Race Results for
Philadelphia 2-Day Classic
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Omnium on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS LANCASTER
2Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   BREAKAWAY
3Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   GUYS
4Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   GUYS
5Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS LANCASTER
6Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS LANCASTER
7Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   ELITE BICYCLES
8Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   MLC
9Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   BREAKAWAY
10Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   ELITE BICYCLES
11Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   K2/SHIRKS
12Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   MORGAN STANLEY
13Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   UPSTATE VELO
14Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   EAST COAST VELO
15Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260   ELITE BICYCLES
16Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   ELITE BICYCLES
17Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   MLC
18Bart Passanante   Philadelphia, PA 27373   CANNONDALE
19Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   EAST COAST VELO
20Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   K2/SHIRKS
21Joseph Smith   Philadelphia, PA 121379   VESPID
22Steven Stein   San Diego, CA 170903   
23Bryon Kremer   North Wales, PA 160523   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
24Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206   ELITE BICYCLES
25Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/SHIRKS
26Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   SICKLERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Canondale
2Robert Hacker (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Canondale
3Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
4Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
5Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA 205630   CADENCE
7Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Tri State Velo
8Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Team Alliance Environmental
9Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Alliance Environmental
10Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group-GPOA-Canondale
11Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   BREAKAWAY
12Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214   CRCA
13Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance Environmental
15Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   Watchung Wheelmen
16Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   MLC
17Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   CRCA
18Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   QCW
20William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Team Alliance Environmental
21Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   TSV
22Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   BREAKAWAY
23Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Canondale
24Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928   Unattached
25Mat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ 175546   ANA CYCLING
26Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   FUJI
27David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   ANA CYCLING
28Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
29Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
30Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   Unattached
31Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   LIPTON
32Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Technocycle

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   TSV
2Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   TSV
3Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   GOTHAM
4Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   MLC
5Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
6Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   SNOW VALLEY
7Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
8Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   TRIZILLA
9Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   HUMAN ZOOM
10Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   BREAKAWAY
11Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   BREAKAWAY
12L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE
13Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   TRIZILLA
14Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   ANNAPOLIS
15Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529   CRCA
16Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   TSV
17Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   TEAM BEACON
18Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   GOTHAM CYCLISTS
19Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   MONSTR HEALTH
20Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   UPSTATE VELO
21Jeffrey Dolan   Wallingford, PA 194311   MLC
22Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   CYCLE SPORTS
23Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE
24Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   INTERNATIONAL BIKE
25David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228   GUYS
26Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   TSV
27Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   SICKLERS
28Mark Zach (1 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 171994   CYCLE SPORTS
29Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   HOME DEPOT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fluchel   Cottonwood Heights, UT 208439   GUYS
2Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   QCW
4Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   CADENCE
5Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   YELLOW BREECHES
6Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   RED ROSE ROCKETS
7Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   MONSTR HEALTH
8Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
9Travis Shipe   Bethel Park, PA 229224   TRIZILLA
10John Murphy   San Francisco, PA 185215   Unattached
11Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989   WEST CHESTER
12Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Team Alliance Environmental ENV
13George Craker   Lewisberry, PA 225428   MONSTR HEALTH
14Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686   CRCA
15Dean Foster   New York, NY 163374   QCW
16Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   CHAMPION SYSTEMS
17Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   CADENCE
18Timothy Oakes   New York, NY 201427   CHAMPION SYSTEMS
19Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868   CRCA
20Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   LSV/KELLY
21Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   GUYS
22Matthew McGowan   Philadelphia, PA 184400   GUYS
23David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   HUMAN ZOOM
24I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   RED ROSE ROCKETS
25Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   GUYS
26Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798   PENN STATE
2Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   
3James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   HUMAN ZOOM
4Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA 213498   QCW
5Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105   CADENCE
6Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC 241699   RACING UNION
7Kevin Cooney   Philadelphia, PA 134802   QCW
8Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417   Quaker City Wheelmen
9Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939   CADENCE
10Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254   QCW
11Marc Meola   Philadelphia, PA 241068   QCW
12Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372   TRI STATE VELO
13Jamie Brock   Philadelphia, PA 245913   CADENCE
14Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273   QCW
15Kresimir Starcevic   Philadelphia, PA 237942   GUYS
16Kevin Hahn-keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995   Unattached
17Josh Silverman   Philadelphia, PA 226392   Unattached
18Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
19Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
20Frank Durso   Philadelphia, PA 120929   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
2Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914   SALAMANDER
3Elizabeth Reap   Smethport Pa 94138   EAST COAST VELO
4Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   ADG/JOES BIKESHOP
5Alison Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882   EAST COAST VELO
6Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   TRI STATE VELO
8Jacqueline Paull (2 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental ENV.
9Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   YELLOW BREECHES RACING
10Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   UPMC
11Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
12Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen
13Caroline Hacker (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 157508   TRI STATE VELO
14Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   STURDY GIRLS
15Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   TEAM FUJI
16Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT 121803   CCCC ANTHEM
17Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   TRI STATE VELO
18Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   TRI STATE VELO
19Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018   CYCLE SPORT
20Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693   MORGAN STANLEY
21Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   NCC/BIKEREG.COM
22Michelle Suplick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142741   TRI STATE VELO
23Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   EVOLUTION
24Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   TRI STATE VELO
25Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134   CHAMPION SYSTEMS
26Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   ADG/JOES BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee