Kahn   Highland Park, NJDNF 188826  574 Rutgers Cycling
DNFDana McAlexander   Houston, TXDNF 209645  570 Bike Lane
DNFAngela Clark   DNF  571 Sugar Cycles/Specialize

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:59:14.00 269016  579 Team Ciao!/AAR
2Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX2:1:39.00 225819  577 Mad Duck
3Diane Roy   Houston, TX2:3:11.00 202535  567 Sugar Cycles
4Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX2:12:16.00 188676  576 Dallas Bikeworks
DNFKathleen Dupont   Arlington, TXDNF 238016  578 Broken Films Racing

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:54:41.00 185730  16 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:39:14.00 222697  13 team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID1:41:37.00 216070  17 PACC
3Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:45:16.00 217745  14 Sugar Cycles
DNFShae Rainer   Georgetown , TXDNF 176425  15 Trek VW

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:31:40.00 217750  12 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:35:28.00 186087  11 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX1:36:31.00 80726  19 Austin Flyers
4Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:42:38.00 230216  212 Mirage
5Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX1:45:17.00 190281  213 Broken Films Racing
6Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:48:1.00 203939  211 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:46:11.00 26368  221 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX1:58:3.00 194836  223 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:59:44.00 157028  224 Mad Duck Max Muscle
4Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:7:17.00 157466  222 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Avery   Houston, TX1:55:42.00 187022  236 Bike Barn
2Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX1:59:10.00 222695  237 Team Hammerhead

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lilli Frasier   46:44.00  902 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Emily Ansley   50:18.00  903 Bike Lane
3Holly Dierschke   51:19.00  904 Countrywide / Volicity
4Ruby Chism   53:29.00  905 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Sydney Reuter   54:19.00  906 Austin Flyers/Bss
6Macy Lagow   1:21:2.00  901 Mad Duck

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadina Junuzovic   32:38.00  922 Austin PARD
2Ursula Jaimes   33:48.00  923 Austin PARD
3Lucy Brown   35:15.00  924 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4Jessica Teitel   1:43:7.00  921 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexzandrea Jones   1:25:56.00  943 Dallas Bike Works
2April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:27:1.00 195908  942 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Chelsey Lagow   1:30:21.00  941 
DNFKiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 208489  945 velo bella

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathalie Krantz   1:24:30.00  954 NWCC
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:44:2.00 206473  953 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Allyssa Crabtree   1:45:20.00  951 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Koch   1:19:27.00  744 Mirage
2Joanna Rees   1:24:5.00  745 Sugar Cycles
3Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:31:10.00 188571  952 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX1:53:15.00 253971  741 Bike Lane

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:13:22.00 249798  775 360 Cycleworks
2Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN1:14:6.00 255417  773 B&B
3Sandra Morales   1:16:57.00  772 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Sara Dashkovitz   1:17:13.00  778 
5Melanie Etherton   1:19:56.00  785 
6Amy Clemmons   1:19:58.00  780 360 Cycle Works
7Tami Given   1:20:5.00  777 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:22:5.00 222231  783 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
9Courtney Grimes   1:24:50.00  774 Team Mad Duck
10Tammie Canada   1:25:2.00  779 NRC/Pedalmashers
11Kristi Welch   1:28:34.00  786 NRC Pedalmashers
12Nancy Jordan   1:42:13.00  771 HART Hyper Turtles
13Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:43:46.00 209658  781 
14Amy Jameson   1:44:25.00  784 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFAmy Hall   DNF  776 NRC/Pedalmashers

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Trevathan   1:29:58.00  793 
2Pamela Jones   1:39:27.00  791 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFSheryl Alexander   DNF  792 

Women - Pro - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:31:40.00 217750  12 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:35:28.00 186087  11 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX1:36:31.00 80726  19 Austin Flyers
4Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:39:14.00 222697  13 team Ortho/Sage Cycles
5Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:40:19.00 16383  18 
6Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID1:41:37.00 216070  17 PACC
7Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:45:16.00 217745  14 Sugar Cycles
8Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:54:41.00 185730  16 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNFShae Rainer   Georgetown , TXDNF 176425  15 Trek VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee