Race Results for
Bunny Hop
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Hot Tubes Development Team
3Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570   Bicycle Place VC
5Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
6Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Evolution/Team DLS
7Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718   Warrenton Cycling
9Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   Artemis
10Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519   NCVC/Inova Health System
11Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593   Evolution/Team DLS
12Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13Frank Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172974   East Coast Velo
13James (Branson) Skinner   Bethesda, MD 215316   Unattached
14Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Rob Benjamin   Harbeson, DE 240091   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Tim Darwick   State College, PA 222366   NCVC/Inova Health System
17Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130   Evolution/Team DLS
18Edward Rice   Providence, RI 237029   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
19Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
20Matthew Toch   Chevy Chase, MD 224357   Artemis

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/Inova Health System
2Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Michael Stahr   Arlington, VA 237366   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Eric Stahr   Arlington, VA 244787   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Jackson Barnett   Chevy Chase, MD 246689   NCVC/Inova Health System
6Jeremy Karp   Sparks, MD 241438   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Eric Stratton   Dumfries, VA 245398   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling
2Aloysius Vita   Davidsonville, MD 198902   East Coast Velo
3Avery Littlejohn      DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Alan Karp   Sparks, MD 241437   NCVC/Inova Health System
5Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   Bicycle Place VC

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
4Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
5Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
6Christopher Chapel   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 164157   NCVC/Inova Health System
7Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   CVCC/Siegler Imports
8Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975   SPBRC/Bianchi/Grand Performanc
9Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
10Mike Granger   California, MD 241373   Pax Velo
11Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   M St/Rockville Harley
12Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Inova Health System
13Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Inova Health System
14David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027   Artemis
17Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
19Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   M St/Rockville Harley
20James Stratton   Mountain Home, ID 220858   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Daniel Stimpson   Fredericksburg, VA 34192   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
3Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD 192245   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061   Artemis
7William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   Artemis
10Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
11James Littlejohn   Severna Park, MD 70535   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   M St/Rockville Harley
4Mark Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707   M St/Rockville Harley
5David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
6Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Unknown
7Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Evolution/Team DLS
8Christopher Guidry (2 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA 74413   Charlotte/Giordana/Clif Bar
9Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   CVCC/Siegler Imports
10Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   CVCC/Siegler Imports
11Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place VC
13Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   M St/Rockville Harley
14Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   M St/Rockville Harley
15Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   M St/Rockville Harley
16James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M St/Rockville Harley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Evolution/Team DLS
2Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439   Johns Hopkins
3Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Inova Health System
4John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
5Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M St/Rockville Harley
8Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Team DLS
9Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
10Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11Stephen Jones   Chevy Chase, MD 143937   M St/Rockville Harley
12Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
13Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   M St/Rockville Harley
14William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Inova Health System
16Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Inova Health System
17Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Inova Health System
19James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   M St/Rockville Harley
20Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
2James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
4Steven Krahling   Oak Hill, VA 205300   Evolution/Team DLS
5Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Inova Health System
6Joseph Althoff   Portales 100538   SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr
7Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   Johns Hopkins
9Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Roger Batchelor   Burke, VA 187585   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
12Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
13Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Inova Health System
14Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
15John Ulfelder   Takoma Park, MD 63088   Artemis
16Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   All American
17Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811   Unattached
19Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Team DLS
20Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC/Inova Health System
2Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   M St/Rockville Harley
3Nathan Costa   Monkton, MD 233371   Team BBC
4Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933   Team BBC
5Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
6Joel Steen   Laurel, MD 237732   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7Shawn Mahal   Potomac, MD 241474   Pedal Shop/Old Dominion
8Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   Evolution/Team DLS
9Anthony Cline   Millersville, MD 235792   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10Joel Christie   Fairfax, VA 191031   Evolution/Team DLS
11Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Milovan Milovanovic   Arlington, VA 222150   NCVC/Inova Health System
13Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954   Artemis
14Mike McMillion   Chevy Chase, MD 240896   NCVC/Inova Health System
15Tim Makepeace   Washington, DC 231219   Bicycle Place VC
16Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17James Colfelt   Arlington, VA 236125   NCVC/Inova Health System
18Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American
19Bradley Russell   Alexandria, VA 232202   WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling
20Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039   NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/LIST
2Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Armed Forces
3Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   Team Spirit Cycling
4Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/LIST
5Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Charm City Cycling
6Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/LIST
7Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Charm City Cycling
9Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   Orbea Ambassadors
10Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
11Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Inova Health System
12Christina Meyer   Mc Gaheysville, VA 137340   Artemis
13Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   CVCC/Siegler Imports
14Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
15Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
16Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   HPC/LIST

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Inova Health System
2Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
4Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek Racers
6Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling
7Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
8Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC
9Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
10Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
11Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
13Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
15Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
16Dian Miller   Reisterstown, MD 206182   Team BBC
17Lynne Gross      Unattached
18Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   Tri Power
3Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Inova Health System
4Priscilla Pang   Baltimore, MD 203991   Charm City Cycling
5Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Trails End Cycling Co.
6Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
8Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
9Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   The Sports TEAM/Fuji/Bolt Bros
11Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   Charm City Cycling
12Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   HPC/LIST

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
2Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Inova Health System
3Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496   Artemis
4Margaret Sproat      Unattached
5Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
6Sarah Sinclair   Richmond, VA 238194   CVCC/Siegler Imports
7Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   HPC/LIST
9Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/LIST
10Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439   Artemis
11Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Artemis
12Michelle Wagner   Crofton, MD 227459   Artemis
13Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
15Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046   Artemis
16Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/LIST
17Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867   Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18Tyra Eulberg      Unattached
19Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486   Artemis
20Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee