Race Results for
Wrenshall Time Trial
Wrenshall, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
2Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   
3Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
2Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   
3Raymond Warns-Ledesma   Saint Paul, MN 189720   

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
2Paul Rennert   Minnetonka, MN 83289   
3Don Borgenheimer      
4Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   
5Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   
6Eric Piche   Golden Valley, MN 164416   
7Greg Tischler      
8Gary Krska   North Saint Paul, MN 127524   

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Abery   Apple Valley, MN 181594   
2David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   
3Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   
4Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903   
5David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   
6Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   
7David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
8John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   
9P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   
10Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN 105204   
11Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   
12Richard Weisbecker   Mendota Heights, MN 198869   
13Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   
14William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN 246891   
15Chris Paidosh   Saint Anthony, MN 241169   
16Bernard Graham   Maple Grove, MN 201858   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
2Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
3Mike Johnson      
4Tristen Bentzler      
5Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   
6Rod Raymond      
7Anthony Coughlin (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN 148252   
8Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   
9Ryan Herbert      
10Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN 202076   
2Nathan Hoffman   Annandale, MN 210564   
3Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   
4Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
5Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN 198033   
6Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
7Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   
8Shawn Gort      
9Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
10Eric Carter      
11Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Riff   Edina, MN 263095   
2Alan Arends      
3Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
4Max Rhynes      
5Johan Bakken      
6David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   
7Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974   
8Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN 253759   
9Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
10Thomas Bakken   St Paul, MN 230126   
11Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
12Erik Blesener   Cloquet, MN 233144   
13Nick Maciosek      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   
2Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   
3Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
4Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   
5Kevin Berger (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 53836   
6Joseph Pedersen      
7Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN 238527   
8Steven Gray      

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
2Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN 209376   
3Cathryn Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   
2Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN 188916   
3Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
4Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   
2Julia Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 257976   
3Julee Taylor   Saint Paul, MN 245293   
4Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   
5Jackie Carlson      
6Sascha Bentes      
7Sarah Pitcher      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee