Race Results for
The New Bethlehem Criterium
Bethlehem, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling
2Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   East Coast Velo
3Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA 241823   Salamander Racing
5Liam Murphy      Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   East Coast Velo
3Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo
4Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling
6Charles Romanov   Philadelphia, PA 234573   East Coast Velo
7Jeffrey Alpert      Unattached
8Alex Malacoff   Bethlehem, PA 232589   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229079   Vortex Cycling Club
10Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club
11Joseph Favara      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   East Coast Velo
2Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex
3Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   Cuevas
4Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907   Lehigh Valley Velodrome
5Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823   Mystic Velo Club
6Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   East Coast Velo

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Alliance Environmental
3Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   Guys Racing
4Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   QCW 123
5Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
6Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
7Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Gotham Cyclists
9Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Somerset Wheelman
11Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Atlantic Racing Club
12Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341   Liberty Cycle
13Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
14Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
15Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
16Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   Technocycle
17Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Upstate Velo
18Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW 123
19Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing
20Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Tri State Velo
21David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelmen
22Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
23Matthew Russell    220256   Tri State Velo
24Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   Atlantic Racing Club
25James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   Atlantic Racing
26Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing
27Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
28Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
29Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Watchung Wheelmen
30Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
31Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
32Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
33Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123
34Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   QCW 123
35Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Atlantic Racing Club
36Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing
37Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guys Racing
38Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   On Track Cycling
39Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
2Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
3Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
5Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
6Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   MLC BiKyle
7Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Tri State Velo
8Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910   Union Bike Velo
9Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
10Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
12Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
13Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   Bethel Cycle Sport
14Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Bethel Cycle Sport
15Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567   Upstate Velo
16Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313   Guys Racing Club
17Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
18Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   LWA
19Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   QCW 123
20Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
21Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
22Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Tri State Velo
23Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
24Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357   Main Line Cycling
25Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Guys Racing
26Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
27Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
28Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
29Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   upstate velo
30Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055   Southern Maine Cycling Club
32John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
34James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103   Tri State Velo
35David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
36Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   GS Lancaster
37Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   On Track Cycling
40Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
41Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guys Racing
42John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   Liberty Cycle
43Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235   Quaker City Wheelmen
44Michael Stout   Allentown, PA 71195   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
46Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Verducci
47Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
48Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
49Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
50James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   BCA
51Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706   Upstate Velo
52Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
2Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guy's Racing
4Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
5Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   mambo kings
6Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
7Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Techno
8Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
9Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Guys Racing
10James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   BCA
11Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
13Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club
14David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
15David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398   NEBC
16Ross Thompson   Stamford, CT 64499   Somerset Wheelmen
17John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
18R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line/BiKyle
19Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   MainLine Cycling
20Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821   Jaeger Wheelmen
22Fred Miller   Bethlehem, PA 45686   Gotham Cyclists
23John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   Tri-State Velo
24William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
25Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling
26Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425   Main Line Cycling/Bi Kyle
27Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Bike Line/LWA
28David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Main Line Cycling
29Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
30Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
31Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
32James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   Tri State Velo
33Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110   Unattached
34Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   Tri State Velo

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   morgan stanley market edge cycling team
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
3Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Sports TEAM The
4Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499   3D Racing Team
5Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic Bicycle Club
6Joseph Garson   Philadelphia, PA 78744   Guys Racing
7Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   unattached
8William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA 77672   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
10Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christiana Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
2Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo
3Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
4Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064   Gotham Cyclists
5Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
6Richard Schenck (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 155812   Salamander Racing
7Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
9Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
12Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
13Ian Sandberg (2 - Cat3)   East Greenville, PA 129747   Keswick Racing
14Matthew Shectman      Cornell University
15Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748   Lynchburg College Cycling
16Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881   Technocycle
17Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   Cadence Cycling
18Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   Gotham Cyclists
19Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Team International Bike/NERAC
20Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
21Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
22Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
23John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
24Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   Quaker City Wheelmen
25Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Chester County Cycling Foundation
26Eric Klotz (1 - Cat4)   York, PA 231889   First Capital Velo
27Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
28Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
29James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341   Liberty Cycle
31Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
33Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288   Gotham Cyclists
34Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
35Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026   Quaker City Wheelmen
36Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   James Madison University
37Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   Velo Ceto Quattro
38Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   White Rose Racing
39David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
40Allie Warfel   Asheville 239514   Cheerwine
41Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Technocycle
42Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195   WBI Investments Cycling Team
43Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   Gotham Cyclists
44Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Skylands Cycling
45John Troy Owens (2 - Cat4)   Nanticoke, PA 210978   Appalachian State U Cycling
46Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   Quaker City Wheelmen
47George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
49Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Klotz   York, PA 231889   First Capital Velo
2Jerry Kivler   Nanticoke, PA 221730   Upstate Velo
3Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
4Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   West Chester Cycling Club
6Benjamin Harris   Fleetwood, PA 245138   East Coast Velo
7Michael Nastuk   Plainsboro, NJ 243992   Unattached
8Michael Leshner   Elkins Park, PA 222718   Guys Racing
9Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10Scott Reilly   Glen Gardner, NJ 208946   Liberty Cycle
11Geoff Smith      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12Mowry Richard    244181   Unattached
13Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
14Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
16Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491   Dreamscape Cycling Team
17Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
18Brian Klotz      Unattached
19Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141   Dreamscape Cycling Team
20Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   Unattached
21Brian Gossett   Columbia, MD 177638   Human Zoom Cycling

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling
2lauren parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 245273   Skylands Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
2Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
3Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling Club
4Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee