Race Results for
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race; PA state masters c
Bloomsburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA02:20:48 119361  28 Meredith Group-GPOA
2Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA02:21:06 222437  27 Meredith Group-GPOA
3Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD02:21:08 56798  17 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire
4Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA02:21:09 57947  11 Team Alliance Enviromental
5Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA02:21:10 188739  19 Swahsbuckler Brewing/PA Renfair
6Richard Straub   State College, PA02:21:46 126976  25 Human Zoom Cycling
7Anthony Baldo   Laflin, PA02:23:17 163118  Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
8Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA02:23:22 202030  21 Gotham Cyclists
9David Krial   Macungie, PA02:23:51 143702  10 Bikeline/LWA
10Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI02:24:36 125591  18 Cane Creek
11Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA02:27:01 230060  Spinners Cycling/GS Lancaster
12Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA02:27:02 54963  24 L'Equipe DeVille
13Richard Ball   Cresco, PA02:27:04 2421  22 Watchung Wheelmen
14Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA02:27:09 133023  23 Evolution Racing
15Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA02:32:31 244636  Sicklers
16Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD02:32:31 145836  15 Hammer Nutritition; Kuhl Clothi
17Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA02:36:11 248570  Weavers Bike Shop
18Robert Schaeffer   Kutztown, PA02:36:46 214190  13 Weavers Bike Shop
19Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA02:36:47 218312  Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20Gerald Burkett   Middletown02:36:47 97936  World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNSBrad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNSDaniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569  14 MoneyForHouses.net
DNSMorabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220  12 Cycledrome Bicycling Team

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA01:47:33 214212  109 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
2Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA01:47:46 52944  140 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
3Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA01:48:06 201537  120 Dutch Wheelman Team
4Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA01:48:07 76653  119 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
5Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA01:48:10 79225  118 Elite Bicycles
6David Black   Mount Gretna, PA01:48:15 3816  102 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire
7Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA01:48:16 67395  111 Tri-State Velo
8Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL01:48:16 149075  124 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
9George Craker   Lewisberry, PA01:48:17 225428  136 Unattached
10John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA01:48:20 64446  125 GS Lancaster/Spinners cycling
11Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA01:48:21 206593  123 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness
12Jim Pomeroy   York, PA01:48:24 199755  121 First Capital Velo
13Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA01:48:26 75409  101 BikeLine/LWA
14Greg Korbich   Sunbury, PA01:48:28 143944  139 Big-Ring Velo
15Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA01:48:29 171751  126 BikeLine/LWA
16Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA01:48:35 174846  130 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
17Art Miller   Conestoga, PA01:48:37 221543  116 International Christian Cycling
18Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA01:48:38 211296  107 Guy's Racing
19Ronald Ziemian   Lewisburg, PA01:48:38 200660  138 Big-Ring Velo
20Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA01:48:48 92253  122 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
21David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:48:54 212255  112 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
22Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ01:48:58 63830  134 Guys Racing
23Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA01:49:05 115856  104 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA01:49:14 32906  141 Quaker City Wheelman
25David Dontigny   State College, PA01:49:19 9825  105 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle
26Dan Mascioli   Media, PA01:49:38 67012  137 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
27Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA01:49:38 141138  129 GS Lancaster
28Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA01:49:38 50310  128 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
29Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA01:49:38 224539  113 Watchung Wheelmen
30Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY01:49:38 87546  110 Dutch Wheelman Team
DNSJoseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  114 MainLine Cycling BiKyle
DNSJeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA 168732  115 Central Penn Racing
DNSNeal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  127 Tri-State Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA01:10:52 45079  203 Bike Line/ LWA
2Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA01:10:54 40113  208 Main Line Cycling Club
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA01:10:56 45528  212 Guy's Racing
4Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA01:10:56 261523  214 Chester County Velo
5Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA01:10:58 177439  211 Guy's Racing
6Rich Cordero   Morton, PA01:11:06 95313  205 Guys Racing
7William Care   Mt Gretna, PA01:11:17 172697  204 ERA Cycling
8John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA01:11:38 188836  206 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
9John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA01:12:05 157136  210 Main Line Cycling
10Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA01:14:10 97960  220 Guys Racing
11Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA01:14:24 209930  216 Guy's Racing
12William Gentile   Lebanon, PA01:14:29 13043  209 G.S..Lancaster/Spinners
13David Nesler   Newark, DE01:14:50 188442  217 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
14Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA01:14:59 115508  219 Main Line/BiKyle
15David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC01:17:48 206823  213 Main Line Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA01:11:32 12333  207 ERA Cycling
2John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA01:15:10 47523  202 Team Somerset
3James Anglin   Export, PA01:21:08 265335  201 Unattached
DNSMichael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  218 CogWildRacing
DNFGerald Lauchle   State College, PA 20484  215 Susquehannah Valley Velo Club

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA01:15:19 242666  298 East Coast Velo
2Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA01:15:46 157134  300 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ01:20:58 211085  296 Century Road Club Association
4Andrea Walheim   Philadelphia, PA01:24:04 263067  297 Guys Racing
5Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA01:24:36 212455  299 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee