Race Results for
Cloquet Criterium
Cloquet, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
2Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   
3Jake Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN 262194   
4Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
2Joseph Dubay   Coon Rapids, MN 225408   
3Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783   
4Raymond Warns-Ledesma   Saint Paul, MN 189720   
5Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Johnson      
2Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
3James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
4Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   
5Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN 235364   
6Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   
7Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   
8Greg Tischler      
9Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
10Paul Rennert   Minnetonka, MN 83289   
11Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   
12Andrew Powell      

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
2Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   
3David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   
4David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   
5Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   
6Bruce Beattie      
7Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   
8Richard Weisbecker   Mendota Heights, MN 198869   
9Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781   
10Joseph Weber      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
2Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133   
3Rod Raymond      
4Ryan Hebert (1 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI 180690   
5Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
6Chia Kung (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676   
7Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
8Jake Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   
9Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
10Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
11Brian Zeuli      
12Christopher Flood   Rochester, MN 76405   
13Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   
14Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   
15Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN 235364   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ken Statz      
2Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
3Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   
4Nathan Hoffman   Annandale, MN 210564   
5Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   
6Mathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   
7Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   
8Tim Girod   Minneapolis, MN 125968   
9Andy Schlicht   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   
10Darren Muenchow   Palmdale, CA 242445   
11Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO 242643   
12Rich Settergren   Duluth, MN 212093   
13Benjamin Dubay   Otsego, MN 228266   
14Joseph Dubay   Coon Rapids, MN 225408   
15Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
16Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
17John Schoofs   Boulder, CO 262597   
18Malte Meintrup   Saint Paul, MN 253279   
19Eli Anthony      
21Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   
22Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND 70110   
24Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
25Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
26Christopher Clark   Saint Michael, MN 245057   
27Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
28Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   
29Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO 237314   
30Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
31Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
32Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
33Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   
35Shawn Gort      
36Eric Carter      
37Michael Bantle   Eden Prairie, MN 226488   
38Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783   
39David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   
40Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
2Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO 237314   
3Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN 253759   
4Johan Bakken      
5Christopher Clark   Saint Michael, MN 245057   
6Evan Burkhar      
7Thomas Bakken   St Paul, MN 230126   
8Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
9Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974   
10Eric Applen   Rochester, MN 243390   
11Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
12Joseph Weber      
13Nick Maciosek      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   
2Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
3Chad Christianson      
4Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   
5Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
6Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   
8Kevin Berger (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 53836   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
2Cathryn Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN 188916   
2Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
3Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   
4Annie Bakken   Minneapolis, MN 224975   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   
2Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   
3Heather George      
4Cheryl Barker      
5Julia Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 257976   
6Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325   
8Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   
9Sarah Pritzker      
10Amy Moran   Minneapolis, MN 263480   
11Sarah Pitcher      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee