Race Results for
Kansas State Cyclo-cross Championships
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  17 Trek/VW Midwest
2Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  16 Trek/VW-Midwest
3Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  19 Trek/VW Midwest
4Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  14 Cow Town Cycling Team
5Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  13 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  18 Free State Racing
7Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  20 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNFBill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  15 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  35 Team X Cycling
2Shad Schreiner     36 Unattached
3David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  34 KCOI Boulevard
4Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  32 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  30 Team X Cycling
6Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  12 The Wheel Cyclery
7Jon Martinez   Prosser, WA 184600  31 Unattached
8Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  51 Team X Cycling
DNFMatt Gilhousen    236380  33 Free State Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  61 The Wheel Cyclery
2Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  56 Unattached
3Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  54 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4Jason Dempsey     73 Unattached
5John Breth   Overland Park, KS 126194  57 SKC Racing
6Toby Wilcoxon   Shawnee, KS 253801  72 Unattached
7Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  68 Team X Cycling
8Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  65 Unattached
9Steve Culver   Kansas City, MO 217736  55 Unattached
10Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  50 Team X Cycling
11Hankins Brent   Kansas City, MO 222778  62 SKC Racing
12Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  66 SKC Racing
13Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  53 Washburn University
14John Oberrieder   Shawnee, KS 110423  51 Cow Town Cycling Team
15Steven Spencer     70 The Wheel Cyclery
16Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  67 KCOI Boulevard
17Mathew Culp     71 
18Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  64 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
19Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  60 SKC Racing
20Gregory Cummins   Parkville, MO 194988  74 
21Shirley Emmert     63 Unattached
DNFJimmy Fields   Lees Summit, MO 239352  58 Unattached
DNFBrendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  59 Team X Cycling
DNFAndrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  69 Unattached
DNFJoshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  52 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  56 KCOI Boulevard
2Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  67 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  74 Team X Cycling
2Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  55 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  59 Team X Cycling
4Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  52 Cow Town Cycling Team
5William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  57 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  63 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  66 Wheatland Cycling Team
8Gregg Rupp   Paola, KS 159388  65 KCOI Boulevard
DNFJimmy Fields (Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 239352  58 Unattached
DNFDan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  61 The Wheel Cyclery
DNFKarl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  64 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  53 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  54 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  60 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  50 Team X Cycling
5Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  68 KCOI Boulevard
6Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  62 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  51 Team X Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  80 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  85 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  30 Team X Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  83 Team Kenda Tire
2Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO 166006  81 Free State Racing
3Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  82 Free State Racing
4Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  80 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kay Carrell     34 
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  55 KCOI Boulevard
3Shannon Rogers     36 KCOI Boulevard
4Lisa Cox   Shawnee, KS 165352  35 Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  80 Wheatland Cycling Team
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  55 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  84 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee