Race Results for
Gate City Cyclone Criterium
Nashua, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Norton   Monson, MA54:22 51860  219 Cyclonauts Racers
2Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  240 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
3William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  236 NBX/Apex Technology
4Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  218 CCB/Volkswagen
5Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  220 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6Keith Ford   Enfield, NH@ 0:07 61568  207 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  245 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
8Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NHst 63621  233 MLC Team BiKyle
9Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  224 CCB/Volkswagen
10James O'Mara   Grafton, NHst 26748  221 BOB-Stoneyfield farm
11Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  231 CCB/Volkswagen
12John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  217 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13Curtis Boivin   Rye, NHst 120079  251 Providence Velo
14Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  230 Onion River Sports
15James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  248 CCB/Volkswagen
16Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  250 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  202 Michael and the Cyclonauts
18James Francis   Merrimack, NHst 102754  208 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19James Brannigan   New Milford, CTst 59425  200 Bethel Cycle
20Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  243 Onion River Sports
21Billy Whitcher   Gilford, NHst 171505  235 Noreast Cycling Team
22John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  229 
23John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  206 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
24Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  215 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
25Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NHst 255432  201 Essex County Velo
26Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  211 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27Tim Reeve   st  239 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
28Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  249 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
29Michael Ballou   Hollis, NHst 2440  244 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
30Willie Walker   Hollis, NHst 246966  237 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  246 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
32Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  228 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
33John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  214 portland velo
34Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  204 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
35Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  238 Sunapee/S&W
36Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  232 Sunapee/S&W
37Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  227 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
38Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  216 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
39Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  234 
40Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  241 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
41Carl Ring   Rumney, NH1 lap 189874  225 NHCC/Team NH
42Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NH1 lap 247342  205 Comprehensive Training Systems
43Alaska Smith   Albuquerque, NM1 lap 81038  242 
44PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH1 lap 265469  222 Comprehensive Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT1:10:41 144563  304 Bicycling Magazine
2Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  315 CCB/Volkswagon
3Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  306 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
4Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  319 NOW MS-Society
5Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  329 Portland Velo
6William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  338 CCB/Volkswagon
7Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  339 CCB/Volkswagon
8Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  323 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
9Ward Solar   Nashua, NH@ 0:19 63459  321 Team Nature's Path
10Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  307 360 Racing / Landry's Bike
11Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  344 Galaxy Sports
12Erik Paddleford   Concord, NHst 27028  313 
13Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  346 
14Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  334 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
15Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  322 
16Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  330 Sunapee s&W
17Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NHst 156797  301 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
18Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  341 CCB/Volkswagon
19John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  310 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  337 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
21David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  317 Corner Cycle
22Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  302 Fitchburg Cycling Club
23Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  308 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
24Damien Colfer (1 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 159160  305 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
25John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  335 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
26Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  314 BikeReg.com
27Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  345 Kenda raleigh
28Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NYst 229246  327 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
29Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CAst 234863  309 
30Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CAst 188747  336 Clif Bar
31Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  303 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  316 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MAst 73773  311 refunds now cycling team
34Erick Benz   Austin, TXst 216513  347 Team AT&T
35Matt Simpson   st  320 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
36Jason Beerman   Allston, MAst 204721  331 Kenda raleigh
37Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  118 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  324 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
39Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  342 UVM Cycling
40Tim Omara   st  325 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
41Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  328 Velo Europa
42Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  300 Noreast Cycling
43Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  343 Galaxy Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Annis (1 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH55:13 225263  101 Wachovia/International Bike Centers
2Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MAst 202473  109 Terry Precision Cycling
3Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  103 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  114 NorEast Cycling
5Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  105 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VTst 147342  113 Anthem-cccc cycling team
7Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  107 Anthem - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mt
8Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJst 60527  123 Colavita Racing
9Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  112 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
10Sara Cushman   Arlington, MAst 69902  104 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11Kerry Litka   Nashua, NHst 155241  110 Terry Precision
12Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  118 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAst 77728  119 Hub racing
14Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma1 lap 181961  116 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee